Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Makers 24" Sterling Oval TrayTwo-handled shaped oval sterling silver tray by Tiffany & Co. Makers, #23751. Monogrammed. [29 (across handles) x 17 1/4 inches]. Approx. 184 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING OVAL TRAYNew York, New York, 1907 - 1947, marked "Sterling Silver" and "925-1000", pattern number 20183; approximately 76 troy ounces; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Condition: tarnishingSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Hollowwareand Flatware. Including a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. sterling oval tray - stamped, "Tiffany & Co. 13561s Makers 6504 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M"; a Gorham sterling rectangular bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING HANDLED ARMORIAL TRAYAmerican sterling silver tea tray, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1892-1902, directorship of Charles Lewis Tiffany (American, 1812-1902), shaped and molded rim, center engraved with armorials of Lehr, laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver oval tray with 2 handles and decorative trim. Marked on underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers 925/1000 1901 3 B 11624'. Total weight 4196 grams. Measures 27.75"L handle to handSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Oval Card TrayLate 20th century, engraved with a presentation inscription dated 1997. [8 1/2" L]. Weight approximately 7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL TRAY,VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL TRAY, #23919, ENGRAVED, READS "PRESENTED TO PERRY PRENTICE, FOR BRINGING THE PRINCIPLE OF LAND VALUE TAXATION TO THE ATTENTION OF THE AMERICAN PUBLIC, HENRYSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Tiffany Chicago World's Exposition Tray.Tiffany & Co. sterling oval form tray with scrolling border and central monogram. Stamped verso, "Tiffany & Co 11628 4351 Sterling Silver" with pictorial hallmark representing the 18See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVERTiffany & Co. sterling silver oval tray 6"l, a shoe horn and mirror; together with other sterling silver to include a box, comb, brush etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tray & 4 CupsTiffany & Co. sterling silver oval tray [6 1/4" x 8 1/4"], and four rounded cups, all marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling silver". 10.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Tray No. 75 6" L 4" W Hallmarked Tiffany & Co. Sterling #75 in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver large oval serving tray, stamped maker's marks on reverse: "Tiffany & Co. 18414B Makers 1548 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 19.75" L x 14.5" W. Approx: 57.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAY New York, Early 20th Century Approx. 48.6 troy oz.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAYNew York, Early 20th CenturyModel #18414B. Length 18". Width 13".Approx. 48.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Oval Tray#25110, with piecrust form border, engraved inscription presentation with facsilme signatures, inscribed from "fellow Directors New Jersey Bell Telephone Company 1978-1982", weight approx. 35 T.O. 16-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Oval Tray #8863, circa 1886Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Oval Tray #8863, circa 1886. Beaded rim to the edge and inscribed "Eunice Nov. 24th 1900" to the center. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks to the underside withSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY AND CO. STERLING SILVER HANDLED TRAYA Tiffany and Co. sterling silver handled tray having ball feet circa 1920. Weight: 10.6 troy ounces Ht: 1.5" Wd: 11" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver oval bread trayfirst half-20th century, pattern 20600, 10 1/2 in. L., no monogram, 12.45 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ROUND HANDLED TRAYTiffany & Co makers sterling silver round tray with ornate handles. Marked #22836 to bottom. Measures 11" (28cm) width. Total silver weight 15.30 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Pin TrayA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pin tray, circa early 20th century. Of oval form. IT is 6 inches long, 3 inches wide and weighs 2.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Makers Oval TrayLarge Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Engraved Oval Tray. Stamped and pattern number 20182B. Measures 18" x 13-1/8". Approx. weight: 60.42 troy ounces. Estimate: $800.00 - $1200.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray Wave EdgeTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Serving Tray in Wave Edge pattern. Wave scalloped Rim. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver mark to underside base. Weight Approx., 48.74 ozt Measures Approx., 18See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollow Ware.Includes a monogrammed weighted sterling creamer and sugar; a sterling open salt; a monogrammed sterling napkin ring; a Tiffany & Co. oval sterling serving tray; a Gorham sterling reticulated cakeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed TrayDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed Tray. 1913-1915. Oval tray with reticulated border, raised round foot. Marked to the bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 12" diameter, 1-1/8" high. 20.5 ozt. CONDITION: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Oval Serving Tray.Stamped, 'Tiffany & Co., 20182 Makers 3296, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, M'. Total approx. weight is 57.89 troy oz. From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 18" w x 13" d x 0.875" h. Condition: Light suSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER VASES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftCV Auction LLCPair of TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Scalloped Shell Shaped Dish Footed 22478$200
2 days LeftModern Jewelry15.5?? PLEASE RETURN TO TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER OVAL TAG CHOKER NECKLACE$510