Sold2022ERNST FRIEDRICHERNST FRIEDRICH (1951 HALL) o. T., 1980 Mischtechnik auf Papierkuvert, 37 x 22,5 cm gerahmt, Objektrahmenmaß: 51 x 35 cm Signatur Rückseite (Signaturfenster): Ernst Friedrich 1980 ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German, 1853-1919), Lochranza, Isle of Arran, ScotlandFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German, 1853-1919), Lochranza, Isle of Arran, Scotlandoil on board, signed at lower right, inscribed en verso, presented in a later silvered frame. Frame dimensions 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge (1900-1978), West Texas Canyon SceneFred Darge (1900-1978), West Texas canyon scene. pencil on paper. image: 7 x 12". Provenance: A Houston, Texas collection Friedrich Ernst “Fred” Darge was born on March 1, 1900 in RendsbSee Sold Price
Sold2024My Sister & I by Friedrich Nietzsche, 1951Vintage book My Sister and In by Friedrich Nietzsche, Boars Head Books, NY 1951. 1 black and white sketch of Nietzsche. Book measures 8 x5.5 in., Autobiographical Book Friedrich Nietzsche, My Sister aSee Sold Price
Sold20241869 Ernst RIETSCHEL Engraving Cherub Riding PantherErnst Friedrich August Rietschel (German,1804-1861). Protecting Angels. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original Bas Relief by master engraver Richard Austin Artlett (English, 1807-1873). 18See Sold Price
Sold2018FIRST WORLD WAR / WWI MILITARY AND RELATED LITERATURE /FIRST WORLD WAR / WWI MILITARY AND RELATED LITERATURE / VOLUMES, LOT OF 38, including Ernst Friedrich, "War against War!", 1987, Real Comet Press, first American edition; John Laffin, "World War I inSee Sold Price
Sold2022German States: Saxony. Taler, 1540German States: Saxony. Taler, 1540. Dav-9727. Johann Friedrich I, Heinrich, Johann Ernst, 1539-1541. Bust right holding sword, dividing date. Reverse; Facing busts, four shields and legend around. WelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Bosshart Winter painting snow covered streetErnst Bosshart (Swiss, 1879-1951), Winter cityscape painting of snow covered street, oil on panel, signed "Bosshart", 14-1/2" x 12-1/4", framed 22" x 19-3/4", some overpainting at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Ernst Bosshart harbor and landscape paintingsErnst Bosshart (Swiss, 1879-1951), 2 paintings: "Boats on the Susquehanna", 11-3/4" x 15", oil on board, good condition, needs cleaning, damaged frame; landscape painting, oil on panel, Newcomb MackliSee Sold Price
Sold20181951/52 Leica Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera.1951/52 Leica Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Camera. SN-602024. With Leitz Wetzlar Elmar f=9cm 1:4 lens and leather case. With original lens case. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kunst der SüdseeKunst der Südsee Friedrich, Hewicker / Herbert Tischner Hamburg : Dr. Ernst Hauswedell & Co (1956). German Text/Edition 105 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 30 x 22 cm 1032 g CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIMMY ERNST MULTI PROCESS PAINTING, RURAL DELIVERY.1951 abstract painting using masking and scraping techniques. Signed, Jimmy Ernst 51, in lower right. Titled, Rural Delivery, applied to board on verso. Painting is housed in mid century frame with shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909, H. 57 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, glazed black on white. Signed: Seeger (!) 9 (incised). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (black glaze stamp)See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Friedrich Lessing Ezzelino in Prison (Ezzelino im Gefängniss) 1878 engravingKarl Friedrich Lessing. (German, 1808-1880). Ezzelino in Prison (Ezzelino im Gefängniss). Antique Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Fürchtegott Mohn (19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEICA IIIF CAMERA BODY AND LENSMarked Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Germany, serial number 606210. Circa 1951/1952. Summicron 1:2 lens, serial number 1092356. With metal Leica case.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Vienna Style (Fischer & Mieg) Painted and Parcel GiltA Vienna Style (Fischer & Mieg) Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Cabinet Plate Retailed by Ernst Wahliss, Vienna, Late 19th/Early 20th Century depicting a portrait of a young woman after Friedrich BoSee Sold Price
Sold201626.00ct natural vivid bright red ruby diamonds necklaceFlaming Reds. 10.00ct. Natural Ruby & 16.00ct diamonds necklace.Victorian Posh Elegance.Oval Shapes, Full cutclean clarity and transparent. The classic Vivid Reds.21 RubiesCenter: 6.7 X 4.8mm10 rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Heriz Design. Old. Fine./Täbris. Heris520 cm x 395 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 395 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egg-o-See Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This fabulous sign shows a young boy eating his cereal telling his dog that “Dere aint go’n’er be no leavin’s”. The sign was made by The Meek Co Coshocton, Ohio and is mounted on its originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of FontaineSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2024(40)+ Indonesian Batik Fabric Portions(40)+ Indonesian Batik fabric portions, most about 94"Lx 39"W, some smaller some largerSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD BARNARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "The Ballet Dancer," 1951$300
15 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fraktur Drawing, Johann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815)$250(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFriedrich Krebs 1805 Birth & Baptismal Certificate.$225(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and Crab$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)