Sold2024SALVADOR DALI LEONARDO DA VINCI ETCHINGSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Immortals of Art Etching of Leonardo Da Vinci / signed in plate low center / COA on reverse / Under glass in gilt frame / Visible Art Size: 5.25"H x 12.5"W / Frame SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Hommage Leonardo Da Vinci LithographPrint on paper and pencil signed. Date : 1975. Edition : 408/450. Measures : W 56 x H 76 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Salvador Dalí, etching, Leonardo Da Vinci, 6-5/8"After Salvador Dalí, etching, Leonardo Da Vinci, 6-5/8" x 4-3/4" plate, 16-1/4" x 14-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci - AirplaneArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci - Airplane Year: 1975 Dimensions: 19 ¾in. by 26 ¾in. Edition: From the limited edition of E.A.See Sold Price
2021Salvador Dali - Homage to Leonardo da VinciArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Homage to Leonardo da Vinci Year: 1975 Dimensions: 29.92in. by 22.44in. Edition: From the limited edition of E.A. Publisher: AndrÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) - Leonardo da Vinci, Etching, 1968.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Leonardo da Vinci, Etching, 1968. Signed and dated in plate. Certificate of authenticity is attached to the back of the frame. 17x12cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali color lithograph of Leonardo da VinciSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), color lithograph of Leonardo da Vinci, artist's proof, signed "Dali 1968", 6-3/4" x 4-5/8" plate, in a 15-1/2" x 12-1/2" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo da Vinci by Salvador Dali engraving with COALeonardo da Vinci by Salvador Dali engraving with COA size including frame 12 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Etchings, Immortals Of Art, Salvador Dali (4pc)Collection of Four Fine Art Etchings on Paper, "Immortals of Art" Series, Signed, "Dali", (Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904 - 1989): (1) Etching titled "Leonardo Da Vinci by Salvador Dali", (1) Etching tiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED ETCHING LEONARD DA VINCISalvador Dali hand signed and framed etching titled "Leonardo Da Vinci". Plate measures 6.75" tall x 4.5" wide. Frame measures 16.25" tall x 12.25" wide. Hand signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph "From: Hommage toArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: From: Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci. Size: Approx. 22.25 x 29.88 in | 57 x 76 cm. Additional: From the artist's series of twelve works, "HommaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le TélégrapheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Télégraphe Year: 1975 Dimensions: 22-1/4in. by 30in. Edition: From the limited edition of E.A. Publisher: André de Francony</See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali "AUTOMOBILE" LithographSalvador Dali hand signed and numbered EA (Artist proof) from the Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci Suite - AUTOMOBILE , paper size 22x30 inches published in 1975. LITERATURE: Field, 75-8CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali(Spanish, 1904-1989) [Le téléphone], for [Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci] (F. 75-8 I). 1975, edition 154/450, signed lower right "Dali", color etching on Arches paper "Arches/France" watermark, 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Automobile (The Automobile) LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'Automobile (The Automobile), Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (Great American Inventions), 1975. Hand-signed. Lithograph on Arches paper with full margins.Size: withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, "Invention of the Automobile", engravingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Invention of the Automobile", from the series "Hommage a Leonardo da Vinci" published 1975, engraving with pochoir, signed lower right, numbered "EA" lower left, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, "Hydraulic Brake", engravingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Hydraulic Brake", from the series "Hommage a Leonardo da Vinci" published 1975, engraving with pochoir, signed lower right, numbered "426/450" lower left, on ArcheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dalí, Hommage à LeonardoDalí, Hommage à Leonardo Dalí, Salvador L'Electronique (Blatt 2 der Folge 'Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (American Inventions)'). 1975. Farbige Kaltnadelradierung mit Schablone auf Arches-Bütten. 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Art of Walt Disney Book and Othersgroup lot of coffee table books includes art of Walt Disney with cut out Mickey on cover , Salvatore Dali, Romero Britton Leonardo da Vinci , Tutankhamen, gnomes, Italy, treasures of Quito and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kunstdruck 36 lithographed art prints with motifs byIncluding Pablo Picasso, Vincent Van Gogh, Rembrandt van Rijn, Leonardo da Vinci, Salvador Dai and Claude Oscar Monnet, different dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Catalytic Cracker Hand Signed Etching Hommage To Da Vinci ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Catalytic CrackerMedium: EtchingSize: 19.5" x 26"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAGALL DA VINCI MIRO DALI MATISSE PICASSO BooksAn estate antiquarian collection of 10 books. Collectors editions, bound in genuine leather, published by The Easton Press. Includes: "Matisse;" "Dali;" "Chagall;" "Picasso;" "Miro," "Leonardo Da VincSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Engraving with Stencil Color on Paper Ca. 1975, "Automobile$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Engraving Hand Signed Le Telegraphe Da Vinci Art$500
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)