Sold2024Ethnographic Artifacts, Group of 10Lot 61 Ethnographic Artifacts, Group of 10 Comprising a Nuna bronze anklet, Native American beaded bag, obsidian and stone objects, carved wood cup, among other articles mug: 5 x 4 x 3 1/2 inches ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Iroquois Beaded Bandolier BagNative American Iroquois Beaded Bandolier Bag. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 41'' x 14'' (104 x 36 cm). Please Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN STONE TOOLS, RATTLE, BAGBuyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please view our list of 3rd party shippers. All lots must be picked up or shipped by buyer within 30 days. If items are notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American LotNative American Lot, interesting wooden implement, two Seminole Dolls, three Birch Bark Canoe Models, Stone Axe Head, Beadwork Strand, Two Baskets, Beaded Bag. Dolls 8" x 6" x 2-1/2", 4-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Native American ItemsThis lot contains two serving trays, a beaded hand bag, a silver cuff bracelet with turquoise stones, a beaded necklace with turquoise stones, there is a second silver cuff bracelet with 5 large turquSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of mostly Native American artifacts includingGrouping of mostly Native American artifacts including pair of beaded moccasins, several flint points, carved face on stone, gold scale with weights, small lifting/carrying tool. All 19th century or eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Native American Beaded Bags.One with floral decoration, Iroquois, circa 1860's. The other bag with beaded buffalo, circa 1940. (Excellent). 8 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold20231890's Native American Indian Apache Beaded BagA soft hide beaded Native American Indian draw string bag. 12 long x 5 1/2 at widest point. Good colors and condition. Couple of fringe strands at bottom missing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Indian Apache beaded bag or pouchVintage Native American Indian Apache beaded bag or pouch. Beautiful colors and design. In very good original as found condition. 9” Colors are darker than shown in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sioux Beaded BagEarly/Mid 1900s, Large, traditional, sinew sewn and lazy stitch beaded buckskin tepee or possible bag with classic geometric symbols. Very good condition. 22-1/2" x 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020CHEYENNE NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED BAG, 1875-1895Native American Cheyenne beaded bag, circa 1875-95, with characteristic corner tab suspensions, approx. 9"h, 14"w excluding tab suspensions approx. 9"h, 14"w excluding fringe Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Beaded BagNative American Beaded Bag Native American Beaded Bag Max L 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED BAGA nineteenth century Native American beaded bag mounted on wood strip for wall mounting. Accompanied by a bag of approximately ten dyed hair elements. Ht: 15" Wd: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Beaded BagNative American Beaded Bag. Measures 18 x 16 inches. As-is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Beaded BagNative American beaded strike-a lite bag. Late 19th century. H 5-1/8" W 4-1/8". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/f2ayumng0ruSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sioux Beaded BagCa. 1970s, Vintage lazy stitch beaded flap bag, the front and flap decorated with triangular figures. Very good condition. 6-1/2" x 6" + fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Native American Beaded BagVintage Native American Beaded Bag. Measures 6.25 x 4.75 inches. VG-EX/EX condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Beaded Bag with DeerIroquois beaded bag with deer, bird, flag, and swan on sides. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 8-1/2" W 7" D -1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/f2ggyiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sioux Beaded BagEarly 1900s, Small, traditional, sinew sewn and lazy stitch beaded "strike-a-lite" bag with geometric designs on the front and with tin cone and horsehair extensions. 5-3/4" x 3-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Mid 19th Cent. Iroquois Beaded Bag - Early Scroll2 Mid 19th Cent. Iroquois Beaded Bag - Early Scroll Pattern and Chainwork Motifs - Some Bead LossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Beaded Bag with FlagsIroquois beaded bag with flags, circa 1825. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 10" W 6-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/yy4m3twb1qpc7ae/AAAe5W1qhhpCEwOSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$220(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$210(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signed$400
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"$120(2 bids)