Sold2021Maryland Wrestler Hand-Painted Wooden SignMaryland Wrestler Hand-Painted Wooden Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 41 x 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Decoys For Sale Wooden Signhand painted wooden sign by Kevin Davidson of Maryland, excellent condition with antiqued patina, 24"L x 11"T, est. 300 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2022A 20thC hand painted wooden sign 'Pure English Honey For Sale'. Approx. 9" x 14 1/4"A 20thC hand painted wooden sign 'Pure English Honey For Sale'. Approx. 9" x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Hand Painted Wooden Sign for Fitwell Clothing Co., Vintage WorkwearEarly Hand Painted Wooden Sign for Fitwell Clothing Co., Vintage Workwear. This red sign has nice bold lettering. It advertises early clothing company.Dimensions are 17 in h x 20.25 in w x 1.75 in d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand painted wooden sign marked "HOTEL SALEM" above a large hand painted spread wing eagle. WornHand painted wooden sign marked "HOTEL SALEM" above a large hand painted spread wing eagle. Worn paint with some losses, else good overall condition. Newer sign, probably mid to late 20th century. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great two-sided Law Offices hand-painted wooden signGreat all wood hand painted two-sided wooden sign with metal reinforced corners, also has hanging brackets on top. Has a great look!! 19 in x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221950s Cone Ice Cream Hand Painted wooden Sign1950s Cone Ice Cream Hand Painted wooden Sign that has strong vibrant color. Local Columbus Ga. piece 48" W x 47" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Hand Painted Wooden SignHand painted real estate or estate sale sign states "Get Information From M. Van Wyck Executrix of this Estate 161 Taylor Street Brooklyn - New York". Measures 47 3/4 x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage "Belvedere" Hand Painted Wooden SignVintage "Belvedere" Hand Painted Wooden Sign. 12 inches x 77 inches x 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-painted Wooden Sign: Camp EddyA double-sided hand-painted wooden sign for "Camp Eddy" with "Cowls Camp" painted on top of Camp Eddy on the reverse. 8in tall x 37in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-Painted Wooden Sign: Isinglass RoadA hand-painted wooden sign for "Isinglass Road". 6in tall x 24in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are all available onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand painted wooden sign by SlavikLarge two-sided wooden hand-painted sign that has a good look, displays well. 28 in x 77 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage "Homewood" Hand Painted Wooden Sign"Homewood" Wooden Rustic Style Sign. Wear commensurate with age. Some surface wear/ paint chipping. Approx. dimensions: 6 in. H x 15 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Wooden Sign "Willsey's Garage"Hand Painted Wooden Sign "Willsey's Garage". This sign came from the Albany area, it would have been a mechanics garage. Dimensions are 11 in h x 37.5 in w x .75 in d. Condition is good, wear tot he sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Hand Painted Wooden Sign Wall HangingSigned is vintage and wooden. Piece reads “justice for all, honest attorney at law deeds wills special legal advice for widows and orphans.” Piece is yellow with multi toned letters and geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boozefighters Motorcycle Club Handpainted Wooden SignVintage Boozefighters Motorcycle Club Handpainted Wooden Sign. Measurements in inches: 48 x 13 Condition:Normal wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handpainted Wooden Sign - Union Pure CoffeeHandpainted Wooden Sign - Union Pure Coffee - 49 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2023HANDPAINTED WOODEN SIGNBLACK ON WHITE "WAKE ROBIN". MEASURES 18" L. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful circa 1940's or so (PLEASE DO NOT PARK ON GRASS ) handpainted wooden sign, found in theWonderful circa 1940's or so (PLEASE DO NOT PARK ON GRASS ) handpainted wooden sign, found in the barn of six generation farmhouse in Stone Ridge, N.Y. in the Hudson Valley….Measures 26" high and siSee Sold Price
Sold20217- Hand-painted wooden signsMostly fruits and vegetable signs that are similar in size 8 in x 72-in. One is 12 in x 72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Disneyland Parade Sign.(Disneyland, 1990s) A large hand-painted wooden sign attributed to a 4th of July parade at Disneyland. This double-sided sign was sold at the Official Disneyana Convention in the 1990s, and comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLORADO SOUTHERN RAILWAY WOODEN NOTICE DANGER SIGN.Single Sided Hand Painted Wooden Sign for the Colorado Southern Railway showing a Danger Notice for a Bridge crossing. Sign shows very good condition hand painted lettering throughout as well as an ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Wooden Vtg Hercules Horse SignHand painted wooden sign reading Hercules, hire horse 19 hand owned by Mr.Westlake esquire.Depicts the Clydesdale in a green landscape. Approx 2ft x 3ft.Moderate wearing to edges of wooden sign and toSee Sold Price
Sep 28Block Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)$25