Sold2016William Lester Stevens(Massachusetts, 1888-1969) Gloucester, Massachusetts, Motif #1, signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens", oil on canvas, 16-1/4 x 20 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (American, 1888-1969)village road, summer, Gloucester, Massachusetts sgn. l. r. W. Lester Stevens o/c, 24 by 28 in.; framed 29 by 33 in.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approveSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) "Along the Coast"This well listed artist is from Massachusetts, know for his paintings of New England, oil on canvas, mounted in a gilt frame, signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens", very good condition, 16" x 18", 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) AmericanW. Lester Stevens Watercolor Signed Lower Right. Framed: 31 x 37 1/2" Site: 20 3/4" x 27 3/4" Beautiful painting - excellent colors. Vintage driftwood frame. He first studied with Parker Perkins a welSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS, Massachusetts, 1888-1969,WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS Massachusetts, 1888-1969 "Light Under the Bridge". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens N.A.". Titled on frame plaque. Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate. Oil on canvas, 30" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969),WILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969Waterfall under a bridge. Signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens N.A.".Oil on masonite, 23.75" x 30". Framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2016*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape,*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape, 24 by 29 inches, signed lower right, "W. Lester Stevens N.A.," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Lester Stevens Maine Landscape "Vinal Haven"William Lester Stevens. Monogrammed on reverse- "Vinal Haven". Maine seaside village scene painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left W. Lester Stevens N.A. Label with title verso, “Vinal Haven II��See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens(American, 1888-1969) The Covered Bridge, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens", oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; carved gilt wood and composition frame, 29-1/2 x 34-1/2 in. - Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Motif #1, Gloucester$1,500
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Rockport Winter, Motif #1$2,000
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Grand Manan Rocks$2,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - The White Sail$500(1 bid)