Sold20241979 Topps Rocky II Sylvester Stallone Complete 99 Movie Trading Card Set + WrapperYou are bidding on the 1979 Topps Rocky II movie card set. This classic movie features Talia Shire, Carl Weathers and Sylvester Stallone and many more. The set includes all 99 cards and one wax pack wSee Sold Price
Sold20221979 Topps Rocky II Unopened Wax BoxUnopened, box measures 7 1/2x5 1/2 x2 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold20221979 Topps Rocky II Wax box 36 Unopened Packs1979 Topps Rocky II Wax box - 36 Unopened PacksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing lot of 1970's-1980's Non Sport sets (13)Loaded lot of some great sets. All are Exmt to Nrmt/Mt. This lot includes (2) 1985 FTCC 3 Stooges Sets, 1981 Donruss Mash set, 1976 OPC Happy Days Series II Red set with stickers, 1979 Topps Rocky IISee Sold Price
Sold2024ROCKY II (1979) - David Frangioni Collection: Australian One-Sheet, 1979"The most electrifying rematch in motion picture history". An Australian One-Sheet for Rocky II (1979) shows a dynamic shot of Rocky (Sylvester Stallone) and Apollo Creed (Carl Weathers) in the ring.See Sold Price
Sold2018(7) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED(CIRCA 1969-1979): ROCKY II (1 1/2 IN. BORDER TEAR) - FAIR, BLACKOUT, WIFEMISTRESS, SEX & VIOLENCE, THE GOOD-THE BAD-THE UGLY, DEADLY SPAWN PLUS LOOKER - POOR / FAIRSee Sold Price
Sold20221952 Topps Ed Mathews #407 SGC 3Here is one of the most difficult of the 1952 Topps High numbers. Eddie Mathews #407 is the last card in the set. SGC 3. This card continues to up in value.See Sold Price
Sold20221.93 Carat Old Mine Brilliant Cut Diamond Ring, GIA ReportLadies 14K solitaire engagement ring featuring one Old Mine Brilliant cut 1.93-carat diamond, Clarity-VS1, Color-K, Polish-Good, Symmetry-Fair, Fluorescence-None. GIA report number 2225310018. The rinSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEFTON ISLE OF MAN WORLD WAR II INTERNMENT CAMP NOTESGroup of one 1/2d, five 1d and one 6d camp vouchers, Quarmby-428 to 430, each bears individual serial number on front and partial “Sefton Internment Camp, Accounts Office” handstamp on revSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michal Rovner, One-Person Game ...Michal Rovner One-Person Game Against Nature II (11-V) 1994C-print in artist's frame 32 h × 42 w in (81 × 107 cm) This work is number 2 from the edition of 7. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021IN THE MOUNTAINS BIRGER SANDZEN AND WILLIAM ALLEN WHITEIn The Mountains: Reproductions of Lithographs and Wood Cuts of the Colorado Rockies 1925 The deluxe edition limited to only one hundred and twenty five copies of which this is number 2 with title pagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Umbrella Man on Blend Ver II Number 136PETER MAX (American, b. 1937), "Umbrella Man on Blend Ver. II #136," 2017, acrylic painting on canvas, canvas: 19.75 x 15 inches, framed: 27.5 x 22.5 inches, hand-signed in pigment upper right by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Lux III, 1971 (This work is number one from the edition of one-hundred-fift...LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Lux III, 1971 signed three times and numbered 'LBELL 1/150' (on the mount) silkscreen, mirror and canvas 36 x 36 in. 91.4 x 91.4 cm. This work is number one from the edition of onSee Sold Price
Sold20211979 TOPPS 18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (BVG 7 NM)1979TOPPS #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (BVG 7 NM)See Sold Price
Sold2015Gurdon, AR - Ch. 13210 - 1902 $5 Blue SealThis serial number one blue seal from Arkansas originally showed up as part of the Hendrix collection at the bottom of the market in 2009 and it sold for a pittance as did many notes from that collectSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sSTANLEY ROY BADMIN (United Kingdom, 1906-1989), "Mill St. W. 1", 1932., Etching, 5.75" x 6.75".$150
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Hockey Glen Resch & Stan Weir Cards & Postcards$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRocky Calavito Cleveland Indians HillerRich and Bradsby Company - 35 Inch Bat & card$25
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(157) 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Original Factory Case-MOC-NOS$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFoujita, Rare - Domestic Cat Illustration: Pasithea$100
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage 70's/80's Star Wars Darth Vader Collector Case + 30 Figures$120(3 bids)