Sold2019A LARGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND RED PAINTED WOODA LARGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND RED PAINTED WOOD INTERIOR PANEL, LATE QING DYNASTY/EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD, FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, of pierced rectangular form and composed of four black painted varSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN VASE LAMPLarge Chinese parcel gilt red vase, now mounted as a lamp, pear shaped "Yuhuchunping" vase converted into lamp, with figural scenes, on painted wooden base, loss to wooden trim at base, minor chip atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Chinese Covered Jars.Each lidded jar measuring 18in tall; together with one gilt and red-painted wood stand. Late 19th/Early 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Gilt Lacuqered Wood Cabinet, Qing D.A large Chinese gilt lacquered wood cabinet, dating from the Qing dynasty. Painted red lacquer decoration on the top and sides with figures, the front two doors on hinges with a design of carved woodeSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC. Chinese Gilt and Lacquered MirrorReticulated carved wood mirror. Painted red and black lacquered finish Parcel gilt and mother of pearl decoration; 25in.H. x 18.25in.W.See Sold Price
Sold202219thC. Chinese Gilt and Lacquered MirrorReticulated carved wood mirror. Painted red and black lacquered finish Parcel gilt and mother of pearl decoration; 25.5in.H. x 18in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Chinese Altar Tablelate Qing dynasty, in mixed woods with carved and red painted and parcel-gilt frame set with two dove-tailed drawers on molded legs with stretchers; with painted and parcel gilt rectangular top oSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Carved Chinese Buddhist Figures plus Pr. Cinnabar Tixi Lacquer Vases1st-2nd items: Two (2) Chinese carved and polychrome painted wood figures, including one (1) depicting a Ming Buddhist priest with flowing shawl and red robes having parcel gilt accents holding a batSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Large Carved Wood Wall PlaquesTwo larg carved wood wall plaques measuring 17" x 11". Painted in Chinese red color and partial gilt. Plaques are in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Chinese Decorative Items: Boxes & TraysGroup of five various Chinese items, including: old lacquer box, with hand-painted figural scene to cover and animal design to sides; antique red lacquered wood tray with parcel gilt figural scene toSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE RED GROUND VASESEach of the panels on the faceted sides carved and painted with gilt detail, depicting various figures. Inlaid with mother of pearl all over and rests on wood stands. H: 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Gilt & Painted Wood Mult-Armed Deityseated on multi-tiered stand; phoenix & dragon mandorla; 81" x 49" x 33" (approx.). condition: wear, chips, cracks, losses, missing pieces; repairs; accompanied by loose pieces. This item is sold as-iSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE PARCEL GILT PAINTED WOOD CANDLE STANDAntique parcel gilt carved candlestand, turned and fluted standard rising on tripodal base, approx 48"h, 24.5"diam, 13.75lbs *Provenance: The estate of Marcia Bland Brown, internationally acclaimed InSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE GILT & RED-PAINTED WOOD CANDLESTICKSCondition: one candlestick with a break to one of the gilt parts. each 5 inches wide; 5 1/4 inches deep; 19 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
2015PAIR LARGE CHINESE GILT AND PAINTED WOOD HORSES WITHPAIR LARGE CHINESE GILT AND PAINTED WOOD HORSES WITH FOO DOG SADDLES, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME NATURAL AGE CRACKS, EACH HORSE APPROX 3' WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Gilt and Painted Wood CabinetLarge Chinese gilt and painted wood cabinet; molded and relief floral designs; with painted figure, landscape and bird scenes; 84" x 48 1/2" x 21 1/2 (approx.) Condition: wear, minor lossesSee Sold Price
SoldA CHINESE STYLE PARCEL GILT RED PAINTED VITRINE LOW TABLEA CHINESE STYLE PARCEL GILT RED PAINTED VITRINE LOW TABLE With an inset glass top. height 18 1/4in (56.4cm); width 48in (121.9cm); depth 28in (71.1cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. For further inforSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT CARVED QUAN YIN FIGURELarge Chinese parcel gilt carved wood sculpture of Quan Yin and child attendant, heavily carved, deity shown wearing long robe, celestial scarf with hair elaborately tied and veiled, surmounted by draSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Carved Mahogany Parcel Gilt Floral MirrorLarge parcel gilt mahogany and painted wood mirror, early 20th century. Rectangular with undulated frame carved with budding and blossoming flowers, leaves and tendrils. 43". x 32". Provenance: Lot 45See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Chinese Carved Parcel-Gilt Wood CabinetChinese carved parcel-gilt and painted wood cabinet; 19th Century; H: 58 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE PARCEL GILT LACQUERED WEDDING BASKETS(lot of 2) Chinese parcel gilt and red lacquered wood wedding baskets, similarly styled, each having gilt dragon applied to handle, seated figure on lid, foliate motifs throughout, largest: approx 15.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese painted character panelsA pair of Chinese parcel gilt red and black painted reticulated character panelsheight 38in (97cm); width 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015A NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT RED AND WHITE PAINTEDA NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT RED AND WHITE PAINTED CARVED WOOD PIER MIRROR, POSSIBLY ITALIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY, the architectural frame bearing a scroll and anthemion crest above a segmental pediSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME PAINTED CARVEDA CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME PAINTED CARVED WOOD HORSE FIGURE LAMP, MODERN, naturalistically modeled in a prancing position and painted throughout with various auspicious blossoming foliage, bSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke THREE LARGE BUDDHA STATUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, EX COLLECTION OF SIR ELTON JOHN€10,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GILT AND LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURE OF THE DAOIST IMMORTAL TIANGUAN, MING DYNASTY€1,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE PAIR OF DOUCAI 'MEDALLION' BOWLS, JIAQING MARKS AND OF THE PERIOD, WITH MATCHING IMPERIAL€15,000
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING GILT AND PAINTED WOOD RELIEF PANEL "婴戏图" 金漆木雕&£40
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber, scissors, large pair of red & black painted wood scissors with original iron$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚$500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRRORS, 68"H$1,000