Sold2022Vntg Tufted Back Armchair W Floral Detailed FabricArmchair is vintage. Piece has intricate multi toned floral, vine & leaf upholstered detail. Backrest is tufted. Chair has brown toned wooden feet. Upholstery has welting at edges. Piece measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg Tufted Back Armchair W Floral Detailed FabricArmchair is vintage. Piece has intricate multi toned floral, vine & leaf upholstered detail. Backrest is tufted. Chair has brown toned wooden feet. Upholstery has welting at edges. Piece measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood High Back Armchair W Floral UpholsteryChair has high backrest. Piece has floral detailed upholstery. Some edges of upholstery have double welting. Piece has carved wooden frame with cushioned armrests. Piece measures approx 45 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARO NAN Vntg Woven Basket W Shell Detail & HandleUnderside of lid is signed CARO NAN MADE IN USA. Basket is vintage. Piece is light brown toned with woven structure. Interior is lined with multi toned floral detailed fabric. Basket is lidded & has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vntg LOUIS XV Tufted Back Gold Leaf Frame BenchBench is vintage possibly antique. Piece has ornate gold leafed frame. Bench has intricate striped, floral, leaf, vine & vase detailed upholstery. Edges of upholstery have double welting. Bench frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Upholstered Wing Chairs. Floral fabric. Wood lPr Upholstered Wing Chairs. Floral fabric. Wood legs with wood arms. Tufted back. Metal studs. -- Dimensions: H: 43.5 inches: W: 31.5 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bentwood Style Armchair W CushionArmchair is vintage possibly antique. Piece is cream toned & bentwood style. Armchair includes floral detailed tufted cushions. Chair measures approx 34 inches tall 28 inches wide & deep. Armchair, beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Green Toned Arm chair w OttomanLot includes a green toned upholstered rounded armchair tufted back, and a footrest with diamond pattern. Front two legs and footrest contains wheels, casters,. Fabric contains slight fading. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOFORD-LARSEN STYLE FABRIC & TEAKWOOD ARMCHAIRS, PAIR,KOFORD-LARSEN STYLE FABRIC & TEAKWOOD ARMCHAIRS, PAIR, H 30", W 25" A pair of Koford-Larsen style fabric and teakwood armchairs. Offers grey wool upholstery with a tufted back and fitted seat. D 26".See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid century tufted blue damask lounge chairMid century tufted blue damask lounge chair, 20th c., fully upholstered arm chair with button tufted back, in pale blue flower and vine fabric, 30"h x 29"w x 35"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Henredon wingback armchairs w/ palm upholsteryPair of like-new Henredon wingback armchairs, each with a button-tufted back and S-curve wings, upholstered in a vibrant allover palm and tropic moth motif fabric, 49"h x 38"w x 43"d; 20" height of seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Carved ArmchairVictorian Carved Armchair, having upholstered tufted back and upholstered seat, carved floral crest and frame, scroll feet on casters. Size: 43" H x 27.5" W x 27" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIRSPair of Button Tufted Armchairs by Ashley Manor, Inc. (High Point, NC), with floral and ribbon printed upholstery fabric and self cording, button tufted back, rolled arms, removable seat cushion, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jens Risom Mid-Century Upholstered Arm ChairJens Risom Mid-Century Modern black upholstered open arm chair with button tufted back, wooden frame and splayed legs, retains original fabric label. 31" H x 23" W x 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jens Risom Mid-Century Modern Studded Arm ChairJens Risom Mid-Century Modern yellow upholstered open arm chair with button tufted back, patinated stud accents, wooden frame and splayed legs, retains original fabric label. 32" H x 23" W x 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XVI Style Walnut Armchairs, 19th c., H.- 32 in., W.- 25 in., D.- 25 in. (2 Pcs.)Pair of Louis XVI Style Walnut Armchairs, 19th c., the rolled canted upholstered back over rolled arms, to an upholstered seat, in gold floral fabric, H.- 32 in., W.- 25 in., D.- 25 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jens Risom Mid-Century Upholstered Arm ChairJens Risom Mid-Century Modern open arm chair, upholstered in nubby yellow fabric, with button tufted back, wooden frame and splayed legs, retains original fabric label. 31" H x 23" W x 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH MOHAIR TUFTED LOUNGE CHAIR, C. 1950'SDutch armchair in mohair with a tufted back. unsigned Dimensions: H 30" x W 28" x D27 " x SH 17 " Condition: fabric appears original. Marks to upholstery. Normal finish wear consistent with age and usSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Henredon wing back armchairsPair of Henredon wing back armchairs with black floral upholstery. Tufted back. 51"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BERGERE STYLE CANE BACK ARM CHAIRAn antique French bergere style armchair. Tufted upholstered in a fine fabric. Measures: H 36 1/2" x W 27" x D 22" Seat H: 20" Provenance: A very well known TV/Film family.See Sold Price
Sold2024DANISH WINGBACK ARMCHAIR WITH WOOL UPHOLSTEREDBlue-grey upholstery in wool, fabric trim. Tufted back. Exposed teak arms, legs. Continuous arm to leg design. Danish, circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 36.25" x W 27" x D 24.25" x SH 16". Condition: Worn fSee Sold Price
Sold2022French style carved armchairFrench style carved armchair, crest with bow and swag with decorative pink tufted back upholstery, floral decoration at skirt, scrolled and reeded legs, 42-1/4"h x 36"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty Style$100
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Venetian Hand Carved Figural Bird & Floral Motif White Lacquered High Back Corner Throne$1,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Wooden Dining Table w/ 3 Hidden Leaves & 6 pcs Urn Back Chairs w/ Green Floral Seats. See$20
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesHepplewhite Style Black Lacquer Spider Back Armchair w/Animal Print$490