Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish mid-century torch cut brutalist pendant light by Holm Sorensen. Dimensions: (Pendant) H 7.75" x Dia. 9.25" Condition: In need of rewiring. Crack to canopy. GB162See Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN DANISH BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish Mid-Century Brutalist style pendant light in torch-cut brass, designed by Holm Sorensen. With Holm-Sorensen & Pedersen label inside canopy. Dimensions: H 17" x D 16" Condition: Wiring not testeSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS PENDANT LIGHTDanish, mid-century. Dimensions: H 10" x Dia. 18" Condition: Not tested. WPB060 *Re-offered due to nonpaying bidder*See Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN DANISH BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish mid-century torch-cut brutalist pendant light by Holm Sorensen. With Holm Sorensen & Co. AS label to canopy. Dimensions: H 9.5" x Dia. 10" Condition: Some scuffs and tarnish. In need of rewirinSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS PENDANT LIGHTDanish, mid-century. Dimensions: H 10" x Dia. 18" Condition: Not tested. WPB060See Sold Price
Sold2018HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS PENDANT LIGHTSDimensions: (Larger) H 11.5" x Dia. 6.75" Condition: May be in need of rewiring. Some light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN DANISH BRUALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish mid-century torch-cut brutalist pendant light by Holm Sorensen. Dimensions: (Pendant) H 7" x Dia. 9" Condition: Some small scratches. In need of rewiring. Spots of tarnish. Slightly misshapen,See Sold Price
Sold2023SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGLHTA striking Scandinavian modern Brutalist pendant light in torch-cut and patinated brass, designed by Svend Aage Holm Sørensen, c. 1960's. No apparent labels. Dimensions: H 11.75" x Dia. 6.5" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST TORCH-CUT PENDANTSPair of tiered pendant lights in patinated torch-cut brass. Designed by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen; Denmark, c. 1960's. Dimensions: (Pendant only) H 12" x Dia. 8" Condition: Wiring not tested. Natural pSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST TORCH-CUT BRASS PENDANTTiered pendant light designed by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen, c. 1960's-1970's. Dimensions: (Fixture only) H 9" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: Wiring not tested. Natural patination, a few bends and small spots oSee Sold Price
Sold2024SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LAMPFor Holm-Sorensen & Co. Tag in canopy. Torch-cut and patinated brass. Circa 1960's. Dimensions: H 14" x Dia. 10.75". Condition: Cords cut, require rewiring. Minor scuffs and scrapes to brass finish. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANTSTorch-cut brass. Danish, circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 19" x Dia. 6.5". Condition: Wire cut, will need to be rewired. Some marks of discoloration on interior. DME 039See Sold Price
Sold20201950S HOLM SORENSEN STYLE PENDANT LIGHTDimensions: (Pendant) H 11" x Dia. 15" Condition: Some paint chipping. Showing surface wear and discoloration consistent with age and use. Some fraying to cord. May be in need of rewiring. H109See Sold Price
Sold2024Svend Aage Holm-Sorensen, Double Pendant LampSVEND AAGE HOLM-SORENSEN Double pendant light, ca. 1955 Enameled steel, brass, plastic. Manufactured by Lyfa, Denmark. 10" H x 7" W x 11.5" D Variable drop, 31" - 66"See Sold Price
Sold2021SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN WARM NORDIC PENDANT LIGHTElegant cone pendant with solid brass ring. Designed by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen for Warm Nordic c. 1950's. Dimensions: H 10" x D 12.25" Condition: Very light scratches to metal. Few spots of discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN COPPER HANGING PENDANT LIGHTDanish 1960s Holm Sorensen copper hanging pendant light. Dimensions: H 10" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: minor scratches and rubs to surface. GC102 Shipping: Continental USA flat rate shipping and handliSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc HOLM SORENSEN Black & Copper Pendant Lights. Sculpt3pc HOLM SORENSEN Black & Copper Pendant Lights. Sculptural Design. Great contrast between the copper and black metal. Marked; 6232. Denmark. Danish Modern. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 6.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2023HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS FLOWER SCONCEA fabulous Danish midcentury wall sconce designed by Sven Aage Holm Sørensen for Holm Sørensen and Co. in the 1960s. This whimsical Scandinavian Modern light is in a charming organic flower form craSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST SCONCESTorch-cut brass. Labeled "Holm-Sorensen & Pedersen Belysning" on wall plates. Dimensions: H 11.25" x W 7" x D 2.5" Condition: Wiring not tested. Small bend to metal at top of one sconce. A few light sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR SVEN AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST SCONCESExceptional pair of brutalist leaf/flame form patinated torch-cut brass wall sconces designed by Sven Aage Holm Sorensen. Manufactured by Holm-Sorensen & Pedersen Belysning. Made in Denmark, manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOM GREENE FOR FELDMAN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDimensions: H 32" x W 17" x D 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Tom Greene (Attrib.) Brutalist Pendant LightA midcentury modern mixed-metal Brutalist four-light pendant lamp attributed to Tom Greene. 28-1/2in tall x 10in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, and international thSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST TORCH-CUT SCONCESExceptional pair of Brutalist leaf-form wall sconces in patinated torch-cut brass, designed by Sven Aage Holm Sørensen for Holm Sørensen and Pedersen, produced in the 1960's-1970's. Each sconce markSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Holophane Textured Glass Globe Shades. Paris Street Lamp Shades. One Hanging Pendant Light. One$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAlabaster & Aged Brass Pendant Light by Brass Light Gallery, USA 21ST Century$600
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions"Aim" Pendant Lights by Ronan & Erwan Bouroullec for Flos Lighting, Italy.$325(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.American Studio Craft Turned Walnut Wood Pendant Light Fixture. Finely Made, Thin Wall Turning.$100(1 bid)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsVintage Hollywood Regency White Opaline Glass Cage Pendant Light Fixture$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Set Svend Aage Holm-Sorensen Danish Modern Teak Tables with Angled Tapered Metal legs having Tea$150