Sold2022Bruce Pearson American, b. 1956 Hikuli, 2007Bruce Pearson American, b. 1956 Hikuli, 2007 Gouache on paper 22 1/2 x 22 inches (57.1 x 55.9 cm) Provenance: Daniel Weinberg Gallery, Los Angeles Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, New York Exit Art, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Pearson - And Lotan's Sister was TimmaLot 38 Bruce Pearson American (b. 1956) And Lotan's Sister was Timma (2000) gouache on paper 22 x 22 inches Provenance: from a private New York collection Ron Feldman Gallery, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rex Ray (American, bRex Ray (American, b. 1956), Abstract, 2007, lacquered mixed media on board, artist label with signature and date affixed verso, overall: 16"h x 60"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Duce (American, b. 1956)Scott Duce (American, b. 1956) "Travelers", 2007 oil on panel signed, dated and titled en verso. Integral frame. overall 13-1/2" x 25-1/4" Provenance: Christa Faut Gallery, Charlotte, North Carolina;See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Mixed Media & Acrylic By Bruce PearsonPainting Mixed Media & Acrylic By Bruce Pearson, ( American Born 1956) "Self Help". Circa 2006, From Ronald Feldman, Fine Arts, NY. In Original Frame.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: Sight 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2007, H 14", W 8.5", "HIGHER, FASTER, STRONGER"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2007, H 14", W 8.5", "HIGHER, FASTER, STRONGER" A bronze sculpture titled "Higher, Faster, Stronger" by Michigan born artist, Robert Wyland. Cast inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Pearson LE Signed Neo-Psychedelic PrintBruce Pearson (1956- , American). Limited Edition Neo-Psychodelic Print. Titled, Signed and numbered in pen. #77 from edition of 120. Measures 30" x 20". Unframed. Good Condition, some wear at cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Pearson LE Signed Neo-Psychedelic PrintBruce Pearson (1956- , American). Limited Edition Neo-Psychodelic Print. Titled, Signed and numbered in pen. #79 from edition of 120. Measures 30" x 20". Unframed. Some wear along the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mick Doellinger (American, b. 1956) Old Lonesome, edition 17/30, 2007Mick Doellinger (American, b. 1956) Old Lonesome, edition 17/30, 2007 bronze signed Mick Doellinger, numbered and dated (base) height 16 1/2 x width 23 x depth 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CECIL TOUCHON (American b. 1956) FOUR COLLAGES, Untitled, 2007,CECIL TOUCHON (American b. 1956) FOUR COLLAGES, Untitled, 2007, mixed media collages with pigment and paper, one is signed and dated in pencil L/C, "Cecil Touchon 07," each inscribed along lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Northern ChapterBrad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Northern Chapter LTD., 2007 watercolor on paper signed Brad Kahlhamer and dated (lower right) 30 x 22 inches. Provenance: Deitch Projects, New York Horton Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Linda Ingraham Gourd Study #1, 2007Linda Ingraham (American, b. 1956) Gourd Study #1, 2007 Archival pigment print ed. 6 of 100 28 x 28 (in) 37.75 x 37.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pen on artist's label Linda Ingraham, verso Titled, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sally Heller (US, b. 1956)Sally Heller(American/Louisiana, b. 1956)"Gray Swirl", 2007"Sphere""Grass"three C-prints on plexiglassunsigned.Unframed.25-1/2" x 20-1/4"; 25" x 23-3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Cheryl Warrick Etching, "Peace Makes Plenty"Cheryl Warrick (American, b. 1956) "Peace Makes Plenty," 2007, color etching, soft ground, white ground, drypoint and chine colle on Hahnemuhle Copperplate paper, printed by Catherine Kernan aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEARD, Mark. Oil on Masonite. Portrait of EdgarRobertson, Physical Culturist. Signed B. Sargent upper right. Bruce Sargeant a.ka. Mark Beard (American b. 1956). Wessel + O'Connor Gallery, New York, NY label verso. From a New Jersey estate. - DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTIN POPOV (Ukrainian/American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Crying Girl," 2007,VALENTIN POPOV (Ukrainian/American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Crying Girl," 2007, oil on canvas, titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "Crying Girl / Popov 2007," with a paper gallery label from Modernism,See Sold Price
Sold2020Karen Finley - Untitled (Execution of Saddam Hussein)Lot 113 Karen Finley American (b. 1956) Untitled (Execution of Saddam Hussein) (2007) ink on paper notes and installation instructions verso (14 sheets from an original suite of 18) largest: 12 x 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Wyland (American b. 1956) SerigraphRobert Wyland (American b. 1956) Serigraph. Rocky coast and underwater scene with sea turtles and fish, 295/395. Measures - 20" x 15".See Sold Price
SoldKim Shaklee (American, b. 1956) Harvest Glow, edition 7/30, 2007Kim Shaklee (American, b. 1956) Harvest Glow, edition 7/30, 2007 bronze signed Kim Shaklee and numbered (base) height 7 1/4 x width 12 1/4 x depth 3 inches The Laumeister CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MARK HAMANN (American, b. 1956)Sculptural blue-white porcelain vase, 2007; incised signature on base h. 10-1/4 dia. 11 in. Provenance: From the seventy-five acre estate of the late Errol Rudman, Bedford, NY [In Situ Item] This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT WYLAND PLAYFUL SEAS LUCITE ARTIST PROOFROBERT WYLAND PLAYFUL SEAS LUCITE ARTIST PROOF Robert Wyland, (American, b. 1956). Title: "Playful Seas." Large wave with 4 dolphins riding the water. Casting date: 2007. Signed Artist Proof #7/200. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Weber - Tyke, 1988BRUCE WEBER (B. 1956) Tyke, Adirondack Park, NY, 1988 Print in Colors 7" x 9" Bruce Weber is an American fashion photographer and filmmaker credited with bringing more provocative images of the male bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Weber - John Smith and Ferdinand, 2000BRUCE WEBER (B. 1956) John Smith and Ferdinand, Appleton Farms, 2000 Print in Colors 7" x 9" Bruce Weber is an American fashion photographer and filmmaker credited with bringing more provocative imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Weber - Lane Carlson, 2000BRUCE WEBER (B. 1956) Lane Carlson, 2000 Print in Colors 7" x 9" Bruce Weber is an American fashion photographer and filmmaker credited with bringing more provocative images of the male body into publSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKAHLHAMER, Brad (American, b. 1956). Skull Project. (Six wo...$500
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panel$1,500