Sold2021STERLING: Fifteen pieces of sterling with weighted orSTERLING: Fifteen pieces of sterling with weighted or non-silver parts, all stamped sterling except pie server which tested silver, details include: two pair of cement filled candlestick holders, smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fifteen Sterling Table ItemsAmerican, 20th century, 14 pieces weighted: seven compotes; five sherbets; trumpet vase; candlestick; tray strainer (no tray), 11.34 oz. T. excluding weighted pieces,ÿ 2-5/8 in. to 10 in. ÿ ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN AMERICAN WEIGHTED "STERLING" PIECES.Second half 20th century. Pair of International "Prelude" candlesticks, pair of Towle three branch candelabra, pair of low Newport candlesticks and a Towle tazza.See Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot of Mostly Weighted Sterling PiecesBox Lot of Mostly Weighted Sterling Pieces, Misc. Spoons, etc. -See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three Weighted Sterling PiecesIncluding pair of candlesticks, 8" H.; and bud vase, 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN DUCHIN WEIGHTED STERLING PIECES.Two pairs of three branch candelabra, 9.75"h. and 6.25"'h. And a low single stick, 3"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Weighted Sterling PiecesThree Weighted Sterling Pieces Provenance: From the Estate of a Private Collection, Grosse Pointe Shores, MISee Sold Price
Sold20222 weighted sterling pieces and 2 piece silverplates2 weighted sterling candle holders (3.2"Hx3.5"dia each) and 2 piece Victorian silverplates (3.1"Hx4.5"x3.2", 3.1"Hx3.95"x3.2")See Sold Price
Sold2016ONE HUNDRED, FIFTEEN PIECE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETAmerican. Maker: Wallace. In the "Sir Christopher" pattern. Comprising: thirteen dinner knives, thirteen dinner forks, thirteen salad forks, thirteen seafood forks, thirteen soup spoons, thirteen teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fifteen Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Assorted LotFifteen Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Assorted Lot, two Reed and Barton serving spoons, Les Cinq Fleurs, two Tiffany salad forks, Hermes/Mercury pattern, monogrammed, three W.Moir spoons,monogrammed,See Sold Price
Sold2015William B. Kerr Fifteen Piece Sterling Silver DresserWilliam B. Kerr Fifteen Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set, monogrammed: Comprising hand mirror {length 12 1/4 inches}, hand mirror, two clothes brushes, two powder jars, pouf, two dresser jars, nail fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eleven (11) Piece Sterling Silver Weighted Table Wares11 pc. Sterling silver weighted table wares. As seen in photograph preview. Total weight: 43.08 Troy ounces 1340 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Sterling ItemsGroup of sterling and weighted sterling pieces to include cream, sugar, cordials, souvenir spoons, candlesticks, etc., approximately 26.35 troy ounces (excluding weighted candlesticks and coasters witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Native American Coral Turquoise JewelryCollection of fifteen pieces sterling silver jewelry with coral and turquoise, three raindancers, some inlay, onyx, mother of pearl, lapiz, bracelets, pendant, brooches, rings, earrings, necklace, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Weighted Sterling and Sterling GlasswareLot of weighted sterling pieces and sterling accented glassware. Includes a pair of Gorham candelabra, trumpet vase, pair of candlesticks, three single candlesticks, pair of candlesticks with hurricanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver lot, includes tiny cake server '800 silver 1.3 troy, sterling bowls, 4 troy & 4 weightedSilver lot, includes tiny cake server '800 silver 1.3 troy, sterling bowls, 4 troy & 4 weighted sterling pieces.See Sold Price
Sold202111 Pcs Sterling Incl. Gorham & WhitingEleven pieces sterling and weighted silver including four Frank Whiting sterling rimmed glass coasters, one Gorham and two unmarked short weighted sterling candle holders, two unmarked tall weighted sSee Sold Price
Sold20237 pc Sterling Silver Weighted Frank Whiting Co7 piece sterling silver weighted Frank M Whiting & Co candlesticks, syrup, creamer & sugar. Total weight: 41.47 ozt (1290 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Paul Revere by International Sterling, Gorham etc., fifteen pieces of sterling silverSTERLING: Paul Revere by International Sterling, Gorham etc., fifteen pieces of sterling silver including two porringers, fifteen demitasse spoons of varied design and a gravy boat with attached linerSee Sold Price
Sold20229 PIECES OF STERLING WEIGHTED ITEMSHAND MIRROR, FIVE CANDLESTICKS, SALT & PEPPER. MOST ARE WEIGHTED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Weighted Pieces, 4 Candlesticks, Candelabra,Sterling Weighted Pieces, 4 Candlesticks, Candelabra, Salt Shaker, Cake Stand and 12 Mother of Pearl KnivesSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFifteen Pieces of Gulf Mobile and Ohio / Northern Railroad Silver Flatware and Glassware - Broadway$40(1 bid)