Sold2021Hans am Ende(1864 Trier - 1918 Stettin) attr.; Waldlandschaft Mit weich pastosem Duktus gemalte, impressionistische Landschaft. Hans am Ende, 1889 zusammen mit Fritz Mackensen, Otto Modersohn und Fritz Overbeck MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mack, Hans u. Otto Piene (Hg.) Zero Vol. 3. MitFluxusMack, Hans u. Otto Piene (Hg.)Zero Vol. 3. Mit einmont. Streichholz u. Sonnenblumenkern sowie zahlr. s/w-Abb. nach Photographien u. Zeichnungen. Düsseldorf, Zero, o.J. (1961). 152 unpag. Bll. QSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) Starnberger See In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der in seinen mit pastosem Farbauftrag gemalten spätimpressionistischen LandschafSee Sold Price
Sold201718/19th century oil painting, girl with mandolin18/19th century oil painting on canvas, girl with mandolin.Estate of Arthur Hans Otto Liebermann, and collection of Laura Stewart by descent,Hannacroix, New York. 39" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fauvist watercolor by Andre Derain, c.1920Fauvist watercolor by Andre Derain, c.1920. This watercolor is an exciting find, having turned up in the Estate of Hans Arthur Otto Liebmann in Hannacroix New York. Artist Otto Liebmann, known as HaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS KOHLSCHEIN FRUEHLINGSLANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERNWAGENHANS KOHLSCHEIN 1879 Duesseldorf - 1948 Warburg Spring landscape with farmer's cart Oil on canvas. 71 x 76 cm (F. 89 x 95 cm). Signed lower left ' H. Kohlschein'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papa Bear Chair signed A.P. Stolen, Designed by Hans J.Papa Bear Chair signed A.P. Stolen, Designed by Hans J. Wegner.See condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Cullmann Medieval Byzantine Coin ChokerDescription updated with additional information from the jeweler! See below.Hans Cullmann 18 karat yellow gold pendant choker necklace featuring a medieval coin from the Byzantine (Eastern Roman) EmpiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Cullmann 18K, Diamond and Moonstone RingDescription updated with additional information from jeweler! See below. Hans Cullmann 18 karat yellow gold ring with a large central Sri Lankan moonstone and 40 small round brilliant cut diamonds andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Dreisitzer Sofa. "GE 290" oder "Plank Sofa". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, hellbeiger "Hallingdal"-Bezug (wohl Original). Entwurf 1953. Zarge mit Brandstempel "DESIGN HANS J. WEGNER GETAMA GEDSTSee Sold Price
2015LOT (4) ASSORTED FISH DECOYSLOT (4) ASSORTED FISH DECOYS, (2) IDENTIFIED AS BY OTTO FAUE, (1) HANS JANNER AND (1) JOHN FIARFIELD. LENGTH 7 1/2-12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Gebrüder Heubach-Puppe "Jutta"Deutschland, um 1912. Für Cuno & Otto Dressel. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "6970, 22 (grüne Stempelmarke), Germany, 4". Blonde MohairperÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Gebrüder Heubach-Puppe "Jutta"Deutschland, um 1912. Für Cuno & Otto Dressel. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "6970, Germany, 4". Braune Mohairperücke. Gelenkkörper aus MSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 31 cm (34 mit Raphia). Provenienz: - Hans Hess, Basel (1960er Jahre). - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer AuktioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paeffgen, Claus Otto (Köln 1933) Bein mit Maus. EntwurfPaeffgen, Claus Otto (Köln 1933) Bein mit Maus. Entwurf für Fogal. 1991. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 31,5x24 cm. Gerahmt. -Am oberen Rand mit AbrissspureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schwolow, Otto und Waldmann Exotische Tagfalter inZoologie - Schmetterlinge Schwolow, Otto und Waldmann Exotische Tagfalter in systematischer Reihenfolge mit Berücksichtigung neuer Arten. Gezeichnet von Otto & Waldmann Schwolow, 1900. Mit 100 aqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Teak Valet ChairMCM Mid Century, Designed by Hans Wenger for Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Model JH540, well marked under seat. Overall 37.5" h. x 20" x 20". Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Picknick im Wald". Originaltitel Impressionistische, in schnellem Malduktus mit pastosem, teilw. in Spachteltechnik ausgeführtem FarbauftrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHans Ressdorf Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH39 photo cards signed by German actors like Hans Albers, Anny Ondra, Marika Rökk, Heli€150
Warthers Originals Auction CompanyTom Landry - M.I.T. - "NFL...Work Like A Beaver" - Framed Poster - 36.5" x 28.5"$25(6 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Wè-Guéré MaskCHF 4,000
Jul 12One of a Kind CoinsA Taste of the Hoard (Please Read Full Description to see what this Bundle includes)$15,000(6 bids)
Featured6 days LeftBILLINGSHans Hopfer + Jean-Paul Gaultier, 'Mah Jong' Sectional Sofa (21)$4,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftCentral Mass Auctions(177) 1970s, 80s, and 90s Uncanny X-Men and other Comic Books - See Lists$600(7 bids)
3 days LeftCentral Mass Auctions(300) 1970s-1990s Daredevil, Avengers and other Comic Books - See Lists$130(8 bids)
3 days LeftCentral Mass Auctions(259) 1970s-1990s Amazing Spider-man and Spider-man Vol. 1 Comics - See Lists$900(5 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHans Wegner Papa Bear Chair & Ottoman, 1950s$7,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftCentral Mass AuctionsFantastic Four, Dr. Strange & other Comic Books - See List$85(4 bids)