Sold2021A Pair of Neoclassical Candlesticks, EnglishA pair of Georgian style loaded sterling candlesticks hallmarked for Birmingham, 1920 and the maker Ellis Jacob Greenberg. Dimensions: Each is 6" x 4" and 12" tall. Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pair Of Neoclassical Black Basalt Ware SingleFine Pair Of Neoclassical Black Basalt Ware Single Candlesticks, By Wedgwood. English, Ca. 1880See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ENGLISH EDWARDIAN NEOCLASSICAL WEIGHTED STERLING CANDLESTICKS. - Height: 5 1/4".PAIR ENGLISH EDWARDIAN NEOCLASSICAL WEIGHTED STERLING CANDLESTICKS. Made Sheffield. Reeded nozzles on square supports alone; molded square bases; monogrammed. - Height: 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Neoclassical Candlesticks and CreamerEnglish, 20th century. A pair of sterling weighted Neoclassical candlesticks by Thomas Bradbury & Sons, and a sterling creamer on hoof feet by Wakely & Wheeler. All marked; candlestick ht. 7.25 in. (eSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Old Sheffield English Weighted Candlesticks2 Pairs of Old Sheffield Silverplate Weighted Candlesticks, Pair of Neoclassical as Corinthian Column with Marble and Pair of Regency, silverplate, marble, basemetal, pot metal, former apparently unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of English Brass CandlesticksPair of English Brass Candlesticks, 20th c., Neoclassical form, h. 15 1/2 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auction. Any items not picked up or remainSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Silver Neoclassical Column CandlesticksPair of George Nathan and Ridley Hayes English Sterling Silver Neoclassical, Grand Tour, Corinthian Column Candlesticks, Hallmarked Birmingham. Minor separation along seams of candlesticks, one has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. English Sterling CandlesticksPair of 19th century Neoclassical-style weighted sterling silver candlesticks with London marks. [5 1/4" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Neoclassical Silver Corinthian CandlestickPair Antique English Twisted Silver Corinthian Candlesticks. Marked Rd 19001 on bases, 6 388 in cups. 10.5 inches H x 4.5 x 4.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ENGLISH SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICK LAMPSPair of candlestick-style lamps in the form of ornate Neoclassical columns, adorned with figurative faces, ram's heads, dolphin fish, garlands, and draped fabric. Stamped on lower edges. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ENGLISH BIRMINGHAM STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSPair of George Nathan and Ridley Hayes English Sterling Silver Neoclassical, Grand Tour, Corinthian Column Candlesticks, Hallmarked Birmingham. Minor separation along seams of candlesticks, one has aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Neo-Classical CandlesticksEACH 10 3/4"H x 5"W x 4 1/2"D. 2 matching gilt toned metal candlesticks with claw feet and floral embellishments throughout. Wear includes tarnishing, residue, discoloration, and other imperfections cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Neoclassical Candlestick Form Brass LampsPair Neoclassical Style Candlestick Form Brass Table Lamps w Brass Shade. Measures 24 inches high x 5 inches wide x 4 inches deep at base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of neoclassical candlesticks in Barcelona silver,Silversmith Jacinto Carreras. With marks of Barcelona and unidentified marker. 25x12.5 cm dia. 800 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Neoclassical Candlesticks, 20thCBoth electrified and fitted as table lamps. 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Neoclassical CandlesticksPair of 19th century French Neoclassical candlesticks with fluted column standards and bases with floral motifs. Stamped to base "Cailar Bayard." [4 1/2" H x 3" W x 3" D]. Scuffs and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Good Pair Neoclassical Glass CandlesticksCirca 1840, possibly American. The pair have a blown glass shade with elegant etched decoration and gilt detail above the base having been hung with prysams surrounding the cut crystal base atop the eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Neoclassical Brass CandlesticksContinental. Together with a brass oil lamp. Size: 22"h Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judith Applegate, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pottery Barn Pair Neoclassical Metal CandlesticksPair Pottery Barn silver toned metal candlesticks with an antique silver toned patina, each measures 14.25 in ht. x 4.25 in. Base Candle wax on surface. possibly silver plate. Table decor, pottery barSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE STERLING SILVER LOT INCLUDES PAIR WEIGHTEDESTATE STERLING SILVER LOT INCLUDES PAIR WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS, ENGLISH PEPPER OR SALT MILL, AND SHERRY & BRANDY LIQUOR BOTTLE TAGS…..See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Neoclassical giltwood candlestick lampsA pair of Continental Neoclassical giltwood candlesticks now as lamps19th centuryheight to top of nozzle 31in (79cm); diameter 8 1/2in (22cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian Neoclassical candlestick lampsA pair of Italian Neoclassical gilt varnished silvered (mecca) candlesticks now as lampsearly 19th centuryheight to base of fitment 30 3/4in (78cm); diameter 7in (17.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 19th CENTURY NEOCLASSICAL CANDLESTICKSEach with a bronze sphinx above a white onyx plinth with ormolu mounts on an ebonized base, mounted as lamps overall: h. 20 x w. 6 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of a centenarian lady, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair German Neoclassical silver candlesticksPair German Neoclassical silver candlesticks, 19th c., columnar form, adorned with classical figures in low relief and acanthus leaf banding, hallmarked along lower edge, cement weighted, 12.25"h x 4.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA Pair of English neoclassical sterling candlesticks in the shape of a fluted column with Corinthian€300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of neoclassical bronze candlesticks with fluted column on claw feet, ca 1850€140
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair English Sterling Silver Candlesticks 10.25in With Bobeches$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 18THC. GEO III ENGLISH SILVER CANDLESTICKS TOUCHMARK WILLIAM CAFE, 1759, 28.3 TROY OZ 8$650(4 bids)
BonhamsA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL GILT BRONZE AND BLACK MARBLE BUSTS OF MERCURY AND A SIMILARPossibly Engli...$750