Sold2023Brunswick House Wood SignDouble sided hanging sign with bread board ends, pointed base and molding along top in lack, white ground with text: The New/Brunswick/House, with yellow scroll below, signed lower right else Sign SysSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE MERMAID'S HOUSE WOOD SIGN 26 3/4"H X 17 1/4"WTHE MERMAID'S HOUSE WOOD SIGN 26 3/4"H X 17 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Atlantic City Steel Pier wood sign 5x17.5Atlantic City Steel Pier wood sign 5x17.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Lake House Sign, Signed Ceramic Figurines, Stein Lighter and More Tallest 10"Wooden Lake House Sign, Signed Ceramic Figurines, Stein Lighter and More Tallest 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of (5) SignsIncluding: (1) Cruising prohibited, loitering prohibited as seen in American Graffiti, 36" enamel sign, (1) Cactus Jack's saloon wood sign, (1) Smitty's House of Joy wood sign, (1) broken stove wood sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Sign, Atlantic House, Siasconset, NantucketWood painted sign from the Atlantic House Siasconset, Nantucket, 25 1/2" x 38 1/2". Provenance: Gilford, New Hampshire collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion House Apartments Sign - wood 11 1/4" x 89 1/4"Mansion House Apartments Sign - wood 11 1/4" x 89 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023House Number w/Car Wood Lawn Signrated 8, 14"x14", wood diecut sign is in good condition, is hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assemblage Of Found Art Objects, WHIMSICAL COFFEE HOUSE c.1960sUnique Whimsical Found Art Coffee House Assemblage, circa 1960s. Diverse collection of found objects: ladies high heels, buttons, glitter, glasses, figures, table, chairs and wood sign COFFEE HOUSE caSee Sold Price
Sold2020House For Sale Sign - wood 31 1/2" x 30"House For Sale Sign - wood 31 1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023A CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD SIGN FOR 'BATH HOUSE'The wood plank is carved back to create letters in relief and found in old paint, circa 1930s. Measures 9.75 x 48 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lake Geneva Gifts Fudge Wood Advertising SignSome green and red paint flecks showing throughout, Measures 45 1/2 x 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemp Folk Art Painted Wood "Bath House" SignContemporary folk art painted wood "Bath House" sign, initialed, dated "DD 12-3-02". 16" high, 51 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Welcome To Our Lakehouse Embossed Die Cut Metal SignWelcome To Our Lakehouse embossed die-cut aluminum sign. 7.75" x 11.75" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUEST HOUSE HAND PAINTED WOODEN SIGN W/ HAND CUT OUTER EDGE.Double Sided Hand Painted Wood Sign showing, "Guest House" painted on each side. CONDITION: Sign shows a wonderful age & patina throughout each side with excellent wear markings and no heavy damages.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School Landscape Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Framed signed American school landscape oil on canvas painting of a lake with a wood house in the foreground and mountains in the background. Signature and details are given on reverse siSee Sold Price
Sold2021National Bohemian Natty Boh Beer SignNational Bohemian Natty Boh Beer Sign, pressed wood. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red Painted Wood "House Plants for Sale" SignAntique painted wood "house plants for sale" sign. This cute sign is perfect for anyone with a green thumb, who loves to bring the outside in with lots of house plants. It would also be a lovely additSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century painted wood "Meeting House" 10 3/4" x 19"$450(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsPainted Wood Trade Sign for Hoyt Real Estate and Lumber (Haverhill, Massachusetts, ca. 1895)$700(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1974 Photography Sign Painted on Building "Help Clean Up the South End," Albany$100
Sep 28Block Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)$25