Sold2021CHINESE CHAMPLEVE BUDDHA FIGUREwith six-character mark to underside; 11 1/4 inches wide; 9 inches deep; 14 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ming Buddha FigureMing Dynasty, 1368-1644 AD. A carved stone figure of Buddha sitting on a lotus-flower dais, wearing copious robes and a segmented crown; traces of red and other pigment to the surface. 44.3 kg, 67cm (See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Buddha Figure Jadite Panel On Wood Stand高H:9 cm/3.54" 宽W:6.00 cm/2.36" 糯冰种天然翡翠雕弥勒佛摆件,带木底座See Sold Price
Sold202418-19th Century Chinese Buddha Figure With Marks18-19th Century Chinese Buddha Figure With Marks. Measure 10" Tall. Provenance: Private Estate Florida Of An Avid Collector From Many Cultures Around The World. Please copy and paste the URLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Buddha Figures. Carved soapstone figure onBuddha Figures. Carved soapstone figure on stone base together with polychrome Ming throned buddha. Various repairs and finish losses to latter figure. 11” high of largest.See Sold Price
Sold2021STONE SEATED CHINESE BUDDHA FIGURECondition: with repaired hand, right knee and base; extensive restoration throughout 16 inches wide; 16 inches deep; 40 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jadeite-Color Composition Chinese Buddha Figure.The Buddha is Lying Down. It measures 27" Wide, 7" Tall, and 8 1/4" Deep. It is Quite Heavy. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hollow Bronze Chinese Buddha Figure.The Bronze measures 10 1/4" tall and 7 1/4" wide. In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regarding our in-house shipping procedures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Buddha Figurecarved, polychromed and gilt wood 12 x 5 x 3 3/4 in. (30.5 x 12.7 x 9.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor Penthouse Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Buddha Figurecarved, polychromed and gilt wood 12 x 5 1/4 x 2 5/8 in. (30.5 x 13.3 x 6.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor Penthouse Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ying Qing Buddha FigureChina, Ying Qing Buddha figure, intricately carved highlighting robes, headdress and necklace, two small boys on mythical birds look up to her from a base of shells and waves. Height 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Chinese Buddha FigureChinese carved wooden figure of a Buddha on a carved lotus base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Chinese Buddha Figure and Servant - Original PatinaAntique Bronze Chinese Buddha Figure and Servant - Original Patina. size: 10.25h 6.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Chinese Buddha FiguresComposite standing Buddha figure, measures 3.75"L x 3.5"W x 6"H; Carved dark wood seated buddha figure, measures 5.25"L x 4.25"W x 5"H; Red composite buddha carving bundle. Measures 3"L x 2.75"W x 4.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Composition Chinese Buddha Figure, AS IS.The Neck of the Buddha Figure has been Broken Off and Glued Back on. There is also Damage to the Ribbon which Surrounds the Buddha's Shoulders. There is some Chipping to the Base as Well. The FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Pink Rose Quartz 6" Buddha FigurineCarved rose quartz Chinese Buddha figure. Includes carved wood display stand. Figure retaining original $650 price tag. Good condition with normal age wear. Measures 6 in. x 6 in. x 3 in. Hill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Metal Buddha Figure GroupChinese Buddha figure group, of three; 10" x 5" (approx.) Condition: general wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Collectibles from around the WorldExplore the world's artistic heritage with this diverse collection of small treasures from around the globe. From wooden Indian elephants to Chinese Buddha figures, Middle Eastern daggers to Mayan braSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Bronze Buddha FigureChinese Ming Bronze Buddha Figure.Size:38*22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finely Carved Chinese Bamboo Buddha Figure Group18th century. Finely carved unique bamboo figure group with a happy Buddha surrounded by children on fitted Zitan wood base. with out base measurement: 5"W x 4"D x 3 3/4"HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha Figures$170(3 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose Buddha and two figures, Zhi Yitai ??? mark, 19/20th C.€300
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetHand Made Wood Carved Laughing Fat Buddha Figure Figurine On Pedestal$10