Sold2020CLOISONNÉ-TEESERVICE SOWIE PAAR KERZENLEUCHTERCLOISONNÉ-TEESERVICE SOWIE PAAR KERZENLEUCHTER China, um 1900 Email- Cloisonné. H. 4,5 cm-31,2 cm, 25,8 cm x 31 cm (Serviertablett). Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Flakons und ein Paar Kerzenleuchter : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Pair of flasks and a pair of candlesticks : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Circumferential vegetal ornament. Colorless ruby red glazed glass with gold and white enamel painting. H. 17 u. 17.5 cm. - Signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR KERZENLEUCHTERPAAR KERZENLEUCHTER OEsterreich-Ungarn, Wien, Meister Anton Pelikan (taetig 1858-75), um 1870 Silber, gedrueckt. H. 32,3 cm / 31,5 cm, 579 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Meistermarke 'AP'. Min. gedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paar Kerzenleuchter/ Candle Sticks, Domar, Israel, 1991Paar Kerzenleuchter/ Candle Sticks, Domar, Israel, 1991 Glasleuchter mit marmoriert gefasstem Schaft, Silberüberzug an Stand, Nodus und Kelch. Unters. gepunzt '925 Domar 1991'. H. 23 cm. [ak]See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar skulpturale Kerzenleuchter im Empire-Stil1-flg.; Bronze, dunkel patiniert sowie schwarzer Marmor. Vollplastische Darstellung einer weiblichen Sphinx als Träger mit blattreliefierten Tüllen. H. 22 cm. A pair of French paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Empire-Tafelleuchter : Frankfurt, um 1800Pair of German Silver Empire Table Chandeliers : Frankfurt, around 1800 Erhard Christian Specht (master 1791). The round base with conical shaft above a square plinth, vase-shaped spout with insertablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Empire-Eckkonsoltische : A. 19. Jh.A pair of Empire console table for corners : Early 19th C. Veneered mahogany, partly gilt. 94 x 80 x 65 cm. - Parts of the shim are renewed, plates renewed, one is glued. // Paar Empire-EckkonsoltischSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier 18K Diamond Emerald Onyx Flora & Fauna NecklaceCartier 18K White Gold Diamond Emerald and Onyx Flora and Fauna NECKLACE Metal: 18k Gold Stones set with 393 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 3.94 carats. Emeralds, onyx. Weight: 22.9 grams Length: 16�See Sold Price
Sold2020A HUGE BRONZE FIGURE OF AvalokiteshvaraMING DYNASTY HEIGHT:45CM WIDTH: 29CM Private Collection, TAIWAN 明 銅獅吼觀音像 CONDITION For condition inquiries please contact us at info@empire-auction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graff Plat Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond NecklaceGraff Plat Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond Necklace Graff Platinum Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond Collar Drop Necklace featuring 13 Pear Shaped Diamonds & 93 Round Brilliant Diamonds totaling aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Gold 20 Motif Alhambra LapisVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Gold 20 Motif Alhambra Lapis Necklace Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold 20 Motif Alhambra Lapis Necklace Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Vintage Alhambra 20 motif Lapis LazuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF Vasudhara18TH CENTURY HEIGHT:14.5CM WIDTH:10CM Private Collection, NEW YORK 十八世紀 銅鎏金財續佛母 CONDITION For condition inquiries please coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AmitayusaQIANLONG PERIOD HEIGHT:21CM 乾隆 銅鎏金無量壽佛 CONDITION For condition inquiries please contact us at info@empire-auction.com BUYER'S PREMIUM 15%See Sold Price
2016LARGE RUSSIAN RARE SILVER ENAMEL KOVSH SETLARGE RUSSIAN RARE SILVER ENAMEL KOVSH SET Large Enameled Kovsh set of 4. All Kovsh have Stones Gold Wash Interior with Silver Purity marks on Bottom. Also with stamped Faberge marks. Large Length- 11See Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT BRONZE NamgyalmaQING DYNASTY HEIGHT:13CM WIDTH:9.5CM Private Collection, HONGKONG 清 銅鎏金尊勝佛母 CONDITION For condition inquiries please contact us at info@empire-aSee Sold Price
2016RARE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TRAY W TWO GOBLETSRARE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TRAY W TWO GOBLETS Rare & Important Three piece Russian silver enameled Goblets and tray set. Each has a multicolored floral scrolled design throughout with rising phoenix aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef Arpels 18k Lucky Alhambra 12 Motifs NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Lucky Alhambra 12 Motifs Necklace, featuring 2 Carnelian Stones, 3 Malachite Stones, 5 Mother Of Pear stones, and 2 tiger stones. It is 33 inches long. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT BRONZE MANJUSRIQIANLONG PERIOD HEIGHT:17.5CM WIDTH:11CM WEIGHT:1237g A private European collector, acquired in Europe circa 1990s 乾隆 銅鎏金文殊菩薩 CONDITION FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Excellent - Excellent 1.31 ctsLady's 18 karat white gold ring set with a heart shape diamond approx. 1.31 carats and with 46 round brilliant cut diamonds total approx. 1.12 carats.See Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT BRONZE AvalokiteshvaraMING DYNASTY HEIGHT:26CM WIDTH:15CM Private Collection, TAIWAN 明 銅鎏金觀音像 CONDITION For condition inquiries please contact us at info@empire-auction.comSee Sold Price
2016BEAUTIFUL LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL KOVSHBEAUTIFUL LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL KOVSH Beautiful Large Russia Silver enamel kovsh. Stamped and Marked.weight: 995.9 gramsHeight: 5.25 inLength: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diamond Tennis Bracelet - 8.75 cts.Lady's 18 karat white gold tennis bracelet set with 49 round brilliant cut diamonds, total approx. 8.75 carats.See Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Magic Alhambra 4 Motifs EarringsVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Magic Alhambra 4 Motifs Drop Dangle Earrings featuring White Mother Of Pearl. They weigh 28.7 grams and measure 16mm x 26mm graduating motifs. Retail $11,800.00. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Victoria 1.93 TCW Alternating Diamond BandTiffany & Co Victoria 1.93 TCW Alternating Diamond Band Ring Tiffany & Co PT 950 Victoria 1.93 TCW Alternating Diamond Band Ring featuring 8 Round Brilliant Diamonds totaling 1.14 ct & 32 Marquise CutSee Sold Price
47 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of Empire firebacks in gilt and patinated bronze with boy and a girl, 19th century€300
47 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of Empire firebacks in gilt and patinated bronze with putti, 19th century€300
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Key Imports Brass-HO Scale$200
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench Empire silver-gilt two-handled bowl and cover, Jacques-Henri Fauconnier, Paris, 1797-1809$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Empire Cherry & Tiger Maple Chest of Drawers.$100(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare French Empire Gilt bronze figure of a Moorish women$500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Drop-Front Secretary & Chair$1,200
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTENTURE BRODEE, Banja Luka ( Balkans , Bosnie Herzegovine) Empire Ottoman, premiere partie du 19 e€1,000(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN EMPIRE STYLE SLEIGH BED BY M. CRAIG & COMPANY, AMERICAN, LATE 20TH CENTURY$150
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock with Orpheus Playing The Lyre, Late 19th Century$350(2 bids)