Sold2021Venini Kyklos Neros Vase by Emmanuel BabledVenini Kyklos Neros Glass vase by Emmanuel Babled. Black handblown glass with opaque ivory application. Signed to the underside. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stock photo as we havSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Emmanuel Babled 'Kyklos' Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Venini 'Kyklos' glass vase by Emmanuel Babled featuring a teardrop form with mirror black colored glass completed with opaque ivory application throughout. Labeled: 'Venini' Incised at unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini vase signed acid etched 12.5 inches highVenini vase, signed acid etched, 12.5 inches high.Signed at the bottom:Venini,Murano ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa Acid Etched Venini VaseCarlo Scarpa Acid Etched Venini Vase - approx. 6.5" x 6" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Scarpa Venini 'Battuto' Art Glass VaseCarlo Scarpa 'Battuto' Venini vase in red transparent art glass finished with deeply ground horizontal marks, designed in 1940. Acid etched on bottom 'Venini Murano'. Measures 7.25"H x 3.5"W. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Scarpa Rare Green Acid Etched for VeniniCarlos Scarpa Rare Green Acid Etched for Venini Vase - approx. 6.75" x 6" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold20192 Venini Italian Deep Ruby Red Textured Vases2 Venini vases in deep ruby red, almost black, very deep ribbed texture. Made in Italy. 5.25"H. Condition report: Very good - no cracks, chips, or other issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venini striped vaseVenini striped vase, c. 1960, Italy, handblown glass with yellow and blue stripes, diamond etched "Venini Italia" to underside, 8"h x 4"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi for Venini - Laguna Vase, model no. 3461Lot 60 Tomaso Buzzi for Venini Italian (1900-1981) Laguna Vase, model no. 3461 (c. 1933) laguna glass with gold leaf height: 15 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Collection Literature: Venini Glass: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Zanfirico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico vase Italy, 1950 Internal decoration with alternating glass canes 7 dia x 7 h inches Signed with acid stamp to underside: [Made in Italy]. Provenance: Ripley's Antique GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Buzzi Vase Over GreenVenini Buzzi Vase Over Green with paper label - Approx. 11 1/4" H 5 1/2" BaseSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSigned Venini Bianconi midcentury Murano fazzoletto art glass handkerchief vase$11(2 bids)