Sold2021Phil Sandusky (1957- , New Orleans), "Woodward House,"Phil Sandusky (1957- , New Orleans), "Woodward House," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed upper right, presented in a polychrome frame, H.- 16 in., W.- 20 in., Framed- H.- 18 in., W.- 22 in., D. - 1 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Sandusky (American/Louisiana, b. 1957)Phil Sandusky (American/Louisiana, b. 1957) "House on Top of F150 Truck", Painting Katrina Series oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Cole Pratt Gallery, Ltd., New Orleans" label en verso. Framed. <See Sold Price
Sold2017Phil Sandusky, (American/Louisiana, Contemporary)Phil Sandusky (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "The Gray House", 1987 oil on canvas signed and dated "1987" lower right, a "The Carol Robinson Gallery/New Orleans, Louisiana" label en verso. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Sandusky (New Orleans), "Barge Cranes," 2004, oilPhil Sandusky (New Orleans), "Barge Cranes," 2004, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, gallery labeled en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., Framed H.- 20 in., W.- 26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Sandusky (1957-, Louisiana), "House on Pine andPhil Sandusky (1957-, Louisiana), "House on Pine and Hampson," 2008, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, with Cole Pratt Gallery label and artwork information en verso, presented in a white fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Woodward Hutson (US/Louisiana, 1840-1936)Charles Woodward Hutson (South Carolina/Louisiana, 1840-1936) "Pattern of Pine Needles on Forest Floor", "Yellow Road Running by the Bay", "The Road on Back Bay, Biloxi" and "Plantation House" three pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Mitchell. New Orleans House with Fountain.Reginald Mitchell. New Orleans House with Fountain. Not signed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 17” w x 21" h with frame. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021The New Orleans House HandbillNo Reserve! Artist: Unknown Title: The New Orleans House Handbill Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8½" x 11" Additional Info: The Only Alternative And His Other Possibilities playeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attractive New Orleans House HandbillTitle: Attractive New Orleans House Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 6 ½" x 10" An original handbill that was used to promote The Orkustra at The New Orleans House in BerkSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 Congress of Wonders New Orleans House PosterHere we have a poster created for Congress of Wonders' appearance at New Orleans House in Berkeley, CA for three nights in November of 1967. A nice looking piece that we have never seen in our aucSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Third New Orleans House HandbillTitle: A Third New Orleans House Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 ½" x 11" A third handbill from The New Orleans House in Berkeley, this one dates from February 1967andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce New Orleans House Berkeley HandbillTitle: Scarce New Orleans House Berkeley Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 ½" x 11" Notes from the Underground are advertised on this handbill that dates from early 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Second New Orleans House HandbillTitle: A Second New Orleans House Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 ½" x 11" Another handbill from The New Orleans House in Berkeley, this one dates from February 1967andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attractive New Orleans House HandbillTitle: Attractive New Orleans House Handbill Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 6 ½" x 10" Another handbill from The New Orleans House, this one dates from May 1967 and features a baSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "New Orleans House" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 39" x 21", framed 40" x 22" Provenance: Jean Bragg Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Mouton (1925-2011, New Orleans), "New OrleansJames Mouton (1925-2011, New Orleans), "New Orleans House," c. 2002, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in., Framed H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 13 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021James Michalopoulos Signed Screenprint - New OrleansItem/Description: Entitled, "Esplanadia," this abstact , numbered screenprint is by American artist and sculptor, James Michalopoulos. It depicts a grand New Orleans house, presumably on Esplanade AveSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 Flamin Grooves HandbillNo Reserve! Title: 1967 Flamin Grooves Handbill Artist: Paul Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Additional Information: The Flamin Grooves performed at New Orleans HouSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Only Alternative And His Other PossibilitiesNo Reserve! Artist: Unknown Title: The Only Alternative And His Other Possibilities Handbill Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 6½" x 10" Additional Info: The New Orleans House in BeSee Sold Price
Sold20249 New Orleans Books9 New Orleans Books, some are signed: New Orleans Elegance and Decadence signed by Richard Sexton & Randolph Delehany 1993 First Edition, New Orleans Houses 1985 First Edition, The Louisiana ArchitectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robin Durand (New Orleans), "Sunset House," 20th c.,Robin Durand (New Orleans), "Sunset House," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, with "Cole Pratt Gallery" label en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Stu Marcissen New Orleans Clapboard House Paintingoil on canvas. dated 1991. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022PHIL BRINKMAN New Orleans Street Scene PaintingImpressive New Orleans street scene watercolor painting on unique custom abstract convex style board as shown by American artist Phil Brinkman b. 1916.Phil Brinkman had been a commercial artist, for sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Martin Chapel (American, 1871-1957)Guy Martin Chapel (American, 1871-1957, act. New Orleans 1902) "From My Window, 631 Toulouse St.", ca. 1902 oil on board signed lower right and titled en verso. Unframed. 15-1/2" x 11-3/4" Notes: TheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo Canyons by Charles Sheeler, seen at New Orleans Museum of Art.$250
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1985 Photo One Hundred Old Men, by Yosa Buson, New Orleans Museum of Art$250
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsIngalls Wilder, Laura - Little House on the Prairie, 1st edition - 1935CA$500
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15(1 bid)