Sold2022George Drummond Fish (Irish,UK,1876-1938) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Captain George Drummond Fish (Ireland, British, 1876 - 1938) NAME: Coastal Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 18 inches / 30 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2022George Drummond Fish (1876-1938), An extensive highland loch scene from the shores edge,George Drummond Fish (1876-1938), An extensive highland loch scene from the shores edge, watercolour, signed, 12" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Captain George Drummond-Fish (1906 - 1938Captain George Drummond-Fish, British (1906 - 1938) Watercolor on Paper "Coastal Scene" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 11-3/4" x 17-3/4". Frame measures 19-5/8" x 25-3/8". Condition: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUFRESNE, Charles. "Retour de Chasse" Large Oil onCanvas. Signed and inscribed verso. Bernard Lorenceau, Paris gallery label affixed verso with 1914 Salon, no. 369. Charles-George Dufresne (French, 1876 - 1938). From the estate of a New York gallerisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Fish (American, b. 1938), , Vase of WomenJanet Fish (American, b. 1938)Vase of WomenPencil signed and dated 1990 bottom right, watercolor on paper.41 1/2 x 29 13/16 in. (105.4 x 75.7cm)PROVENANCE:Mangel Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ohno Bakufu: Flying Fish 1938 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1938, from the series "Familiar Fishes of Nippon, published by Nishinomiya SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 16 x 11 inches COMMENTS: Generally considered Bakufu's masterpiece, "Flying FSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN ALAJALOV (1900-1987) Family Tree. [COVER ARTCONSTANTIN ALAJALOV (1900-1987) Family Tree. Cover illustration for The New Yorker, published February 12, 1938. Watercolor and gouache over graphite on board. 350x255 mm; 13¾x10 inches, on 16x12See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Harvey, Leaping Mahi MahiGuy Harvey (Jamaica, b. 1955), leaping mahi mahi fish, watercolor on paper sight: 14.5 in. x 7.5 in., frame: 22.5 in. x 15 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Harvey, Colorful Reef FishGuy Harvey (Jamaica, b. 1955), colorful reef fish including angel fish, watercolor on paper sight: 21 in. x 18.5 in., frame: 29 in. x 26 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL;See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE IRISH GEORGE II MAHOGANY HUNT TABLE, CIRCA 1750A LARGE IRISH GEORGE II MAHOGANY HUNT TABLE CIRCA 1750The hinged leaves supported by a twin gateleg action73cm high, 366cm long, 56.5cm deep with leaves down, 176cm deep with leaves up Provenance:BarnSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Six Irish George III Embossed Bird Pictures byA Set of Six Irish George III Embossed Bird Pictures by Samuel Dixon Circa 1755 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, Colorado Note: These illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A rare George III Irish provincial silver-gilt freedomA rare George III Irish provincial silver-gilt freedom box Carden Terry & Jane Williams, Cork, stamped with maker's mark and STERLING, 1798 Oval form, the flush hinged cover engraved with the Cork CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GEORGE III IRISH PROVINCIAL FREEDOM BOX FOR THE CITY OF CORK By William Reynolds, Cork, makers...A GEORGE III IRISH PROVINCIAL FREEDOM BOX FOR THE CITY OF CORK By William Reynolds, Cork, makers mark only struck to cover and base The cover chased with arms of the city of Cork, the base engraved 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Viktor Schreckengost Watercolor, Fish ImagesViktor Schreckengost (Ohio/Florida, 1906-2008) watercolor on paper painting depicting multicolored images of fish contained in geometric shapes with stars. Signed "Viktor Schreckengost" lower right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021George Inness Watercolor PaintingDepicting a figure laying in the foreground.Signed, watercolor on paper, G. Inness lower left. Inserted on the back of the frame is the auction information, lot #1, from the sale of InnesssÂ’ daughSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superb General George Washington WatercolorGeorge Washington Related Superb General George WashingtonWatercolor c. 1800s Federal Period Handpainted George Washington Portrait Watercolor, Framed, Choice Near Mint. This gorgeous depiction of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viktor Schreckengost Watercolor, Fish in the SeaViktor Schreckengost (American 1906-2008) Fish in the Sea, watercolor on Whatman paper, signed in. metallic ink lower right, well matted and framed. Dimensions: 20.75 x 29 in. image size, 29 x 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irish George II Style Mahogany Side TableIrish George II Style Mahogany Side Table Height 35 3/4 inches, width 83 3/4 inches, depth 26 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRISH GEORGE II CARVED MAHOGANY SOFAfive legs, the three front legs with fine ornate carving; straight back; carved open arms; back 36"h; seat 77"w, 18"hNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irish George II Mahogany Hall TableIrish George II Mahogany Hall Table Mid-18th century Height 28 inches (71.1cm), width 41 inches (401.1cm), depth 21 inches (53.3cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF IRISH GEORGE II STYLE MAHOGANY SIDE TABLESPAIR OF IRISH GEORGE II STYLE MAHOGANY SIDE TABLES MODERN the rectangular tops with a moulded edge above bead moulded friezes centred by large carved shell motifs and acanthus scrolls, raised on acantSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 19th century mahogany card tables in the Irish George II/III style (2)A pair of 19th century mahogany card tables in the Irish George II/III style Each with a plain hinged top enclosing a baize playing surface, on acanthus clasped and scrolled cabriole legs terminatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early George II Irish sterling silver coffee pot, Dublin 1727, possibly by Robert CalderwoodAn early George II Irish sterling silver coffee pot, Dublin 1727, possibly by Robert Calderwood (active 1727-66) Of tapering cylindrical form upon a moulded foot, the wooden C scroll handle pinned toSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Irish George III Silver Dish RingAn Irish George III Silver Dish Ring W. Townsend, Dublin, 1769 hallmarked for Sterling on cartouche 15 ozt 9 dwt Height 4 1/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches. Property Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksNodder, Watercolor - Shooting Fish or Jaculator. 67$50
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, by John Egan, retailed by Matthew€300(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery 1938 Glazed Redware Fish Mold.$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Irish Sterling Silver George Alcock Victorian Era Teapot$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Fraktur Attributed to George Gerhart.$250
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGeorge Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin to Beggar.$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsGeorge Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin to Beggar.$3,900