Sold2021Flemish Tapestry Fragment YardagePeriod: 17th-century Description: Flemish tapestry fragment yardage.26" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Flemish Tapestry Fragments and YardagePeriod: 16th-17th century Description: Three Flemish tapestry fragments and yardage. Dimensions: 24 x 23, 54 x 15, 59 x 15.See Sold Price
Sold201816/17th C. Flemish Tapestry Fragment, Framed16/17th C. Flemish Tapestry Fragment, Framed. Size: 24'' x 33.5'', 61 x 85 cm (sight); 27.5'' x 37'', 70 x 94 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Flemish tapestry fragment, 17th centuryA Flemish tapestry fragment17th centuryDepicting a hunt scene in a wooded landscape with fortress.H: 72 x 72 (approximately)PROVENANCE:Property of a Main Line ladySee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Flemish Tapestry Fragment Pillowsthe tapestry 16th century; each backed with later beige silk Two: 16 x 16 in. (40.6 x 40.6 cm.), One: 21 x 29 in. (53.3 x 73.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Park, California, curatSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLEMISH TAPESTRY FRAGMENTdepicting Noah and his family; laid down on modern velvet backing; Condition: extensive losses; backing: 7' x 9'4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Flemish Tapestry (Fragment),Flemish Tapestry (Fragment), Flemish, 17th century, wool/silk, approx. 285 x 118 cm, condition: (fragment). Special-Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Franco Flemish Tapestry Fragment17th-18th Century, With A Cameo Of A Woman And Arabesques, Later Giltwood Frame 33.5 X 54 X 1 Inches, Thread Loss, Tide Marks, Toning Appropriate For Age. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatiSee Sold Price
Sold201817th/18th century Flemish Tapestry fragment. Landscape17th/18th century Flemish Tapestry fragment. Landscape with a bird and castle. Losses. 65" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Flemish tapestry fragment cushionsTwo Flemish tapestry fragment cushionsthe fragments 17th centuryoverall 17in (43cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Flemish Tapestry Fragment - 4' 7 X 8' 7""Trees in landscape with partial view of a bridge. Some fading.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Franco Flemish Tapestry Fragment18th Century, Urn With Flowers, Antique Giltwood Frame, 36 X 31 X 2.5 Inches, Patina, Fading, Thread Loss, And Nicks, Dents And Scratches To Frame Appropriate For Age. See Photos For Additional ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flemish 'Tapestry' (Fragment),Flemish 'Tapestry' (Fragment), Flanders, 18th century, wool/silk, approx. 190 x 65 cm, condition: 2-3, with wood frame.*See Sold Price
Sold202418thC Flemish Tapestry Fragment, Framed18th century Flemish tapestry fragment, 19 1/2" x 33 1/2", framed 24" x 38". Provenance: Private Collection, Dover, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold201717th c Flemish tapestry fragment pillow17th c Flemish tapestry fragment pillow, recumbent dog, 10" x 16", minor losses comensurate w/ ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Flemish Tapestry FragmentIn antique gilt carved frame. **Frame as is (new damage)** 12.5" X 10" (18.5" X 16.5")See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Flemish Tapestry FragmentsFour Flemish tapestry fragments Four Flemish tapestry fragmentsDimensions: 61 x 8, 51 x 9, 43 x 10, 36 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Flemish Tapestry FragmentsThree Flemish tapestry fragments.46 x 7, 36 x 11, 21 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Flemish Tapestry FragmentsPeriod: 17th century Description: Ten Flemish tapestry fragments.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish Tapestry FragmentsFlemish tapestry fragments. Dimensions: 32 x 12, 30 x 11, 27 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Flemish Tapestry FragmentsPeriod: 17th century Description: nine Flemish tapestry fragments.76" x 14", 46" x 10", 38" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMMENTO DI ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, BRUXELLES, BELGIO, 1660A FLEMISH TAPESTRY FRAGMENT, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM, CIRCA 1660 - cm 146X57 - Questo piccolo arazzo è un sopraporta del XVII secolo. Ordito in lana, la trama è in seta con fili d'argento e oro laminato.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fineFrammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fine sec. XVI - inizio sec. XVII (cm 100x135) (difetti e restauri) A Flemish tapestry fragment "Feuilles de Choux". Late 16th century - early 17th cenSee Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueMaster of the Prodigal Son, Antwerp, c. 1540-50 Adoration of the Shepherds€15,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th c. French Aubusson Tapestry Judith & Servant Abra$1,200(7 bids)
2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional Early American George Washington Tapestry mid 19th centurySee Sold Price
2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Large Japanese Meiji or Edo period woven Dragon tapestrySee Sold Price
276 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000