Sold2022Murano Style Art Glass Handerchief Vases / Bowls(1) Vertical twist canes and silver iridescent. Red base slightly tippy. 3.75" x 5.5" dia. approx. (2) Satin glass bowl with multicolor spots. 6" H x 6" dia. approx. Both unmarked and in good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Art Glass Vases- Murano Cenedese, etc.The tallest vase with yellow and green tones is the only Unsigned piece. The rainbow style vase and bowl are both Signed, "Cenedese", and have stickers that read, "Murano Cenedese Vetri". The bowl isSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PIECES MURANO STYLE ART GLASSLow art glass bowl unsigned. Art glass vase signed. Dimensions: (Vase) H 6.5" x Dia. 6.25" Condition: Surface wear and scratches, flea bite chips to base on bowl and water marks on vase.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) PIECES MURANO-STYLE ART GLASSArt glass grouping. Low centerpiece bowl, vase and glass sculpture. All (3) apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Bowl) H 2.5" x W 19" x D 17" Condition: Consistent with age and use. Chip to neck of vase.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) pcs Lonquan style celadon porcelain(3) pcs Lonquan style celadon porcelain, c/o ribbed vase, 2 bowls, tallest 9-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Style Glass (two)Fused color glass bowl and vase, each signed underneath, bowl 4 ¾ x 6 ¾ x 7 ¾”, vase 10 ¼” tall, 3 ¼” diameter. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Style Applied Flower Vase & Flowers 8 Flowers8 Flowers and signed vase. Vase is 18"h x 10 1/2" w. Condition, a flower is missing from vase, applied flowers are broken on the vase.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG MURANO LATTICINO STYLE ART GLASS VASE 19"VTG MURANO LATTICINO STYLE RIBBON BOWL HAT SHAPE VASE | COLLECTIBLE ART GLASS ITALIAN STYLE GLASS COLLECTOR -11" X 19" X 18" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS -DP5621See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) Lalique style crystal pieces with nudes(4) Lalique style crystal pieces with nudes, all acid stamped "R Lalique France", including 2 vases, bowl, ashtray, tallest 8-1/2", Condition: We have listed them as Lalique "style", not made by LaliqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Glass Vase and Kosta Boda Bertil Vallien BowlLot of two studio art glass pieces. Includes (1) 5" x 8.5" polychrome bowl signed Kosta Boda Bertil Vallien, and (1) 11 1/2" hand made Murano style studio art glass vase, featuring orange, yellow andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot of Art GlassIncluding freeform bowl, bottle, Italian glass vase, and 2 Loetz style art glass vases, tallest approx. 8 1/2" H. 5 pieces total.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ART GLASS VASES INCL. ATTR. MURANOTwo colorful Murano style art glass vases including one unsigned colorful cased glass vase, and signed Lea Berkovits 1997 blue, yellow, and white vase. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 12.25" x Dia. 5.25" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZECCHIN-MARTINUZZI ETC.Three Soffiato vessels, Murano, Italy, 1920s-30s; Blown glass; MADE IN ITALY acid stamp to bowl and tallest vase; 13 1/2", 10 1/4", 4 1/4"; Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Murani Style Art Glass SculpturesPair of Modernist Murano style Multicolor Swirl Sculptures and Hand Blown Murano style Art Glass Swirl Sculpture/ Bud Vase. 18 1/2"-17" long. Both Sculptures have some flea bite chips at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Pcs Murano and Style Art Glass(5) Pcs Murano and style art glass to include PR Murano angels, 5-3/4"h, latticino ruffle edge bowl, 8-1/2"x8" and Harrachov harrtil line merletto dish and vase, 6-1/2" L bowl, 8" h vase.All very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Style Vase & GlassesMurano Style Vase & Glasses. Together with 4 etched red glasses and other articles. Tallest is 11 1/2" Condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Murano Style Art Glass ArticlesAmber vase with clear studded case and purple bubble glass bowl. Taller: 5.5 H."See Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Japanese Porcelain Items3 Antique Japanese Porcelain Items, Including 2 Vases and a Bowl. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Tallest H- 18.75", Bowl Dia- 16". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fastoria Punch Set comprising: 14 cups inA Fastoria Punch Set comprising: 14 cups in various styles 1 plate 1 punch bowl 1 ladle 1 vase 18 total. Diameter of largest 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF ANTIQUE & VINTAGE DECORATIVE GLASSAssorted grouping of decorative glass including (5) Federal Glass Co. green Depression Glass dessert cups, (2) Murano style bowls and (2) Venetian swirl dishes, as bud vases; Mid-Century signed originSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Group of Murano Glass, Etc...Sixteen pieces, all 20th century. Various forms including vases, bowls, trays and a jar. Dimensions:From 1 1/2" in diameter to 18 1/2" x 5", the heights range from 2" to 11 1/2". Provenance:From a MaiSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Pieces- Vintage Murano Style Flower Star Bowl, Bohemian Czech Brown Orange Vase, Green IridescentFlower Star bowl- 9 1/2" diameter, Brown Orange Vase- 7 1/2" high, Green Iridescent Pitcher 11" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Style Amethyst Glass Vase & Pedestal Dish(1) Tall vase with lobed sides. Dark amethyst center and magenta / white lip. Small glass blowing flaw to lip; otherwise excellent condition. 10.75" H approx. (2) Amethyst glass bowl / dish with clearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 27 Yellow Fiesta-Style Ceramic WaresGroup of 27 yellow fiesta-style ceramic wares, including vases, bowls, plates, and other items, various makers. [Tallest: 8 1/2" H x 4 3/4" Diam.]. Varying shades, some with chips, losses, and wear.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Sevres Style Ormolu Mounted Porcelain and Cobalt Blue Ground Three Piece Garniture$750
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Collection of Art Glass, Moser Style Gilded Glass Vase, Art Glass Atomizer, and a Slump Art Glass$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE MISHIMA-TYPE DOUBLE-GOURD SHAPED VASE AND A FLARED BOWL, 20TH CENTURY, IMPRESSED SEAL£50(1 bid)