Sold2023Vintage Tibetan Wood Carving Guanyin Buddha StatueSize: Height 35 cm - Length 23 cm - Width 16 cm. Weight 1.6 kg. Materials: Wood. Condition: Appears to have a classic aesthetic. Crafted from authentic old wood and adorned with exquisite painted detaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE TIBETAN WOOD CARVING OF FAMILY IN CARRIAGEA vintage, possibly antique large Tibetan or Thai wood carving depicting a family riding in a horse drawn carriage. Remnants of green paint are seen. Measures approx. 31" height x 21" width (78.7cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN WOOD CARVING WITH REMOVABLE ORNAMENTTIBETAN WOOD CARVING WITH REMOVABLE ORAMENT 21" X 4 1/2" X 6" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at PuckettSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Antique Tibetan Woodcarving Of Manjusri And A ConsortVery Rare Antique Tibetan Woodcarving Of Manjusri And A Consort. Measures approx. 11" X 7". || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<< !!!DUE TO A RECENT INCREASE IN FRAUDULENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TIBETAN WOOD AND IVORY CARVED CONTAINERAntique Tibetan Wood Carving Container, Lidded Top, Ivory Snake Intertwined on Container Measures 4 1/2" x 5". Weighs 2lbs. This item is not available for international purchase or shipping. Please beSee Sold Price
Sold20235 1/16" Antique Tibetan Temple Wood Carving5 1/16" Antique Tibetan Temple Wood Carving. Not sure just how far back this piece goes but it is very old. It has more patina on it than we see on most stone Indian artifacts. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Mahakala Deity Wood CarvingTibetan Wood Carved Deity of Mahakala, Early-Mid 20th C., painted wood {SLEW7100} (MM ) Dimensions: 33 x 25, framed 36 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Wood Torma Tsampa MoldsTibetan Torma Tsampa Molds, 5 carved wooden molds, with leather strap, longest 14.5 inches, shortest 7.5 inches, ornate animal carvings.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Wood Torma Tsampa MoldsTorma Tsampa (or Zanpar) Molds, Tibet, 6 carved wooden molds with fiber strap, 18th or 19th century, longest 13.5 inches, shortest 7 inches, ornate animal and symbolic carvings.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Tibetan Wood Torma Tsampa MoldsPair of Torma Tsampa (or Zanpar) Molds, Tibet, 18th or 19th century, 21.25 and 19 inches long, ornate animal and symbolic carvings.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage to Antique Tibetan Wood Phurba setThis is a carved set of Phurba or ceremonial daggers from Tibet. Used as ritual objects for Tibetan Buddhist ceremonies, they have intricate carvings and incised designs. The staffs measure 8 and 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TIBETAN FIGURAL CARVINGCHINESE TIBETAN FIGURAL CARVING: Early carved wood sculpture of a Winged Goddess. Approx. 28.5" h x 29" l x 6.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold20205 Wood Carved Mostly Tibetan Objects4 Wooden Carved Tibetan Objects, L.19th-E.20th C., one carved doll possibly Polynesian,a conical object with figural, floral motifs with a punchwork background, indescript carving at base, Tibetan carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wood Carving of HongyifashiChinese Wood Carving of Hongyifashi.Phoebe zhennan S. Lee.Chinese modern famous sculptor. Height:178cm.Width:40cm李叔同(1880—1942),别名 :弘See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold lacquer wood carving Buddhist niche inlaid with bronze gilt Buddha seated in Qing DynastyH:29cm W:18cm Wt:4400g H:44.5cm L:35.3cm W:17cmSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY NAN WOOD LACQUER GOLD WOOD CARVING HANGING SCREENCHINESE MING DYNASTY NAN WOOD LACQUER GOLD WOOD CARVING HANGING SCREEN ; L. 83.5 cm. W. 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wood Carving of BodhidharmaChinese Wood Carving of Bodhidharma.modeled seated peacefully upon a lion-dog guardian,Phoebe zhennan S. Lee.Chinese modern famous sculptor. Height:120cm.Width:106cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Fine Palatial French Wood Carving Figural MirrorVery Fine Palatial French Wood Carving Figural Mirror. - H 95" W 57"See Sold Price
2021SONG DYNASTY, CHINESE WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYINSONG DYNASTY, CHINESE WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYIN STATUE H. 75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING GUANYINCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING GUANYIN SEATED STATUE 12TH CENTURY; H. 102 cm. W. 76 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Song Dynasty wood carving lacquer gold seated statue of Buddha IIIH:56.5cm W:36.5cm Wt:11810gSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLockwood de Forest (1850-1932), Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company; An Aesthetic Movement Carved Teak$10,000
5 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAn Aesthetic Movement Hexagonal Parlor Table, Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Attributed to Lockwood$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.$1,600
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA palace aged sandalwood wood carving with a dragon button seal on one side$100(1 bid)