Sold2023VINTAGE BRASS ARMILLARY SUNDIALCast with the inscription "Time waits for no man" on base, signed "Flora & Fauna" underneath. Dimensions: H 24.5" x W 17.5" x D 21" Condition: Light natural patination, a few areas of light pitting toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Sundial w/ Concrete Base & Cast Iron SignSundial is approx 10" in diameter. Total height is approx 35". No shipping ! If snow is on the ground by pickup time, it is buyers responsibilty to dig it out of snow or ice .See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Style Porcelain Floral Lamp w/ Wood BasePorcelain Floral Lamp anchored to a wooden base. This piece is adorned with multi colored flora and fauna in a rose medallion style against white porcelain. Lamp has been tested and is in excellent viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Concrete Tiered Pedestal w/SundialConcrete tiered pedestal w/ sundial, 43"h x 11"square top, base 17"square; Sheldrake Builders installed sundials on the properties they developed in Drexel Hill, PA, in the 1920's; this one is circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Yellow Ground Flora & Fauna Motif BowlsPair of yellow ground flora and fauna motif bowls; three red character mark to side and four marks to base underside. [2 1/4" H x 4 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guaitil Costa Rica Pottery Vase with Parrot InscribedEtched vase with ancient symbols of Parrots, Flora, and Fauna Artists initials to base and inscribed Guaitil Issued: 1980s Artist: Ste - C.R. S eh G Dimensions: 4"W x 6"H Edition Number: unique ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Cast Iron Garden Crosses w/ concrete bases / 38 1/2"H, 18 1/2" x 8" ea.2pc. Lot of Cast Iron Garden Crosses w/ concrete bases / 38 1/2"H, 18 1/2" x 8" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 2 VASI CLOISONNEdi forma diversa , decorati con soggetti di flora e fauna. base in legno. XX secolo , Cina. h cm 25 x d 1 7/h cm 25 x 14 x d 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sundial with Poured Concrete BaseAntique sundial with poured concrete base, nicely worn. 12" wide, 33" tall, 12" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sun Dial With Concrete Base11" wide X 8" deep X 31-1/4" high. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armillary SphereIron armillary sphere / sundial on concrete pillar base with carved classical design height 50 in. x diameter 17 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid C Cast Iron Side Table w Sundial Table TopMid Century Cast Iron Side Table Base w Sundial Table Top. Sundial does not have pointer. Measures 25 inches x 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau Ronson A.M.W. Slag Glass Boudoir LampAntique circa 1920 Cast metal with flora, fauna and bust base and lamp shade with blue slag or stained glass shade. Dimensions Width: 7 1/4" Depth: 7 1/4" Height: 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Virginia Metal Crafters Sundial31" x 11". Sits on concrete base. Sundial is signed on underside. Brass/bronze dialSee Sold Price
Sold20232nd Antique Art Nouveau Ronson A.M.W. Slag Glass Boudoir Lamp"Antique circa 1920 Cast Metal (painted off-white) with flora, fauna and bust, base with and lamp shade with purple, grey and amber, white, slag or stained glass shade. Missing Finial. Dimensions WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2020ETCHED BLOCK VASES W/BASES & MONKEYPOD STEMMED FLOWERSETCHED GLASS BLOCK VASES, "HAWAIIAN FLORA" W/CARVED MONKEYPOD BASES & MONKEYPOD STEMMED FLOWERS (8 PCS)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Agate CarvingsTwo Chinese agate carvings, including: pond group of shell-form surrounded by flora, fauna, fish and crane; together with bird group amid rockery with openwork flora amid fauna to top; W: 5" (See Sold Price
Sold2015PR. CIRCULAR CONCRETE PLANTERSPR. CIRCULAR CONCRETE PLANTERS WITH FLORA & FAUNA MOTIF 16" DIAMETER ESTATE OF ALAN BROCKMANSee Sold Price
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCPontiac Oakland Boyce Moto Meter Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament w/ Winged Base$50(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPostcards - Flora's Feast W. Crane Early 1900s (7) [186499]$10(1 bid)