Sold2021(lot of 6) Chinese enameled bowls(lot of 6) Chinese enameled bowls, including two lidded tea bowls, largest 4.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Dragon Bowls and Saucers(lot of 6) Chinese enameled porcelain bowls and saucers, consisting of three bowls with dragon roundels, bases with apocryphal Qianlong marks; together with three saucers with meandering dragons, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Chinese Enameled Porcelain BowlsLot of 5 Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowls. All Signed.Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Largest Dia-6" H-2.5".Provenance: From a Manhattan Apartment. Please note the absence of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Bowls/Cups(lot of 16) Chinese enameled porcelain bowls and cups, decorated with patterned roundels, base with Guangxu mark, largest: 4.6"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
2023Lot of 2 Chinese Celadon Glazed & Enameled SaucersLot of 2 Chinese Celadon Glazed & Enameled Porcelain Saucers/ Bowls, ca. 1960s-70s. Larger d. 8 inches, smaller d. 6.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE MAGNIFICENT CHINESE EXPORT BOWL 14", 36 CM 18TH CETHE SUPERB AND RARE SHALLOW SERVING BOWL/CHARGER IS 14.25 INCHES, 36 CM IN DIAMETER AND 2.25 INCHES, 6 CM TALL.BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED WITH LOTS OF FINE DETAIL. IT HAS A BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE STORY IN CENTERSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF (6) CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN BOWLSDiameter- 5 1/2" Height- 2 1/2" U.S for $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese Porcelain Dishes, Flower Baskets(lot of 6) Chinese enameled porcelain dishes, each depicting a basket of flowers, the base with an apocryphal Guangxu mark, largest: 5.6"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 10) Chinese enameled bowls(lot of 10) Chinese enameled bowls, comprising seven bowls decorated with the antiques motif, three of which are inscribed and signed, and three bowls with stylized longevity characters; seven with maSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Chinese Enameled Porcelains, Jars, Bowls, Spoon6 Chinese Enameled Porcelains: 2 Ginger or Tea Jars & covers with 1 in famille verte enamels and 1 in famille rose enamels, 1 yellow and gold Dragon pot & cover with factory mark to bottom, a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Chinese Antique Enameled Porcelain PlatesLot of 6 Chinese Antique Enameled Porcelain Plates with Raised Decorations of Butterflies.Condition: Generally Very Good. One plate has chipped repair on the edge.Dimensions: Diameters are 9.75", 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 10) Chinese polychrome enameled bowls and cups(lot of 10) Chinese polychrome enameled bowls and cups, comprising a pair of everted form tea cups, a set of three depicting serene mountain landscape, and five with scholars and other figures in a laSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 6) Chinese famille rose bowls(lot of 6) Chinese famille rose bowls, comprising an associated pair of bowls depicting various antiques, each with an iron red four character Xinxin Zhenpin studio mark; a pair of bowls with rolled mSee Sold Price
Sold2020A lot of (4) Chinese enameled porcelain bowlsA lot of (4) Chinese enameled porcelain bowls: a pair of blue and white tea bowls enamel decorated with an official playing a musical instrument in a courtyard, apropychal Jia Qing six character marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Antique Chinese Porcelain BowlsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Porcelain Bowls, ca. 19th century. Probably Tongzhi or Gunagxu period. Largest d. 5 inches, h. 2 inches. Three of them comes with wooden stands.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 6) Chinese famille rose bowls(lot of 6) Chinese famille rose bowls, each featuring peony, prunus or orchid blooms, one bearing an iron red four character Qianlong mark, one with Le Zhen Tang studio mark, one with Yu Yaoji maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Chinese Export Porcelain BowlsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls, largest d. 5 in., h. 2.5 inches, ca. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 18) Chinese export enameled bowls(lot of 18) Chinese export enameled bowls, largest 5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Antique Chinese Porcelain BowlLot of 6 Antique Chinese Porcelain Bowl, ca. Late 19th- 20th century. Largest- h. 2.75 inches, d. 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese Porcelain Bowls(lot o 4) Chinese enameled porcelain bowls, with various floral roundels, below the gilt rim, 5.75"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yellow Ground Porcelain Bowls(lot of 7) Chinese porcelain enameled bowls, with three roundels, one with a landscape, one floral and one featuring an ox inscribed with cyclical date yichou, followed by a dedication colophon from HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Bowls, Treasures/Flowers(lot of 4) Chinese porcelain enameled bowls: one pair with Buddhist treasures alternated by bats suspending coins, base with Tongzhi mark; together with a pair of fluted bowls, with insects amid floraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Bowls, Figures(lot of 2) Chinese enameled porcelain bowls: one having four legendary and historical figures; the other featuring the Eight Daoist Immortals, each base with Tongzhi mark, 4.8"w; Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Iron Red and Famille Rose 'Dragon' Warming Bowls and Covers, 19th-20th Century$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/Republic$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Longevity' Bowl, Kangxi Period 清康熙 青$350
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese jade 'chrysanthemum' bowl, an archer's ring and a belt hook, Ming/Qing€800