Sold2021DELFT POLYCHROME FAIENCE CRUET OIL POT, 18TH C.Delft polychrome tin-glazed earthenware cruet/ oil pot, 18th c., having a white-glazed ground, with red and blue lines, polychrome floral design, approx 7"h, 3"diam, 0.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH DELFT BLUE & WHITE CRUET/ OIL POTDelft tin-glazed earthenware cruet/ oil pot, late 18th c., cobalt glazed reserve with sailboat on the water, marked underfoot P, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 6.25"h, 3.5"diam, 0.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH DELFT BLUE & WHITE CRUET/ OIL POTDelft tin-glazed earthenware cruet/ oil pot, late 18th c., hinged lid with pewter mount, body decorated with landscape, figure playing a violin, marked underfoot, lid hinge lacking pin, currently heldSee Sold Price
Sold2020DELFT CHINOISERIE POLYCHROME FAIENCE VASE, 18TH C.Delft polychrome faience vase, late 18th c., ribbed vessel, Chinoiserie reserves with figure in garden, marked underfoot, glaze chips to rim and foot, approx 8.75"h, 7"diam, 2lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021DELFT POLYCHROME FAIENCE FLUTED BOWL, 18TH C.Delft tin-glazed earthenware bowl, 18th c., molded fluting, polychrome decoration with basket of fruit/ nuts, marked underfoot, approx 10.5"diam, 1lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020DELFT POLYCHROME FAIENCE CHARGER, LATE 18TH C.Delft faience charger, late 18th c., in polychrome tin glazes with citrus, floral and foliate design, having two holes in foot for hanging, intact with hairline to center well, rim chips, approx 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021DELFT POLYCHROME FAIENCE PLATE, LATE 18TH C.Delft polychrome faience plate, late 18th c., having foliate border, center well with flowers, some glaze flakes, rim chips, approx 8 7/8"diam, 1.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF POLYCHROME DELFT AND FAIENCE PLATES 17TH/ 18TH CENTURYCOLLECTION OF POLYCHROME DELFT AND FAIENCE PLATES 17TH/ 18TH CENTURY comprising a pair of plates, each painted with rockwork issuing foliage and flowers within a stylised flowerhead border; 23cm diameSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dutch Delft Polychrome Bough Pot18th century, with Chinoiserie decoration and scrolled feet. Marked as pictured. Dimensions: 5 1/2" x 5 3/4", the height is 4 3/4". See Sold Price
Sold2021DELFT PEWTER-MOUNTED POLYCHROME FAIENCE JUGDelft tin-glazed earthenware jug with pewter lid, 18th c., polychrome floral design, lid monogrammed W.B., approx 9.75"h, 4"diam, 1.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY DUTCH DELFT GARNITURE SET(5) Piece Late 18th c. Polychrome Faience Mantel Set, most pcs by the De Klaauw (The Claw) factory, incl: (3) Lidded urns, hexagonal shape with bird and ball finials, all with painted claw mark and "1See Sold Price
Sold2017CIRCA 1850 ROUEN & SEVRES, FRANCE, FAIENCE MAJOLICA OILCIRCA 1850 ROUEN & SEVRES, FRANCE, FAIENCE MAJOLICA OIL AND VINEGAR CRUET IN 18TH CENTURY ROCOCO STYLE MARKED ON BOTTOM ROUEN & SEVRES INITIALS L.Â., APPROX 8"H X 8" X7"See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of blue and white Dutch Delft vases with brass mounts and a polychrome Brussels faience modelFull title: A pair of blue and white Dutch Delft vases with brass mounts and a polychrome Brussels faience model of a bird, 17th/18th C. Description: H 25,3 - 26,7 cm (the vases) H 17,3 cm (the bird)See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) FAIENCE PLATES(2) Early Tin Glazed Earthenware Plates, 9 1/8" diam., including: 18th c. Dutch polychrome delft plate, basket of flowers decoration, hairline cracks through center, large repaired rim chip, glaze flaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Blue & White Faience Dutch Delft VasesPeriod: 18th century Origin: Holland Description: two Delft vases with four sides, hand painted oil, one with six sides and flowers. Marks: marked. 10” t x 6” , 9” x 7”See Sold Price
SoldVeuve Perrin Faience Cruet Set, France, c. 1900,Veuve Perrin Faience Cruet Set, France, c. 1900, polychrome enameled to a two-handled oval boat-form stand, lg. 9 3/4; with two covered pots with swan-head spouts and figural landscapes, ht. 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cruet for oil and vinegar/HuilCruet for oil and vinegar/Huilier, w. France, c. 1900, faience, carafe with stopper on a base with openwork gallery, polychrome decoration with birds over a flowering branch, stopper bumped, h. 19 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021English Delft Polychrome Plate 18th CenturyFinely painted and well recorded English delft plate, circa third quarter of the 18th Century. A plate with this decoration is pictured in "Delftware," by Michael Archer (color plate 160). The plate iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Dutch Delft polychrome chargers, 18th C.Two Dutch Delft polychrome chargers, 18th C. Dia.: 34,5 - 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Delft Polychrome Plate, 18th cA Dutch Delft polychrome soup plate, c 1750 – 1800. Very nicely painted in the Chinoiserie style with a fenced garden, a diaper border between well and rim etc. Diameter "8¾/ 22,5 cm, height "1½/See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Delft Polychrome ChargersFour Delft Polychrome Chargers18th century, the first is brightly painted in the center with a ring of enclosed stems below bulbous diaper reserves alternating with an auspicious symbol (rim frittingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces of English Delft Polychrome PotteryThree Pieces of English Delft Polychrome Pottery18th century, to include: a four color plate of a floral basket, the border alternating blossoms with diaper panels, probably Bristol (11 5/8 in.) (someSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th Century Pewter mounted German Faience Tankard Schwamme dekor$2,500