Sold2021The Remembered Visit, 1st Pr 1965 Signed, C JoernsEdward Gorey, The Remembered Visit or A Story Taken From Life, 1st Pr 1965 Signed. The Murray Printing Co. Size: 6.5" H x 7.5" W x 0.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Weber,American, 1921-2010, 3 Figures O/CArnold Weber, American, 1921-2010, 3 Figures, O/C. Abstract O/C 3 figures. Signed and dated June 1965. [555-73] (RRSH4300) [PR] Measurements:31x45"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Weber, Am., Abstract Figures in White, O/CArnold Weber, Am., Abstract Figures in White, O/C. Born 1931, died 2010. Signed and dated November 1965. [34] (RRSH6307) (PR) Measurements: 32" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kennedy & The Remarkable Kennedys, Signed EditionsSigned, 1st Edition, Kennedy, by Theodore C. Sorensen, signed by author, Harper & Row, New York, Publication Date 1965. Signed Edition, The Remarkable Kennedys, by Joe McCarthy, signed by author, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHURCHILL, WINSTON SPENCER, SIR. 1874-1965. Letter Signed ('Winston S. C.'), with autograph post...CHURCHILL, WINSTON SPENCER, SIR. 1874-1965. Letter Signed ('Winston S. C.'), with autograph postscript, Chartwell Manor, Westerham, Kent, September 20, 1927, 2pp., to Max Aitken, Lord Beaverbrook, folSee Sold Price
Sold2017Minnie Evans. Floral Design.Minnie Evans. Floral Design. c. 1965. Not signed. Oil and paint on paper. Excellent condition with strong bright colors. Image is 9" w x 12"h. Frame is 16" w x 18"h. Provenance: Luise Ross Gallery. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin Laverne "Chan" Coffee TableC. 1965, bronze, signed l.r. "Philip and Kelvin Laverne" 17"h x 5'w x 31-1/2"d Provenance: Philip Laverne Galleries Ltd, New York, NY, December 22nd, 1971; Property from a Llewellyn Park, NJ Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sister Gertrude Morgan. Day Of Vengeance.Sister Gertrude Morgan. Day Of Vengeance. c. 1965-70. Signed and titled. Ink and crayon and thin paint on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 11” x 13.5". Frame is 20” x 18”. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figrual Art Deco LamFigrual Art Deco Lamp in Peacock Shape, 1st h. 20th c., signed 'Muller Frères Luneville', cast iron and polychrome balloon glass, on black marble base, functionality tested, 42 x 78 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A San Ildefonso Blackware Jar Maria Martinez anA San Ildefonso Blackware Jar Maria Martinez and Popovi Da c. 1965 clay, paint, signed Maria / Popovi Diameter: 8 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF 40" SIGNED FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN CAPPED URNSPAIR OF COBALT AND PALE YELLOW FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN CAPPED URNS ON REVOLVING STANDS ONE SIGNED C. LABARRE, THE OTHER G. POITEVIY RESPECTIVELY; MARKED UNDER LIDS WITH BLUE INTERLOCKING"L'S" WITH LETSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Woolsey, Water's EdgeCarl Woolsey(1902 - 1965)Water's Edgeoil on canvassigned lower left: C. E. WOOLSEY30 x 25 in. (76.20 x 63.50 cm.), Frame: 32 3/4 x 27 3/4 x 2 1/8 in. (83.19 x 70.49 x 5.40 cm.) Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbedienne Signed Pr. French Marble PedestalsRouge Marble With Gilt Bronze Mounts. Each 42.75h X 12w X 12d. Signed F. Barbedienne - Paris. 19th c. Chip To Underside of One Top; the Other Has 2 Smaller Chips at Plinth. One Corner Shows a Chip; SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful 1st C. Roman Gold Earrings (pr)Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A striking pair of matched 80% to 82.6% gold (equivalent to 19K+) earrings, each composed of a curved sheet of gold with granulated and twisted adornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Keane (1927-2022)"Dancer of the Islands," 1965 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Margaret Keane and with the (C); signed and dated again verso; titled by repute 36" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima (1905-1990) Arm ChairGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) Arm Chair New Hope, Pennsylvania, c. 1965 American black walnut signed with client's name "Newberry" 24 1/2"w x 20 1/2"d x 28 1/4"h Provenance: Moderne Gallery, PhiladelphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Binnie: Acropolis, Night 1st ED WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, c. 2006, numbered 11/100, 1st edition, signed in pencil SIZE IN INCHES:11.75x 16.37 inches COMMENTS: This striking design was produced by Binnie on commission for a private cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. of Painted Plaster Hand Table Lamps by Richard EttsPair of Painted Plaster Table Hand Lamps, 17", Signed Richard Etts c. 1972, one marked on the underside #60 and 5300See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$525(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBenjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Modernist Happy Laughing Totally Normal Well Adjusted Clown Portrait$10