Sold2021Four Piero Fornasetti ‘Le Oceanidi' Cocktail Coastersfor Rosenfeld Imports, all signed, Italy, 1960's, diameter 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. "Le Oceanidi" poSet 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. "Le Oceanidi" porcelain coasters or small dishes, comprising various lithographically printed female faces set with sea shells. Marked on the base - Fornasetti, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fornasetti Coasters "Le Oceanidi" (Set of Four)Set of four "Le Oceanidi" porcelain coasters or small dishes, comprising various lithographically printed female faces set with sea shells. Marked on the base - Fornasetti, Milano, Made In Italy For RSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR PIERO FORNASETTI ITALIAN PORTRAIT PLATESBlack transfer portraits of Renaissance artists with gilt backgrounds, black and green inkstamps on the base, plates measure 8.25, shadowbox frames measure 16.5 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piero Fornasetti (Italy) Porcelain "Caccia" PlatesPorcelain "Caccia" Bird Plates. Dated 1955 Made in Italy. Includes (1) 2pc plates No. 2, (2) No.7, and (3) No. 8. Fornasetti mark to underside. Plates measure 10" diameter each. No. 8 has small chip tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid CenturySet 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters Balloons Historical Transfer Printed Art Deco To MCM Mid Century Modern 4.125in.Provenance: Palm Beach County, Florida estate, name withheld CX NRL 1Shipping: Except foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti coaster set, 8 with original boxPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Orchestra complete coaster set, eight with original box Milan, Italy lithographically decorated porcelain stamped 'Fornasetti Milano Orchestra Made in Italy Laverno' 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) PIERO FORNASETTI MUSICALIA COASTERS(8) Fornasetti Milano Musicalia coaster plates made exclusively for Bonwit Teller. Lithographically decorated, gilt porcelain. Marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' under. C.1960s. Dimensions: H .5See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' with original bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, Love coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Love coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain marked and numbered 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Cavalieri coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Cavalieri coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' and numbered 1 through 8 includesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Butterfly Coasters. Graphic images in Primary Colors. Italian Mid Century ModSet 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Butterfly Coasters. Graphic images in Primary Colors. Italian Mid Century Modern Design. Marked. H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Melodramma coasters, set of 8Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Rosenfeld Imports Melodramma coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain marked and numbered 1 through 8 includes original box 4See Sold Price
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCBar Lot incl Ice Bucket, Vintage Cocktail Stirrers, Bottle Openers, Coasters, Etc$6