Sold2021M. SZULC-KRYZANOWSKI, BAJA, CA, 24 FEB. 1980MICHEL SZULC-KRYZANOWSKI (1949-), BAJA, CALIFORNIA, 24 FEB. 1980, triptych, gelatin silver prints; three panels, each 11 x 7 1/2 in.; signed, titled, numbered (10/25) recto in pencil. Condition: ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Niblett (1943-) Winter HuntGary Niblett (1943-) Winter Hunt, 1980 oil on board 24 x 36 inches 34 1/4 x 46 1/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: © GARY NIBLETT '80 (artist cipher CA) Provenance: Texas Art GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florence M. Arnold (1900-1994): Gold and Grayoil on canvas 1980; signed, dated, and titled to stretcher 24 1/2 x 48 in. (62.2 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 49 1/4 in. (64.1 x 125.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns Thomas, Tartaruga d'argento Thomas Stearns (1936-2006), VeniniMurano, 1960 ca. Rare chandelier in blown glass. Frame in chromed metal with chains. Size of lampshade: Height 24 cm, diameter 40 cm, W. 40 Cm, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingo Maurer & Wilhelm Zannoth, 'Zanotl' Table LampIngo Maurer & Wilhelm Zannoth Hexagonal 'Zanotl' table lamp, ca. 1974 Cork, plastic. Manufactured by Design M, Germany. Manufacturer's mark impressed to the body near the base. 25" H x 28.5" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Exquisite Cem. Thiauy Art Deco Style Office Furniture Set, USA, ca 1980An Exquisite Cem. Thiauy Art Deco Style Office Furniture Set, USA, ca 1980.Finely veneered and ornamented with exotic wood marquetry with the New York skyline as a central motif. The set includes a cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glamouröses Saphir-Brillant-CollierWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit pinkfarbenen Saphirnavetten von zus. ca. 24,17 ct. und Brillanten von zus. ca. 8,21 ct.; Gew. ca. 60,13 g. Necklace set with pink sapphires aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Flower VendorsPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Flower Vendors ca. 1980 oil on canvas 30" x 40" (76 cm x 102 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist With an oeuvre teeming with vibrancy, Oscar ZalamSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Eight-Piece Tiffany & Co. Hampton Pattern SilvA Eight-Piece Tiffany & Co. Hampton Pattern Silver Tea and Coffee Set, New York, circa 1912 Marks: TIFFANY & Co., 18389 makers 5330, STERLING SILVER, 925-1000, m 24-1/4 x 18-1/4 x 1 inches (61See Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible Vintage ANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1988) Fashion Illustration Watercolor PaintingIncredible original piece by legendary fashion illustrator Antonio Lopez, ca. 1980. Watercolor on paper in very good vintage condition with minor wear according to age. Unframed. Signed lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Spectre, 'Steamer' Lounge Chairs (2)Jay Spectre Pair of 'Steamer' lounge chairs, ca. 1980 Embroidered fabric, chrome-plated steel, velvet. Manufactured by Century Furniture, USA. 31" H x 36" W x 40.5" D Seat height: 16.5" Provenance: LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893 -1983)LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERA, CA.1980 Color lithograph on paper, edition 76 /100, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H34" x W28.5", sight H19.5" x W 14"Condition:goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gent's Vintage Rolex 18K Day/DateGent's Vintage Oyster Perpetual Day/Date 18K Yellow Gold Rolex Watch, 36mm case, champagne dial with 8 full cut and 2 baguette diamonds at hour markers, diamond bezel, ca 1980, Serial 6443XXX, Model 1See Sold Price
Sold2024China 1980, #1586, Chinese New Year of Monkey, 8c Monkey on China Stamp Company First Day CoverdChina 1980, #1586, Chinese New Year of Monkey, 8c Monkey on China Stamp Company First Day Coverd dated 15 Feb, 1980, Scott value $750 as used, appears very fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022James M Donnell (CA 1882-1957) Hauling Logs in WinterJames M. Donnell (Canadian 1882-1957) Hauling logs in winter oil on canvas monogrammed lower right dated '27 signed reverse Canvas 14" x 21" as framed 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, 1980 ca. cm 195x100x13 LITERATURE: Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. Poltronova 1958-1974, SkSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensione a dodiciGIO PONTI (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1980 ca. Lampada a sospensione a dodici luci, struttura in metallo, dodici braccia in vetro colorato ciascuno di colore diverso curvati a “S”,See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTHONY REDMILE, Raro ed unico busto di NettunoANTHONY REDMILE Produzione Londra, 1980 ca. Raro ed unico busto di Nettuno in resina decorato ed impreziosito da cristalli di rocca, ametiste, malachiti, coralli, conchiglie, madreperle. cm 85 x 34 AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-AnhängerPlatin/Weissgold. Ein Diamant ca. 1 ct G/H-vs/si, zwei Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.24 ct und 41 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.30 ct. L 3,8 cm, 5,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans Stone Top and Metal Occasional TablePaul Evans Studio, New Hope, PA, ca. 1960s. 24-1/2"h x 28"dia Provenance: New York Design Center, New York, NY; Property from the Collection of Maggie Cohen, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Frits ThaulowPlantation from Skagen, Denmark Bears signature Frits Thaulow (lr) Oil on canvas 48 x 37 inches (122 x 94 cm) Provenance: Sale, American Art Association, New York, Feb. 24, 1928, lot 74, sold for 200See Sold Price
Sold2021Paola Navone - Studio Alchimia, Studio Alchimia PaolaRare cabinet mod. TIN 530 with rolling shutter closure. Wooden structure with plastic laminate covering. Alchimia, Italy, 1980 ca., W. 100 - D. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Literature, Original catalogue.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$3,750(2 bids)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$2,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Set, Jaguar Pattern, ca. 1980$2,000
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Coffee table from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CA$4,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 36 Portland-Seattle Regions Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding a$600(3 bids)