Sold2021Leo Glass Art Nouveau Bracelet.Art Nouveau floral bracelet, in gold tone metal, and blue enamel. Embossed central swirling design, on engrave bangle, with blue enamel accent. Secure clasp with thin chain. Signature embossed Leo GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Green Peking Glass Brass Panel BraceletItem/Description: Art Nouveau era Peking glass bracelet. Five Gilded brass open pierce work panels set with mottled deep green Peking glass oval cabochons. Bezel set. Panels are held together end to eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeweled Art Nouveau Charm BraceletItem/Description: Ornate Victorian Revival gothic charm bracelet in antiqued gold-tone metal. Five three dimensional hanging charms. Wind-God, gargoyle, pagoda, mermaid. Set with glass intaglios and gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Match Box, Charm Bracelet, LorgnetteSterling Art Nouveau match box, charm bracelet with sterling lorgnette opera glasses. Approximately 3.3 troy oz TW. Provenance: Palm Desert, California collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, golSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Estate Jewelry CollectionThree pieces art-deco jewelry include two filigree bracelets and brooch, art nouveau grape cluster design necklace signed Made in Slovakia, glass bead lariat necklace, small coral brooch, and pot metaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENERE Cocktail Bangle Wrist Watch, PouchLuxury fashion bangle bracelet , hinges open. Pierced silver tone metal with Art Nouveau design. Accents with colored glass Cabochons and shiny crystals. Center Watch signed CENERE and Japan Movement,See Sold Price
Sold201714 pc VICTORIAN / EDWARDIAN 14k + JEWELRY1- Large Art Nouveau Silver Brooch 2x2.75". 2- Edwardian Mesh Bracelet 7.50" opened 1.50" high. 3- Long Brass Leaves Brooch 4.50". 4- Czech Glass Pink and Green Bar Pin 2.75". 5- Small Circular EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costume Jewelry LotCostume Jewelry Grouping Featuring Various Decorative Earrings Necklaces Bracelets Brooches Pins Brooch Hand Made Murano Art Glass Pin Rhinestone Gemstone Heart Art Nouveau Floral European Vintage SchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Imperial Russian Art Nouveau Gold and Chalcedony art nouveau Bracelet, Circa 1910This lot is accompanied by an Independant Gemologist Appraisal letterRussian pre revolution gold bracelet made of 14k gold, open work swirl style designed with 4 round faceted natural calcedony. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Apollo Glass Art Nouveau Pole LampGreen glass. From the Gloria Crest estate. Several cracked panes. Missing paw foot and approx. 6" beading on shade.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Overlay Slag Glass Art Nouveau Table LampArtist:Handel Lamp Company Title:Handel Overlay Slag Glass Art Nouveau Table Lamp Date:c. early 20th century Medium:bronze, slag glass Dimensions:w/o shade: 25.5 x 8 x 8, shade: 8 x 20 x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Favrile Glass Art Nouveau CompoteBeautiful iridescent footed compote of wide form, having flared top with a deep bowl below, intense blue with purple highlights. Tiffany Favrile Glass label. Signed 1848 L. C. T. Tiffany Favrile to boSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Val Saint Lambert blue glass Art Nouveau vase.A late 19th century European (Belgian) Val Saint Lambert blue glass Art Nouveau vase with bronze patina. Marked with a seal. Approx. H: 35cm See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz Austrian Glass Art Nouveau Table LampUnusual Loetz Austrian Glass Art Nouveau Table Lamp, With Stylized Bronze Base and Counter Weight Shade.Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Total H- 9.5", Total W- 5.5".Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Glass Art Nouveau Woman No. 92/250. Ht. 9 1/2" W.Daum Glass Art Nouveau Woman No. 92/250. Ht. 9 1/2" W. 16" D. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Slag Glass & Art Nouveau Table LampWith beautiful floral decoration and polychrome details. Caramel slag. Double socket with switch at base. 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Eight art glass vases, Bohemian glass, Art Nouveau, LoeEight art glass vases, Bohemian glass, Art Nouveau, Loetz , Kralik, etc., heights 7 1/2 in. to 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Art Nouveau Figurine by Daum in the shape of a fish.Impressive and large glass art figurine in the shape of a "Telescope Fish, " signed Daum France. The figurine is made in turquoise color with purple accents. Dimensions: 27-14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Etched Glass Art Nouveau Style LampsPair of Etched Glass Art Nouveau Style Lamps in good working condition, Iron Base, 30''HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Glass Art Nouveau LampAn Art Nouveau bronze lamp with reverse painted glass shade depicting scenic landscape. 20in tall x 12in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-partySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pewter and glass art nouveau claret jug. Overall heightPewter and glass art nouveau claret jug.Overall height 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrile Crystal Glass Art Nouveau VaseSeldom seen signed Tiffany Favrile crystal art glass cabinet vase. Fine example with pinched sides. Vase is signed, "2915 D., L.C.Tiffany Favrile." Vase measures 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023GLASS: Art Nouveau cameo cut glass inkwell, late 19th/early 20th C., in red glass with giltGLASS: Art Nouveau cameo cut glass inkwell, late 19th/early 20th C., in red glass with gilt highlights, foliate design, brass stopper, missing ink insert, wear consistent with age and use, 4 1/4" h. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022S&S Sterling Silver Ruby Glass Art Nouveau BottleA Ruby red glass bottle/ perfume bottle with removable stopper, bottle is adorn with an intricate sterling silver accent that is in an art nouveau inspired pattern of scrolls and etchings. Topper is ESee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Vienna secessionist glass vase Art Nouveau Josef Hoffman$250
5 days LeftElmwood'sA FRENCH ART NOUVEAU CITRINE BRACELET in 18ct yellow gold, comprising a row of circular links£1,800
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Lamp Part - Art Nouveau - Green - 4.125in x 2.625in x 1.25in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Glass Shade Favrile Lamp Opalescent Early 20th Century$10
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Aprox 2ft Antique Leaded Slag Stained Glass Grapevine Chandelier Art Nouveau To Arts And$200
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONWMF Geislingen - Art Nouveau glass decanter, silver-plated metal frame, circa 1900-1905.€120
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFrench Art Nouveau Art Glass Hammered Pewter Overlay & Cabochon Bottle c1910$100