Sold2021Chinese Ethnic Minority Silver HelmetMiao Silver Hat, China, Early to Mid 20th C. Repousse helmet hat with multiple horns and a silver chin strap. Stand not included. Size: 10.25'' x 10.5'' x 8'' (26 x 27 x 20 cm). Provenance: Ex. RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ethnic Minority Silver HeaddressChinese Ethnic Minority Headdress. early-mid 20th c. Stand not included. Size: 7.5'' x 9'' x 9'' (19 x 23 x 23 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ethnic Minority Silver HeaddressChinese Ethnic Minority Headdress. Miao, Mid 20th century. Size: 8'' x 20'', (20 x 51 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese antique minority ethnic group silver earA Chinese antique minority ethnic group silver ear ring. L 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ETHNIC SILVER JEWELRY AND ORNAMENTSCHINESE ETHNIC SILVER JEWELRY AND ORNAMENTS, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising a large ruyi head shape silver pendant with repousse equestrian figure, florals, and insects, with stamped hallmarks; a threSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Minority Silver Hat, China, Early 20th C.Chinese Minority Silver Hat, China, Early 20th C. Silver hat with overlaid wire work. Stand not included.Size: 5.5'' x 7.75'' x 8'' (14 x 20 x 20 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Chinese Ethnic Minority Indigo-Dyed Costume,Lot of Chinese Ethnic Minority Indigo-Dyed Costume, 20th C. Including: 2 pleated skirts and 2 embroidered sleeves, China, 20th c. Size: 17'' x 44'', 43 x 112 cm (skirt 1); 16'' x 46'', 41 x 117 cm (skSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Minority Headdress Silver ElementChinese Minority Headdress Silver Element. Open crown decorated with 7 seated figures, with dangles of repousse roundels and chains. Stand not included. Size: 3'' x 5.5'' x 4'' (8 x 14 x 10 cm) (not iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 8 Chinese Minority Miao Silver BraceletsGroup of 8 Chinese Minority Miao Silver Bracelets. Size: Ranging from: 3.25'' x 3.25'' x .5'' (8 x 8 x 1 cm) to 2.75'' x 3'' x .5'' (7 x 8 x 1 cm). Weight: 879 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Chinese Miao Minority Silver Decorated Hats 8''x8''2pc Chinese Miao Minority Silver Decorated Hats 8''x8'' Each Approx. Two polychrome woven wedding hats with applied silver bird and dragon decorations. Some scattered fray and loss to metal ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Figure of an Ethnic Minority Woman,Sculpture, marked inside bottom, approximately 10.875 x 3.75 x 4.5 inches. Repair on one fingerSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE MIAO SILVER NECKLACEIMPRESSIVE MIAO SILVER NECKLACE. Comprising a large and impressive silver chased and repousse ethnic Chinese Miao necklace with large crescent breast plate repoussed with foo lions, scrolling foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2016ETHNIC SILVER METAL NECKLACE and CHATELAINE, EARLY 20thOne Chinese silver necklace with carnelian and turquoise beads, silver bells and relief figure holding a fruit. One Indian silver metal chatelaine with beads, charms and tools. Each approximately 3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of Chinese Minority Miao TextilesCollector's Lot of Chinese Minority Miao Textiles. Including a Miao baby carrier, contemporary Miao silver adorned silk embroidered shirt, Miao lappet skirt, 20th C., Miao belt textile with bells, 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Minority Hat, Embroidered Silk and HorsehairChinese Minority hat with embroidered silk and horsehair with glass beads and silver ornaments, South China, early 20th c. Size: 7'' x 8'' (18 x 20 cm) diameter. Provenance: Lee and Vichai Chinalai coSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER MIAO HMONG TORQUE NECKLACEStriking antique estate Miao Hmong Dong folk fan dangle minority silver necklace having intricate chasework depicting Qilin beasts with figural double fish stylized Yin-Yang symbol and phoenix birds wSee Sold Price
2016Antique Chinese Signed BraceletAntique Chinese Signed Bracelet. Having two Chinese marks on inside of band. Width (inside): 2 3/8 in. The mark possibly resembles the dongba language of the Naxi ethnic minority of Yunnan Province.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Tibetan Silver 4 Character Ethnic Tribal NecklaceDescribed By:Michelle NE DBJQ Title: Antique Chinese Tibetan Silver 4 Character Ethnic Tribal Necklace Description:Antique Chinese Tibetan Silver 4 Character Ethnic Tribal Necklace. This form of medalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ethnic Chinese NecklaceChinese necklace with turqouise, coral, carnelian and silver beads. 48" L 114 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20198pc Sterling & Silver Stone Rings. Vintage. Mostly ethn8pc Sterling & Silver Stone Rings. Vintage. Mostly ethnic. Tiger eye. Carnelian. Black onyx. Turquoise. Chinese filigree ring with Jade & enamel designs. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $15 PluSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED LOT INCLUDING FRESHWATER PEARLS, EARRINGS,ASSORTED LOT INCLUDING FRESHWATER PEARLS, EARRINGS, SILVER TONE NECKLACE, ASSORTED VINTAGE AND ETHNIC PENDANTS, OPAL AND AQUAMARINE CRYSTAL PENDANT AND CHINESE CARVED ROSE QUARTZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Helmet Creamer & Large Mug(1) Circa 18th century export ware helmet form creamer with European style blue enamel decorations. Old silver and rosewood replacement handle and silver mount repairs to base (various degree cracks tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SILVER SEALThe square seal surmounted by double dragon heads facing opposite, cast on the underside with six characters. 3.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Chinese Silver & Butterfly Wing Kingfisher Jewelry$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Silver and Agate Fu Lion Figures$25(1 bid)