Sold2022Savonette-Taschenuhr von Reuge. Schweiz. Mit Musikspielwerk.Circa 45 mm im Durchmesser ohne Krone. Kleines Zifferblatt mit arabischen Zahlen in Schwarz. Sichtfenster auf Stiftwalzenuhrwerk. Vergoldetes Gehäuse mit floralem Dekor. Handaufzug. Deckel mit PorzSee Sold Price
Sold2019LANGE + SÖHNE Glashütten Taschenuhr, von ca. ...LANGE + SÖHNE Glashütten Taschenuhr, von ca. 1896-1898, Durchmesser 53 mm, in Roségold 14K, Savonette, Handaufzug, Kette mit Chatelaine in Roségold 14K, weisses Zifferblatt Email, arabische ZahlenSee Sold Price
Sold2017JA London 1822 Sterling Silver 925 Coffee Tea Pot 650gGeorgian dated 1822 Singed JA sterling silver tea pot. Features a scalloped design with floral repousse decoration. Features a family crest which reads In Deo Mea Spes on the side. Marked with makersSee Sold Price
Sold201718ct gold savonette pocket watch PATEK PHILIPPE.18ct gold savonette pocket watch PATEK PHILIPPE. Guilloched box. With registry extract. Very good condition. Ca. 1870. Deutsch: Savonette Taschenuhr PATEK PHILIPPE in 18 ct Gold. Guillochiertes GehäSee Sold Price
Sold201718ct gold savonette pocket watch. Quarter-hour18ct gold savonette pocket watch. Quarter-hour repetition and chronograph. Guilloched case with hunting motif. Diameter 57mm.Ca. 1820 Deutsch: Savonette Taschenuhr in 18ct Gold. Viertelstunden RepetiSee Sold Price
Sold201718ct gold savonette pocket watch. Huguenin & Fils18ct gold savonette pocket watch. Huguenin & Fils Ponts-Martel signed. 16 rubies. In good condition. Deutsch: Savonette Taschenuhr in 18ct Gold. Signiert Huguenin & Fils Ponts-Martel. 16 Rubine. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE REGENCY GILT-COMPOSITION 47-STRING HARPBy. J.A. STUMPFF, CIRCA 120. The arm with engraved plaque with a crest and MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MAKER TO HER MAJESTY AND THE ROYAL FAMILY to one side, PATENT HARP, INVENTED BY J.A. STUMPFF, LONDON NO 44See Sold Price
Sold2017Pocket watch Savonette made of Rose gold, Boîte àPocket watch Savonette made of Rose gold, Boîte à goutte, enameled dial signed Tiffany à Genève. Small second hand at 6 o’clock. No. 58922. Perfect condition. Deutsch: Taschenuhr Savonette ausSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pastenplakette mit Bildnis von George IV. von EnglandPastenplakette mit Bildnis von George IV. von England London, Pellatt & Co., um 1830 Farbloser Glasblock mit ornamental geschliffenen Seiten, innen Inkrustation mit Brustbildnis im Profil nach rechtsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elegante Vintage Handtasche von Cartier Ltd. LondonSchwarzes Krokodil-Leder. Rechteckige, konisch ansteigende Form. Hardware Vergoldung 9 ct.; Innen gestaffelte Facheinteilung. Variable Gliederkette. Herstellerzeichen. 19,5 cm x 25 cm x 4 cm. /V/Ein "See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Vihvelin (Estonian 1892 - 1962) PargisPeeter Arnold Vihvelin alustas kunstiõpinguid Tartus Rudolf von zur Mühleni ja Kristjan Raua juures. Tartu Reaalkooli joonistusõpetaja Peter Barthi soovitusel astus ta 1910 Peterburi KuSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEOPHILE EMMANUEL DUVERGER (French, 1821-1901)The Lovers Oil on board Signed bottom right H. 16" W. 13" Provenance: 19th century Parisian customs wax stamp verso; J.A. Cooling & Sons (London) label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar klassische Topas-OhrringeWeißgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit zwei sog. London Blue-Topasen von zus. ca. 3,25 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,36 ct.; Ges.-Gew. ca. 3,69 g. Earrings set with two LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Aesthetic Movement sterling cupEnglish Aesthetic Movement sterling cup, Letter dated 1881, London, maker's mark "J.A., J.S.", engraved in bird and bamboo design, engraved inscription rubbed out, hallmarked below rim, 3.75"h x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Taschenuhr Reuge St.Croix Verspielte ...Taschenuhr Reuge St.Croix Verspielte Taschenuhr, vergoldet, mit einem Durchmesser von 57 mm. Uhrwerk Handaufzug mit Wecker und Melodie. Zifferblatt mit Landschaft und beweglichen Figuren sowie arabiscSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 27 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England,SAMMLUNG VON 27 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, London, Philip Hanson Abbot, 1909 (Pokal); Birmingham, Synyer & Beddoes, 1905 (große Uhr) / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Gayer & Krauss, 1. H. 19. Jh. (KerzenlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lafranchini, Ippolito Sammlung von 11 frühen großformatigen OPhotographien mit AnsichtenItalien Lafranchini, Ippolito Sammlung von 11 frühen großformatigen OPhotographien mit Ansichten meist von Venedig. Vintages. Albuminabzüge. Um 1870. Format ja ca. 33,5 x 27,5 cm. JeweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) STERLING TABLEWARES INCL. GEORGE III BOWLincluding an ornately embossed Georgian III pedestal bowl in floral & scroll decoration, punch marks for sterling, London, George III, 1817 and maker JA (Joseph Angell I), 4.5x6.75in., 13.5ozt., and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY ENGLISH LEATHER OLD & NEW TESTAMENT BIBLEEARLY ENGLISH LEATHER HOLY BIBLE . London: Impr. by Christopher Barker, 1585; The Booke of Common Prayer & Admin. of the Sacraments, & other Rites & Ceremonies of the Church Acc. to the Use of The ChuSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE BOOK OF THE THOUSAND NIGHTS AND ONE NIGHT . (13THE BOOK OF THE THOUSAND NIGHTS AND ONE NIGHT . (13 vol. set) trans. by PAYNE, John. (1842-1916). London: Publ./Printed for Subscribers Only, 1884-1889; Set aka Arabian Nights' Entertainments incl. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Charmante London Blue-Topas-BroscheWeißgold, gest. 585. Dekorativ gestaltet in Form einer Regenwolke, besetzt mit einem Topas von ca. 35 ct. im Ovalschliff, ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 4,00 ct. (F-G/vs), sowie gelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Rene von Herrfeldt, A Young Beauty Clasping anMarcel Rene von Herrfeldt (French, 1889 - 1965) A Young Beauty Clasping an Urn Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Herrfeldt 43" x 39" Provenance:Chrisite's London September 23, 2004 LotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Tafelaufsatz, London 1861. Silber/Kristallglas.Grosser Tafelaufsatz, London 1861. Silber/Kristallglas. Meistermarke Alexander Macrae. Gewölbter Sockel auf Volutenfüssen, Schaft in Form eines Rebstockes, umrankt von Weinlaub und Trauben. AufgesetSee Sold Price
Sold2022VON HAYEK, FRIEDRICH A. 1899-1992. Profits, Interest and Investment and Other Essays on the Theo...VON HAYEK, FRIEDRICH A. 1899-1992. Profits, Interest and Investment and Other Essays on the Theory of Industrial Fluctuations. London: George Routledge and Sons, 1939. 8vo. Original red cloth, spine lSee Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsWILLIS, THOMAS. 1621-1675. WREN, CHRISTOPHER. Illustrator. Cerebri anatome: cui accessit nervor...$1,500
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Science, Medicine & Mathematics] Faraday, Michael: Autograph Letter, signed$500
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKatz, Alex Alex Katz Tim Taylor Gallery. 2004. Ausstellungsplakat. Farboffset auf glattem Velin€1,200
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 5 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,€500
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fang Mask, "bikereu" or "bikeghe"CHF 1,000
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEno, Brian Ripe 2016. Digitaler Lentikulardruck auf PETG. 40,6 x 40,6 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. -€1,000
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOpie, Julian This is Shahnoza/ Shahnoza Pole Dancer 39 (blue). 2008. Farbserigraphie auf Vinyl auf€4,000
3 days LeftJasper521738 RUSSIA SIBERIA & GREAT TARTARY Description illustrated ANTIQUE in ENGLISH$950
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 60(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo educational games, one about authors and the other about inventors$80