Sold2017Pair 19th Century French Pochoir PrintsPair 1870's decorative prints depicting French textiles. Conservation matted and backed and fitted for 16x12 inch framing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th Century French Fashion Printshand colored engravings, matted and framed with hand wrapped silk mats, Lord and Taylor retail label, 19.5"x16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th Century French Fashion PrintsPR. LOUIS XV FRENCH FASHION PRINTS - MAITRE DES CEREMONIES - DAME DE LA COUR - DAME EN HABIT DE CHASSE - SEIGNEUR DE LA COUR - MATTED AND FRAMED - 11 3/4" X 8 1/4" SIGHT - TONING AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 8 Prints 19th Cent. French Military RegimentSet of 8 prints depicting 19th century French Military Regiments. Paris printmaker Chaumont and Copin. Includes "Chevalier banneret a la seconde croisade", "Gards du Corps", "Dragons", "Chef et GuerriSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. French Print Framed Pair Regnier et BettannierPair of 19th Century French Regnier et Bettannier Lithograph Prints The first one depicts a lady talking to a mother in front of her house the second print depicts an old lady speaking to a young coupSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19thC French Architectural PrintsEarly 19th century pair of French architectural hand-colored prints, framed 25" x 31". Provenance: Governor Ichabod Goodwin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Ship-Themed Tinted LithographsPair of framed French prints, 19th century, depicting sailing ships in water. [Sight:12 x16 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 x 24 inches]. Buckling; toning.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. French Print Framed Follet Fashion 1850 PairPair of 19th Century Framed Prints Le Follet Fashion Spring Wear Bouquets Fashion Prints from 1850 hand colored engraving #1576 #1608 in overall good condition dimensions Frame 16" H 12" L Print 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAIRS OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ENGRAVINGSIncluding a pair of polychrome stiple type engravings of children and a pair of black and white fashion prints. Largest 17 1/2 x 14 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold202118 to 19th Century French Antique Portrait PrintsPair of framed portrait prints of 18th Century French noble women. Housed in matching gold gilt frames. First print titled to verso La Duchesse De Berry (Marie Louise Elisabeth D'Orleans). Stamped toSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ANTIQUE FRAMED FRENCH JEWELRY DESIGNS PRINTSThe lot includes four French 19th century lithograph prints: a pair of framed lithograph prints by A. Racient, depicting 17th century jewelry from the History of Costume, published in 1888 by Firmin DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven French Handcolored Prints In Frames19th Century, Comprising Three Pairs, All Engravings And Etchings In Good Quality Later Gilded And Carved Frames, Each In Largest Pair 23 X 23 X 1.5 Inches, Some Paper Toned And Foxed. See Photos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, FRENCH MILITARY PASTEL PORTRAITS, FRAMEDFrench, late 18th/19th century. Pair of portraits of men in military uniforms, pastels. Apparently unsigned, framed as a pair. Approx. 12" x 10" (frame), 10" x 7.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR of 19TH C HARRY PAYNE PRINTS CIRCA 188419th century colorful lithographs of Harry Payne French war prints circa 1884. Framed under glass in period repainted gold gesso frames Each signed and depicting the Charge of the Light Brigade andtheSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR FRENCH BRONZED METAL RELIEF MILITARY PLAQUESA PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZED METAL RELIEF SCULPTED MILITARY PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY. Comprising a pair of large and impressive relief sculpted plaques by Leon Pilet (1840-1916), after the paintings by AlphSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Charcoal Lithograph Prints, PairCharcoal lithograph prints by Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Lot of 2. Signed by artist. Each measures approx. 22 1/2" x 16" OA; 15 1/2" x 9 " SS. Degas was the only 19th century French painter to have direSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FRENCH MILITARY BELT BUCKLES]. Pair of French Officer’s Be...[FRENCH MILITARY BELT BUCKLES]. Pair of French Officer’s Belt Buckles with Snake Closures. [France, ca. 19th century]. Brass buckles, one with a circular lion’s head, the other with the goSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BERSAGLIERE AND FRENCH MILITARY INSIGNIAA lot of antique 19th-century military insignia. A pair of 1800s French shako plates with a crowned eagle. A mid-19th century Italian golden plate for bersagliere hat with regimental numbering, no.7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carle Vernet PrintsPair of Carle Vernet (French, 1758-1836) 19th century prints, one of a man being diligently shaved by a woman, and one of a woman selling berries, 10" x 13 1/2" sight, 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHT 19TH CENTURY PRINTSIncluding a pair of handcolored French fashion prints, two architectural prints "Hanover Terrace, Regents Park" & "St. Paul's Church Balls Pond", Rotenburg" city view and "Junction Of The Regent's CanSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE 19TH CENTURY FASHION PRINTSIncluding a handcolored pair of French fashion prints titled "Costume Parisien 1804 & 1807", "Journal des Demoiselles", and a pair of lithographs of children and family interior scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early French Boudoir PrintsEarly French Boudoir prints on silk, Le Lever, Le Coucher, pair of early engravings on silk. After Sigmund Freudenberg, 19th Century. 12" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Military Figures afterA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Military Figures after Armand Jules Leveel (French, 1821-1905) Cast by Susse Freres, Late 19th Century one example inscribed 32eme Demi-Brigade 1794 and Un Contre Dix on tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal 5 Arms Figural Dore Bronze Candelabras$12,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dasson Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Plaque Cabinets$50,000
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Large 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Candelabras$25,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. Sevres Plaques Figural Bronze Candelabras$18,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, Signed$12,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)$20,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Francois Linke, a French Ormolu & Vernis Martin Vitrine Commode Cabinet$25,000