Sold2015Persian Sarouk carpetNice old early 20 Century Persian Sarouk carpet in mint condition. Size 11-6x9-11 ft. Circa 1920 Please note that this lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023Palace size Persian Sarouk carpetPalace size Persian Sarouk carpet, 12'5" x 22'1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Palace Sized Persian Sarouk CarpetLarge Persian/Iranian Sarouk carpet, all over floral vines and spray with central medallion on red/burgundy ground, floral borders predominantly with cobalt blue ground. Wool on cotton foundation. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK CARPET , 10 ft 1 in x 15 ftPROPERTY OF PRIVATE NEW YORK ESTATE. Antique Persian Sarouk carpet , Circa 1930's.This Nazmiyal auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs, and tapestry collection from all significantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Room Sized Persian Sarouk CarpetLarge Persian Sarouk carpet, wool on cotton, having a central salmon field with multi-urn medallion decoration within 18 borders, the largest with alternating medallion decoration, woven in colors ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet 10' x 16'2"Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet measuring 10 feet wide by 16 feet 2 inches long. A finely woven all over floral design Persian Sarouk rug.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Sarouk Carpet, 13' x 10'Persian sarouk rug with floral geometric design on a red ground. 13' 6" L x 9' 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Sarouk Carpet.Persian Sarouk Carpet. Large central medallion on a dark blue ground; red and blue spandrels; dark blue main border with red inner and outer border guards; foliate motif throughout. {Approximate dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANDWOVEN PERSIAN SAROUK CARPET, 10Iranian, 20th century. A handwoven wool Sarouk rug with overall scrolled foliate motif. Measures approx. 10' 3" X 14' 9". Note: Consignor purportedly paid $12,500.See Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Sarouk Carpet RugPERSIA, CIRCA 1900S This large red field rug with busy flower and five design border. The central field with multi stylized floral design. 8' 7" by 11' 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Sarouk CarpetAntique Sarouk carpet, Persian, 20' x 8' 10". The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect condition or free from imperfections, wear and tear or the effects of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN SAROUK CARPET, C. 1970, W 7' 6", L 10' 6"PERSIAN SAROUK CARPET, C. 1970, W 7' 6", L 10' 6"Having a rose field with a center medallion and five borders, one having a midnight blue tone, with a floral pattern design throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet, 8' 8 x 12' 3.Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet, Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet, 8' 8 x 12' 3. Provenance: Property from a Gentleman Antiquarian and Dealer, Mandeville, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2016Semi antique Persian Sarouk carpetSemi antique Persian Sarouk carpet, 7' x 8'2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Â Shah Abbas design 10'.4"x7'.3" Persian Sarouk carpetArea rug #72363. Â Shah Abbas design 10'.4"x7'.3" Persian Sarouk carpet circa 1970 in excellent condition. Inspired by nomadic motifs dating back to the 5th century B.C. Free shipping for this item wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Sarouk carpet, circa 1935, 10'3" x 13'2"Persian Sarouk carpet, circa 1935, 10'3" x 13'2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Palace Size Persian Sarouk CarpetEarly to mid 20th century Persian Sarouk palace size wool carpet. Floral, medallion, and boteh motifs on red ground with blues, ivory, and olive highlights, navy ground border. Apparently unlabeled. 2See Sold Price
3 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Ghazan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'7'' x 24'0''$2,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Senneh Hand Knotted Persian Carpet Approximately 5'8" x 3'10" (cond. noted).CA$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Sarouk Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50