Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Vase-pichet en faïence émaillée noir et gris moucheté, ouverture façonnée dans le corps, formant prise. Monogrammé "M.J". Circa 196See Sold Price
Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Grande coupe pincée en faïence émaillée blanc, noir et gris moucheté. Signée des initiales M.J. Circa 1960 Haut. 8 CM - Larg. 22,5 CM - Prof. 20 CSee Sold Price
Sold2016MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Bi-cone-shaped vase inPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, cone-shaped, decoration with lively black enamels outside and blue enamels inside against a matte white background. Signed 'mj' on the base. Dimension: 19x19.5x28.See Sold Price
Sold2017MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Two biomorphic cupsPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, oblongue, biomorphic shape, with a handle, decoration with a black and blue polychrome enamels against a white matte background. One of them is signed 'mj' on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo SCARPA (1906-1978) Table dite Samo Marbre 74 xCarlo SCARPA (1906-1978) Table dite Samo Marbre 74 x 180 x 126 cm. Simon, circa 1970 Samo table Black marble 29.13 x 70.87 x 49.61in. Référence : - Giulana Gramina, Repertorio 1950-1980, ArnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi BoisEttore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi Bois de Poirier, formica 42 x 128 x 70 cm. Zanotta 1993 Coffee table Pear wood, formica 16.54 x 50.39 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Table dite Téléphone Métal laqué, cuir (usures),Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Table dite Téléphone Métal laqué, cuir (usures), laiton 75 x 73 x 42 cm. Ateliers Matégot, circa 1955 Référence : - Patrick Favardin, MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman FOSTER (1935) Table dite Nomos Métal, verre (éclat) 70 x 210 x 90 cm. Tecno, circa 1985Norman FOSTER (1935) Table dite Nomos Métal, verre (éclat) 70 x 210 x 90 cm. Tecno, circa 1985See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN PASTEL PAINTINGMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Abbott (American, 1921-2019) PaintingMary Abbott (American, 1921-2019), Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed "Abbott" lower right,13" x 18", Framed, Overall-20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN PASTEL PAINTINGMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm CircaJacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAIR 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTER ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAIR 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 109cm by 100cm.Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 109cm by 100cm. Date 1975.Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Manoucher Yektai, Attributed: PomegranatesManoucher Yektai, Attributed (Iranian, 1921-2019): Pomegranates, 1976. Charcoal, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left. Manoucher Yektai was a Persian-American artist of the New York School whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 43in by 39in. Date 1975.Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 100See Sold Price
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCalifornia School, in the manner of Frederick Lueders, Table lamp$7,500
Featured207 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Mid Century Modern Phillip Kelvin and Laverne coffee table$5,500(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$325(4 bids)
211 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Arts and Crafts copper table lamp$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$900(7 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164$1,800(1 bid)