Sold2021Pex Figural Chicken SignChromolithographed and stamped tin in the form of yellow hen with text: I Get The Milk-Bank Boost From Pex Kraft, 14 ¼ x 19” high. Condition Near Mint unused.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kraft Pex Figural SignChromolithographed steel in form of standing hen with I Get The/Milk-Bank Boost/From Pex/Kraft, 13 3/8 x 1`9 ¼” high. Condition near Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Pex chicken embossed signSome scratches and scuffs but displays well. 14 in X 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pex Milk Bank Boost Embossed Chicken SignPex Milk Bank Boost Embossed Chicken Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023REPRODUCTION KRAFT CHICKEN METAL SIGNAGE UNKNOWN, SST KRAFT PEX SIGN WITH CHICKEN. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 14" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chickens Poultry Boilers Sign 1930 Figural RoosterChickens Poultry Boilers Sign 1930 Figural Rooster Masonite Patten's Piece is in good condition. Nice folky look. Painted on masonite. Crack in center but doesn't in front. Measures 28 x 32" Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stacy Lambert Pottery Figural 2001an earlier Stacy Lambert signed on bottom and dated 2001. Cow holding sign eat more chicken. Height is 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Painted Wood "Lifesaver" Figural Sign.Large Painted Wood "Lifesaver" Figural Sign. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pabst Blue Ribbon Malt Extract Single Sided Porcelain Figural Sign22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pep Boys “Manny, Moe & Jack” Fiberglass Figural Sign. 1950s...Pep Boys “Manny, Moe & Jack” Fiberglass Figural Sign. 1950s. In 1921, ex-sailors Emmanuel Maurice Strauss, Moe Radavitz, and W. Graham Jackson pitched in $200 each to start an auto serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poussins Tweddle Chicken SignSSTE, has good color, shows some wear and dents/dings, marked St. Thomas Metal Signs, Canadian, 27.25"x19.25", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold201619th / Early 20th C. Italian Mafioso Figural Sign19th or early 20th century antique Italian carved wood sign apparently depicting Sicilian (Palermo) Mafia in a street scene: 5 male figures "in motion", wielding various weapons, and 1 male figure atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Range Raised Fresh Chicken Sign, C. 1940Folk art country market double-sided sign, Upstate New York. 4 h x 30 w circa 1950 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pioneer Chicken SignSome cracks near bottom that are only visible from the back. Some discoloration on back. Approx: 43 in H x 55 in W x 3.5 in D. Weight: 23 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Figural SignA primitive figural sign of a woman. 85 x 18. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth).See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED FIGURAL CHICKEN / CHICK PRESSED GLASS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF 11ASSORTED FIGURAL CHICKEN / CHICK PRESSED GLASS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF 11, colorless, including a Chick in Shell Auto retaining some good paint and its closure, a Baby Chick Standing, three ChickensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Winston Cigarettes DS Figural SignUnique vintage Winston Cigarettes metal figural cigarette pack advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with some paint loss, scratches, dents, and wear from use and age. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Hanging Hen Fried Chicken SignText is mostly illegible. Paint faded and several rust spots. Measures 18in tall.See Sold Price