Sold2021Sonderborg, K.R.H. (1923 Sonderborg - Hamburg 2008)Untitled from the Chicago series, around 1995. Acrylic on paper. Signed in pencil lower right, estate stamp on verso. Passepartout cutout 35x 46.5 cm. Framed under a mat and under glass, 53 x 63 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonderborg, K.R.H. (1923 Sonderborg - Hamburg 2008)Untitled (Informal Composition), 1961 Lithograph on light cardboard. Signed and dated (19) 61 in pencil lower center and numbered lower left, copy 73/125. Image size 64.4 x 49.1 cm, sheet size 76.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonderborg, K.R.H. (1923 Sonderborg - Hamburg 2008)Untitled (29.X.75), 1975. Etching on wove paper. Signed and dated (19) 75 lower right in pencil and numbered lower left, copy 41/99. Board size 23.8 x 15.8 cm, sheet size 33.6 x 23 cm. Framed under aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonderborg, K. R. H.K. R. H. Sonderborg 1923 Sonderborg - 2008 Hamburg Untitled (Radio wave transmitter) Lithograph on paper; H 270 mm, W 210 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated ''Sonderborg 75''; numbered lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) MODERNISM BRONZE FIGURETosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) MODERNISM BRONZE RECLINING FIGURE, Signed TOSIA, Dated 1964.Well Listed Artist.Size: 8.5 h , 14 x 8Tosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) Tosia Malamud was active/lived in Mexico, UkrSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Orleans Square - George Grunblatt (1923 - 2008)Title: New Orleans Square Artist: George Grunblatt (1923 - 2008) Description: American Artist George Grunblatt was born in 1923. George Grunblatt received a master's degree in fine art from Lousiana SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tucker Bobst (1923 - 2008) Vintage American Modernist Surreal Figurative Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by Tucker Bobst (1923 - 2008). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Exhibited at the Claire Fox gallery. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) MODERNISM BRONZE PLAQUETosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) MODERNISM BRONZE PLAQUE , Signed TOSIA, Dated 1973, Edition #1 of 5. Well Listed Artist.Size: 10 x 8.5ASKart:Tosia Malamud (1923 - 2008) Tosia Malamud was active/lived in MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Middle Eastern ManAlan Howard (1923 - 2008( Middle Eastern Man with traditional garb Illustration Art Artist: Alan Howard (1923 - 2008 Medium: Pencil Graphite Date: 2/14/36 Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Cowboy Plus AnotherCowboy with Lady On Stool on verso. Two Illustrations on one sheet. Illustration Art Artist: Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Medium: Graphite Sketch DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Lady In FurLady In Fur with Man In Top Hat on reverse Illustration Art Artist: Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Medium: Graphite Sketch Date: 1936 Signed: L/L "A. Howard" Style:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Lady In ChairLady In Chair Illustration Art Artist: Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Medium: Graphite Sketch Date: 1936 Signed: L/L "A. Howard" StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Street CleanerPortrait of a Street Cleaner Has poetry and a smaller illustration on back of board. Illustration Art Artist: Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Medium: Graphite SkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petr Dmitrievich Skryabin (Russian, 1923 - 2008)"Artist Painting." Oil on board. 2007. Signed bottom left. 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches; 17 3/4 x 20 1/2inches (overall). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Portrait of Two MenPortrait of Two Man Illustration Art. Unsigned. Attributed to Alan Howard from his estate Artist: Attributed to Alan Howard  Medium: Graphite SketcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Mexican GauchoAlan Howard (1923 - 2008( Mexican Gaucho A partial study of guitar in hand is also on reverse. Illustation Art Medium: Pencil Graphite  DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Howard (1923 - 2008) Gentleman w/ Top HatAlan Howard (1923 - 2008) Gentleman with Top Hat Illustration Art Artist: Alan Howard (1923 - 2008 Medium: Pencil Graphite Date: Circa 1936<See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Mazzella (Italian, 1923-2008) Oil on Canvas Painting 1970Mario Mazzella (Italian, 1923-2008) Oil on Canvas Painting 1970. Signed on bottom: M. Mazzella - 1970. This piece is not framed. Depicts woman putting laundry on a clothesline.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugh Townley Wood Abstract Sculpture (1923-2008)Hugh Townley (1923-2008)He was a sculptor and print maker who taught and made art from 1952 until his death in 2008. His art can be seen on permanent exhibit at the Museum of Modern Art and at the WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene R. Swinson (1923-2008), Dusk in the Desert, 1980Eugene R. Swinson (1923-2008), Dusk in the Desert, 1980, acrylic on board, 9 x 14.25", frame: 10.5 x 15.75" Provenance: A Wylie, Texas estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Cooley (1923-2008, New Orleans), "PreservationJack Cooley (1923-2008, New Orleans), "Preservation Hall," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, unframed, H.- 15 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Doris Totten Chase (1923-2008 Washington)Doris Totten Chase (1923-2008 Washington) ''Poinsettias'' 1951 Oil on Board 16''x20'' Image. An early abstract floral still life by this northwest artist. Signed and dated l.r. with title on verso. OrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLon Chaney, Quasimodo, Hunchback of Notre Dame 1923, Large Silent Film Still Photo$20