Sold2021(2) W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCOLUMBUS WITH ORIG. PAPER LABEL INSIDE LID CA. 1892 AND PORTRAITS OF GIRLS ON DIAMOND SHAPED BOX CA. 1890 5 1/2" X 6" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSIRISH SCENERY CA. 1900 AND "POPPIES" CA. 1895 5 3/4" X 5 1/2" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSRUSSIAN CASKET SIMULATING MALACITE CA. 1912 4 3/4" X 7" X 5" (WITH FEET)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSW.R. JACOB & CO BUTTER COOLER WITH LIFT-OFF LID CA. 1902 AND WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS FAUX SATINWOOD TEA CADDY CA. 1938 3" X 5" AND 5" X 6" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSBISCUITS PERNOT "WOODLAND SCENE WITH DEER" CA. 1910 AND W.R. JACOBS & CO. "JOHN GILPIN" CA. 1889 2 3/4" X 7" AND 4" X 5" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINDOUGLASS BEACH. HINGED LID AND MRKD. ON BOTTOM 4 1/4" X 6 3/4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSW.R. JACOB & CO. WITH TROPICAL BIRDS, PEEK FREAN & CO. "KASHMIR" CIRCA 1930 - 6 1/2" AND 8 3/4" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSPEEK FREAN & CO. SMALL LIDDED BOX WITH WOMAN AND SOLDIER AND W.R. JACOB & CO. WITH HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGE - 3 1/2" AND 5 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please reSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSW.R. JACOB & CO. "THE BRISTOL" CHINA CASKET, UNITED CO-OP BAKING SOCIETY, AND CRAWFORDS BISCUITS WITH SHIPS - 8 1/4", 10", 10 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSW.R. JACOB & CO. "YE JEWEL CASKET" CIRCA 1898 AND HUNTLEY AND PALMERS WITH WATER SCENE - 8" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSW.R. JACOB AND CO. FAUX WOOD TEA CADDY AND WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS "THE GOLDEN TEA CADDIE" WITH PARTIAL ORIGINAL BOX INSIDE 5" AND 6 1/2" H UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Litho "Waterwitch" Houseboat Biscuit Tin.Made by Jacob & Co. Circa 1920's. Original roof, nice lithography. Some scratching and wear throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size 10 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSMACFARLANE LANG & CO. WITH SEATED WOMAN ON LID AND W.R. JACOBS GIRL WITH TEDDY BEAR - 8" AND 9" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TINLitho tin depicts sled carrying supplies including biscuit crates and other preserved food containers, blankets and snowshoes atop. 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSWATERFALLS WITH FISHERMAN ON TOP CA. 1890 AND "SETTLERS" WITH AMERICAN INDIANS, TRAPPERS AND MORE CA. 1890 5 1/2" X 4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSASTERS CA. 1912 AND "SEASONS" CA. 1890 6" X 4 3/4" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PEEK, FREAN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSQUEEN OF HEARTS AND "FAIRY TALES" 4 1/2" X 3" AND 4 1/2" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSJUVENILE NO. 1 MARINE WITH BOY SAILOR CA. 1896 AND "A MERRY CHRISTMAS BOB" CHRISTMAS CAROL CA. 1890 4 1/2" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PEEK, FREAN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSOCTAGONAL "NATIONS" TIN CA. 1882 AND OCTAGONAL WITH MEN/WOMEN DAILY LIFE CA. 1892 5 1/2" X 5" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PEEK, FREAN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSFISHERGIRL CA. 1887 AND "LONDON BISCUITS" CA. 1890 3" X 6 1/2" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PEEK FREEN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSARABIAN CA. 1897 AND "BIRDS" CA. 1890 5 1/2" X 5" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PEEK FREEN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSPANSIES CA. 1895 AND "FUCHSIA" 2 3/4" X 7 1/2" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSTHE ICE MAIDEN HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSON SCENES CA. 1892 AND "SKATERS AND PICNIC" CA. 1895 6" X 5" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Coronation Coach Novelty Tin LithoW&R Jacobs & Co, Biscuit Manufacturers 1937 tin litho biscuit tin of the Coronation Coach. Coach measures 9 1/4" x 6" tlal. Original box includedSee Sold Price
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsDrink Squeeze "That Distinctive" Beverage Embossed SST Sign w/ Kids$75(2 bids)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsDrink Squeeze "That Distinctive" Beverage 30" Embossed SST Sign w/ Kids$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftLuther Auctions19th Century Park Brewing Co. Winona, Minn. beer advertising tin litho sign - 24" diameter$1,000
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage SY Yoneya Friction Toy M-17 Tank, Made of Tin Litho in Japan.$50(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersTin Litho Friction Toy Circus Jeep With Box 1950's - Made in Japan EXELO? RARE FIND$240
4 days LeftLuther AuctionsAntique tin litho De Laval Cream Separators cabinet - 18" wide x 26" tall x 10 1/2" deep$200
2 days LeftHoller and HammerSharples Tubular Cream Separator 1909 Tin Litho Advertising Pot Scraper$25