Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Giulio Romano, Milvian Battle, O/CAfter Giulio Romano (Italian 1499-1546) "The Battle of the Milvian Bridge" (Pons Milvius) depicting the clash of the Emperor Maxentius and (later Emperor) Constantine at the Tiber river, the angels abSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Giulio Rosati" Orientalist Watercolor PaintingAn Exceptional Giulio Rosati Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Giulio Rosati (Rome 1857 - 1917) was an Italian painter who specialized in Orientalist and academic scenes. His work emphasised the nobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist WatercolorGiulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist Watercolor Painting. 37" x 30.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Giulio RidaCoppia di lampade da tavolo Diamante placcate blu Ottone patinato, cristallo molato a mano e placcato di cristallo blu, paralumi in vetro, diffusore bianco. Anno di produzione 2017 Due esemplari prodoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist PaintingGiulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist Painting. The frame measures 26 1/2" x 31" and the painting measures 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and "Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613Ć¢ā¬ā1679) Pan and Syrinx Oil on canvas37 1/8 x 47 in. (94.3 x 119.4cm) Provenance Private Estate, Ohio. Footnote: Note Trained inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (Italy,1858-1917) watercolor on paperARTIST: Giulio Rosati (Italy, 1858 - 1917) NAME: Stop in the Desert MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 14 inches / 53 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Aristide Sartorio Oil on Wood 14" x 30" ItalyFrame: 18" x 34" Shipping in USA $ 250. Having attended the Rome Institute of Fine Arts, Sartorio presented a Symbolist work at the 1883 International Exposition of Rome. He formed friendships with NiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giulio Rosati (1858 - 1917) Antique Italian Orientalist Portrait Signed Framed PaintingAntique Italian orientalist portrait painting by Giulio Rosati (1858 - 1917). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Measuring 21.5 by 28 overall and 15.5 by 22 painting alone. Please see all images forSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIULIO ROSATI (1858-1917) ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on card under glass, "The Carpet Merchant", signed lower right Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858-1917), impressed lower right : "Copyright, 1901 by, J/S Tyroler, New York", tag oSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.V.E.M, design Giulio Radi, about 1950An ovoid blown glass vase, "Reazioni policrome" series, decoration with honeycomb with metal powders, silver and gold leaf insertions. 19,5 cm high Franco Deboni, Murano'900, Bocca ed. 1996, page 86See Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Giulio IIIĆĀ - Giovanni Maria Ciocchi delCrown and crossed keys above Ciocchi Arms, IVLIVS. III. .PONT. MAX / Nimbate bust of Christ left; .VIA. VERITAS. ET. VITA. (trefoil stops). Ber.984, Fr.69.ĆĀ Rare. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO BENSO(Pieve di Teco, 1592 - 1668) Santa Francesca Romana cura un bambino Penna, gessetto e bistro su carta, cm 28,1X18,9 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 18 marzo 2004, lotto 60 Benso fu un disegnatore infSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.). Pair of sofasGIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.), Milano, 1910 - 1981. Coppia di divani in legno e tessuto originale a righe. Anni '50. Pregevole fattura. Esempi simili in Domus n. 169, pag 14. Mis. Lung. cm. 180 Alt. cm. 75See Sold Price
Sold2024Giulio Rosati, Italian, 1858-1917Giulio Rosati, Italian, 1858-1917, Arab Market Scene, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 15 X 20.5 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame, 24 X 30.5 X 2.5 Inches, Colors Strong, Gilt On Frame RubbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Giulio Rida articulating desk lamps, pairRoberto Giulio Rida (b. 1943) articulating desk lamps, pair Italy, 2000s enameled steel, brass impressed mark to base 'Made in Italy' 7"w x 8"d x 22 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare early workshop of Raphael Old Master painting Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546)$7,500(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMeeting of Bedouin Soldiers, Watercolor, Gouache on paper, Giulio Rosati (1858-1917)$25(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRoman Soldier, Pen and Brown Ink, attributed to Giulio Cesare Procaccini (1574-1625)$25
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Giulio Nardi Antique Coral Blackamoor diamond 18k-Gold Lapel Brooch$21,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsAluisetti (Giulio) Opere dei Grandi Concorsi premiate dall'I. R. Academia delle Belle Arti inĀ£260
5 days LeftForum AuctionsFerrario (Giulio) Monumenti Sacri e Profani dell'Imperiale e Reale Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio inĀ£320
19 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth GIULIO CESARE ALBICANTE'S 1580 ESSERCITII SPIRITUALI IS AN ANCIENT VELVET BINDING$50
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesGiulio Romano Campagnola Christ with the Woman of Samaria (also referred to as Rebecca at the Well)$100
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome (ad anelli)' vase, c. 1950ā¬1,000
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIULIO D'ANNA, Forma per cappello, Legno dipintoā¬3,000
19 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1586 ANTIQUE VELLUM 16TH CENTURY GIOIE DI RIME E PROSE DEL SIG. TORQUATO TASSO$50