Sold20212 Chinese Ceramic Jars2 Chinese Ceramic Jars. Famille Rose decorated.9" x 9” STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PRSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Ceramic JarsTwo ceramic jars, Chinese, both with covers, to include: light blue glazed porcelain jar (6 1/2" h) and yellow glazed pottery jar (5" h). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Ceramic Jars(lot of 2) Chinese ceramic jars: the first, a Han green glazed vase, molded with taotie handles with mock loose rings to the shoulder of the globular body; the second, a Warring States gray pottery jaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) LARGE CHINESE CELADON CERAMIC DRAGON JARS(lot of 2) Chinese ceramic lidded jars, celadon glazed ground, with raised depiction of dragons chasing a flaming pearl among stylized clouds, approx 25.5"h, 14.25"diam; 68lbs total Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Neolithic Polychrome Jar(lot of 2) Chinese Neolithic ceramic jars: the first, with a cylindrical neck above the globular body with black and dark red bands, the shoulder set with a handle; the second, with an everted rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE BLUE & WHITE CERAMIC LIDDED JARS(lot of 2) Large Chinese blue and white ceramic lidded jars, including: (1) cylindrical bamboo form jar, having painted bamboo motifs, approx 9.75"h, 8.75"diam; (1) temple jar, having painted dragon mSee Sold Price
Sold20222) CHINESE MELON JARS LONGEVITY & DOUBLE HAPPINESS(lot of 2) Chinese glazed ceramic lidded melon jars, having crazed teal ground, stylized foliates, including: (1) with double happiness motif at front and back face, approx 9"h, 8"diam; (1) with longeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LARGE CHINESE GLAZED WATER JARS/ PLANTERS(lot of 2) Large Chinese black glazed ceramic water jars/ planters, retaining partial wax seals, (one) with chips to rim, largest: approx 16"h, 15"diam Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pcs) Chinese Porcelain Ginger JarsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pcs) Pair of Large Chinese Ceramic Ginger Jars with figural hand painted decorations on frontal side and chinese writings on back side. ( Missing lids)CIRCA: Early 20th CenturyORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold20182 Asian Themed LampsTwo (2) Lamps. 1st lamp: Persian or Chinese ceramic jar with crackle glaze, decorated with polychrome scenes of figures on horseback in a landscape, now wired as a lamp. Carved hardstone finial. Jar 1See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Cloisonne Ginger Jars and 1 Cloisonne-inspired Ceramic Ginger Jar2 Chinese Cloisonne Ginger Jars and 1 Cloisonne-inspired Ceramic Ginger Jar represents the popular shape shared by diverse media. The Cloisonne jars are embellished with intricate motifs of lotus, pluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Rose Tarlow Melrose House Chinese Ceramic Jar Lampsno shades 26 1/2 x 9 in. dia. (67.3 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ceramic Jar w/ Handles, Song DynastyA white glaze ceramic jar with 2 handles attached to the neck dating from the Song dynasty. The glaze is crazed due to age. Dimensions are: 3 1/2 inches tall X 3 1/2 inches wide. All measurements areSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Ceramics Incl Foo Dog W/ RiderAlso includes ginger jar with wood lid. 5-1/2" to 9" high. MG. From the estate of Robert Harman. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction yoSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) blue and white ceramic table lamps(3) blue and white ceramic table lamps, 20th/21st c., incl. (1) studio ceramic jar form lamp with modernist design, and (2) Chinese style floral decorated lamps, each mounted on a hardwood stand, smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Splash Glazed Ceramic JarChinese splash glazed ceramic jar; 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" (approx.) Condition: wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Ceramic Covered Jars8 1/2" high jars with yellow ground and overall flower and leaf pattern, with stands and carved lidsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC JARSmounted and electrified as table lamps each vase: 5 1/4 inches square; 9 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Hand Painted Lidded JarsPair of Chinese ceramic lidded jars hand painted with birds and flowers on red background. Chinese chop marks on bases. Measures 12.5"H x 9"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) COLLECTION OF CHINESE CERAMIC VASES & JARS(lot of 4) Chinese ceramics, including: (1) vase, with foo-lion form handles, one side with blue glazed floral arrangement, approx 8.75"h, 3.75"diam, (2) blue and white covered jars, one with paintedSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese Ceramic Jarlets / Jars, Yuan DynastyA group of three Chinese ceramic / earthenware jarlets / miniature jars. Yuan Dynasty. One having a crackle celadon glaze, 2" high, 2.5" diameter. The additional two with a tan / gray glaze, 2" high,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC JARLarge Bulbous Form Pottery Vessel, elegant form with a green glazed surface and metallic drip overglaze, 11 1/2" high, 12 1/2" diam. Foot edge chips (possibly from kiln removal). Purchased from WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Ceramic Covered JarLarge Chinese ceramic covered jar with figural depictions amongst botanicals; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; H 19 1/2" (See Sold Price
Sold2016A Big Chinese Antique Ceramic JarA Big Chinese Antique Ceramic Jar: of globular form, the exterior with dragons and phoenix in flight around the body; Size: H: 18-1/2"; D: 16"See Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DOUBLE HAPPINESS COVERD TEMPLE JARS$350(1 bid)