Sold2021A GROUP OF FOUR LATE RENAISSANCE/EARLY BAROQUE BRONZEA GROUP OF FOUR LATE RENAISSANCE/EARLY BAROQUE BRONZE APOTHECARY MORTAR AND PESTLES, CONTINENTAL, 16TH/18TH CENTURY, the largest sand cast with repeating Latin, "AMEN," banner at center; an example wiSee Sold Price
Sold20224 19th Century Bronze & Marble Filigree Lighting ElementsGroup of four late 19th Century and Early 20th Century Bronze, Brass, and Stone presumably lighting parts though each could certainly be repurposed for a host of uses. Each are of great quality of manSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Ancient Bronze Spearheads Arrowheads, c. 1200-800 BCEThis collection of four ancient bronze spearheads or arrowheads, dating from the late Bronze Age, illustrates the sophistication of early metalworking techniques. These artifacts likely served both prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Ancient Bronze Spearheads Arrowheads, c. 1200-800 BCEThis collection of four ancient bronze spearheads or arrowheads, dating from the late Bronze Age, illustrates the sophistication of early metalworking techniques. These artifacts likely served both prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Imperial Coins Constantine I (the Great) - Bronze Coin Folder Group [4]4th century A.D. Group comprising: four pvc folders each with a Constantine period late bronze coin plus information and a certificate produced by Robin L Danziger. 353 grams total, 19 x 14 cm (7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022A Baroque style twenty four light chandelierA Continental Baroque style gilt bronze and cut glass twenty four light chandelierlate 19th centuryapproximate height 66in (168cm); diameter 44in (112cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Bronze and Spelter Table ArticlesA group of four Continental bronze and spelter table articles, late 19th-early 20th century, comprising a Renaissance Revival Dante figural spelter inkwell; Renaissance Revival gilt bronze table box;See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Group of Twenty-Four Vietnamese Bronze and Brass FiA Large Group of Twenty-Four Vietnamese Bronze and Brass Figures and Wares, Late 19th/20th Centurytallest height 21.7 in — 55 cmEstimate: $300—500See Sold Price
Sold2021Luristan Graduated Pin Set13th-6th century BC. A group of four bronze pins each a tapering shank with stepped shoulder and broad discoid head. 28.5 grams total, 9.2-14.7cm (3 1/2 - 5 3/4"). Formerly from a late Japanese gentleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four Continental Bronze Five-Light Sconces, lateSet of Four Continental Bronze Five-Light Sconces, late 20th c., in the Dutch Baroque taste, the flattened baluster backplates supporting scrolled candle arms, H.- 24 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Continental Bronze Five-Light Sconces, lateSet of Four Continental Bronze Five-Light Sconces, late 20th c., in the Dutch Baroque taste, the flattened baluster backplates supporting scrolled candle arms, H.- 24 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023An assembled group of eight Baroque Revival oak and walnut dining chairs, late 19th / early 20thAn assembled group of eight Baroque Revival oak and walnut dining chairs, late 19th / early 20th century Comprising a pair of high upholstered back walnut side chairs, a set of four carved oak side chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Post Byzantine Mount CollectionMainly 18th century AD. A mixed group of bronze mounts comprising: a suspension ring and mounting bracket formed as a baroque panel with scrolls and central mask; a mount with central mask and four wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Four Bronze Relief Plaquesof various Italian paintings including Botticelli's Primavera. Largest: 2 1/2" high, 4 5/8" wide. Light patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Four Bronze Sculptures, Children Themedlargest: 10" high inclusive of base, base 1 15/16" high, 11" wide, 15 1/6" deep with plaque "Boy Sleep On Rock Horse The Best of Jim Davidson".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fantastic Four Late Bronze Age Comic LotWe are Veteran Owned and Operated and we now do in-house shipping for all items!See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Bronze Dragon Belt Hooks.Group of Four Bronze Dragon Belt Hooks. Comprising a verdigris patinated fluted hook; a parcel-gilt fluted hook; a verdigris patinated relief-cast gilt 'dragon mask' hook, within a patted cloth-coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Bronze Chinese Figures to include largeGroup of Four Bronze Chinese Figures to include large two-part seated Buddha on lotus form base; standing Guanyin; along with two other seated Buddha figures, tallest 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Four Bronze Art HandlesGroup of Four Bronze Art Handles, organic amorphic shape all different. (CRIT078/4) {AC} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-Guest Measurements: 7" long, Screw holes are 6See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fon Altarpiece, Group of four Bronze LionsAltarobjekt, Gelbgussarbeit mit vier Löwen Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel OlesenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Four of Bronze MedalsGroup of four collectible commemorative bronze medal. [Largest: 3 1/8"].See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Bronze ArtifactsGroup of Four Bronze Artifacts Comprising: A Luristan spearhead A pair of Luristan bronze bridal mounts A Roman fragment of an arm A bronze finial in a glass case The spearhead 13 in. long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Bronze Buddhist and Hindu Deity Figures - Group comprising: a Tibetan Green TaraGroup of Four Bronze Buddhist and Hindu Deity Figures - Group comprising: a Tibetan Green Tara Bodhisattva bronze figure 9" h; a Tibetan Wrathful Deity (Hayagriva)4" h; an early age patinated bronze fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Bronze BellsContinental, 19th century, of varying forms, two with turned wood handles, one with leather handle, one with iron handle and "Chiantel Fondeur/1878/Saignel‚gier" in relief lettering, largest 10-3/4See Sold Price
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Four Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower and Flower Pot Pattern Wall Panel$800
BonhamsA GROUP OF FOUR PATINATED BRONZE ALLEGORICAL FIGURES OF THE FOUR SEASONSProbably Italian, 19th/2...$220(2 bids)
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Four Jade Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Phoenix and Dragon Pattern Bowl$300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Edward F. Caldwell & Co., Set of Four Bronze Sconces$3,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FOUR PAIRS OF SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Poland, Late 19th century. Each in traditional form.$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FOUR PAIRS OF SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Poland, Late 19th century. Each in traditional form.$200
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Four Glazed Stoneware Pig-Form Objects Mid to late 20th century$200(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryFour bronze (or other metal alloys) Mongolian Dorjes. They each appear to have iron cores. Collected$180
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Mythological Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 26" x 20"$1,300
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light Candelabra$900
17 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock with Orpheus Playing The Lyre, Late 19th Century$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Viennese Rococo Revival Ormolu and Enamel Desk Clock$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Four dishes decorated with£90
Oct 10DuMouchellesContinental European Belle Epoch Bronze And Brass Ten Light "Chandelier", H 64" W 19" L 47"$1,500