Sold202318k Greek Parthenon 8" BraceletBeautiful 18k yellow gold bracelet with Greek Parthenon 8" bracelet. Bracelet has Greek key pattern with Parthenon in the middle. Weighs 48.9 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024GRAND TOUR GREEK PARTHENON FRIEZE PANEL ON STANDA Neoclassical relief panel cast in patinated resin to imitate marble. The piece depicts a man fallen off a horse. Presuambly a motif from Ancient Greek sculpture, the Elgin Marbles collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1930's Greek Parthenon Necklace Pendant Charm 14K Yellow Gold, 2.29 GramVintage 1930's Greek Parthenon Necklace Pendant Charm 14K Yellow Gold, 2.29 Gram This is a stunning pendant that can be worn on the necklace chain of your choice. Please let us know if you have any quSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREEK WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ANDREAS KRYSTALLISAndreas Krystallis, Greek, French, Turkish, 1901 to 1951, watercolor painting on paper depicting a Marine scene with ships in Piraeus. Signed lower right. Framed. Inscribed, Piraeus, Greece, on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANCIENT GREEK PARTHENON MUSEUM DISPLAY MODELWood and plaster. Provenance: Denver Museum of Science & Nature. Age unknown. Dimensions: H 10" x W 35" D 16.5" Condition: Some broken columns chip to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREEK WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ANDREAS KRYSTALLISAndreas Krystallis, Greek, French, Turkish, 1901 to 1951, watercolor painting on paper depicting portraits of a captain and a crew. Signed lower right. Framed. Inscribed, Piraeus, Greece, on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Greek Watercolor Of A Light House In The Mediterranean, SignedWatercolor on paper 20 x 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantinos Sofianopoulos Greek Watercolor.(Greece 1910-1990), Greek Harbor Scene, 11 x 15 inches, sight, signed and dated l.r., framed, 19 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Greek Watercolor, Harbor SceneWatercolor on paper 5 3/4 x 3 3/4 in., 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023BM Marbles 1839 Lot of 16 Folio Greek Parthenon Architectural FriezesSteel Engravings Published 1812-61, London for "A Description of the Collection of Ancient Marbles in the British Museum" by the British Museum, Department of Greek and Roman Antiquities. Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Signed Greek Watercolors "Poseidon"Lot of 2 Signed Greek Watercolors "Poseidon". Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Outside of Frame.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Sight 7.75" x 5.75". Frame 15" x 11".Provenance: From a QueenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Signed Greek Watercolors "Poseidon"Lot of 2 Signed Greek Watercolors "Poseidon". Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Outside of Frame.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Sight 7.75" x 5.75". Frame 15" x 11".Provenance: From a QueenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges, Four Architectural Porcelain Pill BoxesLimoges, Four Architectural Porcelain Pill Boxesincludes a Greek Parthenon, a Mayan pyramid, the Taj Mahal, and the Bridge of Sighs, all with Limoges stamps to underside. Taj Mahal 21/2 x 3 x 3 in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Gold Jewelry Items: Egyptian, Greek. LithuanianA group of four yellow gold jewelry items including a 14k framed pendant of an ancient 1559 Lithuanian coin, a 14k ring with a Greek parthenon medallion framed with the Greek key symbol, A 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Greek travel poster ParthenonIncredible graphic of Greek Parthenon early 30s travel poster linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Loria Watercolor, Greek Ruins at PaestumVincenzo Loria (Italian, 1849-1939) watercolor on paper painting depicting the ruins of the three Doric temples at Paestum in the Province of Salerno, Italy, at sunset. Signed lower right. Matted undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small framed Greek School watercolour of Doric Temple 15 x 21 cm .A small framed Greek School watercolour of Doric Temple 15 x 21 cm .See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Neoclassical Greek Roman Parthenon Temple Column Bookends in Original PatinaVintage Neoclassical Greek Roman Parthenon Temple Column Bookends in Original Patina. size: 9.25 x 7.5 x 4.25 - damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Greek NAPOE Watercolor Painting / Sea ScapeSigned Greek NAPOE Watercolor Painting depicting seascape scenery. Measurement approximate: Frame: 15 x 21 /Image: 9 x 15 (Inches). Medium: Watercolor on paper. Shipping cost: $65. Different rate to CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Antique Greek Small Watercolors(6) Antique Greek Small Watercolors. They measure 5.25-in. x 7-in. Monograms lower right. VG-EX/EX condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may bSee Sold Price
Sold20175 ORIGINAL GOUACHE WATERCOLORS GREEK COSTUMESFive Original Mid Century Gouache / Watercolors all of Greek Fashion and Costumes. All very well done on dark gray background, older mats that are easily replaceable. Perfect for a Mid Century Style HSee Sold Price
Sold20213 paintings, John Floyd Yewell, watercolors, Greek3 paintings, John Floyd Yewell, watercolors, Greek scene with columns, large bridge & scene with plaza & column, 20" by 14.25" (bridge) 18" by 23.5" & 22.75" by 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis YPERMAN (1856-?) 'Mistra' an interior view of aLouis YPERMAN (1856-?) 'Mistra' an interior view of a greek temple. Watercolor on paper and marked 1896. With a sticker for an exposition in San Fransisco 1915. (90 x 65 cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1940 Photo People & Ships at Port of Salonika off Coast of Greece$200
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOversize 1960s Dionysiou Monastery Monks Mount Athos -Greece Photography$250
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersArtwork relating to Curwen Press, including works dedicated to Oliver Simon£160