Sold2016W. Lester Stevens , " Covered Bridge - Conway"Artist: W. Lester Stevens Title: Covered Bridge - Conway Date: 1888-1969 Signature: signed (L.L.) Medium:oil on canvas Size:30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens(American, 1888-1969) The Covered Bridge, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens", oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; carved gilt wood and composition frame, 29-1/2 x 34-1/2 in. - Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS, Massachusetts, 1888-1969,WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS Massachusetts, 1888-1969 "Light Under the Bridge". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens N.A.". Titled on frame plaque. Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate. Oil on canvas, 30" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969),WILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969Waterfall under a bridge. Signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens N.A.".Oil on masonite, 23.75" x 30". Framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) w/color landscape, signed lower right. Sailboat on water inWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) w/color landscape, signed lower right. Sailboat on water in foreground, and bridge in background. The watercolor measures 19" x 25.5", the frame of the period measSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Ipswich RiverW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Ipswich River oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter SceneW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter Scene oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Fisherman’s Home, Seal Cove - Grand MananW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Fisherman’s Home, Seal Cove - Grand Manan oil on board, 30 x 36 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) SpringW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Spring oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Woods InteriorW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Woods Interior oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967.W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967. In very good condition. It is titled on the back “Two Birches 1967”. Signed lower right. The sight size is 23.5” by 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) RockportW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Rockport oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed (l.r.)See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Grand MananW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Grand Manan oil on board, 16 x 20 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) "Along the Coast"This well listed artist is from Massachusetts, know for his paintings of New England, oil on canvas, mounted in a gilt frame, signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens", very good condition, 16" x 18", 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024W, LESTER STEVENS (1888-1969) OIL ON CANVASWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Hayfields 1921 The composition of corn shocks in autumn beside a New England country lane is signed and dated lower right. Canvas measures 16 x 20 with a framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Harbor SceneW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Harbor Scene watercolor, 20.5 x 27 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. to W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Seal CoveAttrib. to W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Seal Cove oil on board, 24 x 30 in., unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester STEVENS: Landscape - W/C PaintingGouache on paper painting of a tree in a landscape, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens / N.A. / A.W.S." (American, 1888-1969).800 Bears Christie's label. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - MalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) AmericanW. Lester Stevens Watercolor Signed Lower Right. Framed: 31 x 37 1/2" Site: 20 3/4" x 27 3/4" Beautiful painting - excellent colors. Vintage driftwood frame. He first studied with Parker Perkins a welSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) The CoveW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) The Cove watercolor, 10.25 x 14.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Walk in the WoodsW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Walk in the Woods watercolor, 10.25 x 14.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed 19th C O/C Landscape W/ Covered Bridge 20" X 26"Framed 19th C O/C Landscape W/ Covered Bridge 20" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape,*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape, 24 by 29 inches, signed lower right, "W. Lester Stevens N.A.," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Lester Stevens Maine Landscape "Vinal Haven"William Lester Stevens. Monogrammed on reverse- "Vinal Haven". Maine seaside village scene painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left W. Lester Stevens N.A. Label with title verso, “Vinal Haven II��See Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWILLIAM LESTER STEVENS, (American, 1888-1969), River View, Winter$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWILLIAM LESTER STEVENS, (American, 1888-1969), Gaspé Peninsula, Québec (Percé Rock)$500
May 24Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), Rocky coast., Pastel, 10" x 13".$200
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), Springtime on the farm., Oil on canvas, 25" x$1,000
2 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Vinalhaven, Maine$1,500
19 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSabra Field (VT 1935-) Poster - The Cornish-Windsor Covered Bridge$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsNASON, Ben (1915 – ?). Connecticut / The New Haven Railroad...$500