2021CHINESE SMALL LEAF ROSEWOOD INLAID MARBLE SCREEN FROMCHINESE SMALL LEAF ROSEWOOD INLAID MARBLE SCREEN FROM QING DYNASTY; H. 42 cm. W. 40 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE QING DYNASTY SMALL LEAF ROSEWOOD INLAID HETIANCHINESE QING DYNASTY SMALL LEAF ROSEWOOD INLAID HETIAN JADE BUDDHA SCREEN; H. 35 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 2147 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL LEAF ROSEWOOD PEN HOLDER FROM QING DYNASTY, CHINASMALL LEAF ROSEWOOD PEN HOLDER FROM QING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 20 cm. W. 20.5 cm. Weight 2112 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Porcelain Altar PeachChinese Qing Porcelain Altar Peach 8''x10''. A large polychrome glaze porcelain fruit with applied leaf vine. Missing one small applied peach with a few small chips on vine. 19th century, Qing dynastySee Sold Price
202220TH CENTURY CHINESE SMALL LEAF ROSEWOOD WANGBU BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SCREEN20TH CENTURY CHINESE SMALL LEAF ROSEWOOD WANGBU BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SCREEN; H. 50 cm. W. 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved jade and lapis lazuli Buddhist altar, Qing dynasty (1644 - 1912)A two-part palace altar made from pieces of different types of carved jade and lapis lazuli. The four-character Qianlong seal is carved on a square piece of jade and surrounded by lapis lazuli, locateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Rosewood Altar Table 33''x47''x16''.Chinese Qing Rosewood Altar Table 33''x47''x16''. Pierced carved opposing bat and central shou motifs. One break to skirt edge with some scattered surface wear. Late 19th or early 20th century, Qing dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved Chinese Rosewood Altar Table.A Carved Chinese Rosewood Altar Table. Late Qing Dynasty, 19th Century. {H 31 1/4 x W 60 1/2 x D 16 1/2 inches (79.3 x 153.6 x 41.9 cm)}. Condition: Some minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Rosewood Small Altar Table 31''x45''x15.5''.Chinese Rosewood Small Altar Table 31''x45''x15.5''. Finely carved bamboo form legs with floral motifs. Excellent condition. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SMALL-LEAVED ROSEWOOD PEN HOLDER, QING DYNASTYCHINESE SMALL-LEAVED ROSEWOOD PEN HOLDER, QING DYNASTY; H. 16 cm. Diam. 14.7 cm. Weight 1088 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing rosewood Qinzhuo altar table,Chinese Qing rosewood Qinzhuo altar table, finely carved to depict Lingzhi pattern. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Rosewood Shou Altar Table 33''x47''x16''.Chinese Qing Rosewood Shou Altar Table 33''x47''x16''. Pierced carved opposing bat and central shou motifs. One break to skirt edge with some scattered surface wear. Late 19th or early 20th century, QSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Lacquered Small Altar or ShrineChinese Qing Lacquered Small Altar or Shrine 31.5''x24''x16''. Gilt red lacquered shrine with folding doors. Some scattered surface wear and cracking from age. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SMALL LEAVES RED SANDALWOOD TABLE FOR INSTRUMENCHINESE SMALL LEAVES RED SANDALWOOD TABLE FOR INSTRUMENT, QING DYNASTY; H.86cm. W120cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 19th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Wood Buddhist AltarEast Asia, China, late Qing Dynasty to early Republic Period, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A sizable, hand-carved wooden Buddhist temple altar of a tall, rectangular form that rests upon an openSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Rosewood Lingzhi Small Altar TableChinese Rosewood Lingzhi Small Altar Table 32.5''x46''x15''. An intricate relief carved altar table with central bi disc and lingzhi. Twin fish and coin motifs on legs. Excellent condition. 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Large Chinese Carved Rosewood Leaf-Form Tray Length* A Large Chinese Carved Rosewood Leaf-Form Tray qing dynasty (1644-1911) in the shape of a large lotus leaf. Length 19 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Rosewood Altar Table 30''x69''x16''. AntiqueA Chinese Rosewood Altar Table 30''x69''x16''. Antique long table with pierced carved opposing peach motifs. Excellent condition. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
2021A QING DYNASTY PALACE MADE SMALL LEAF RED SANDALWOODA QING DYNASTY PALACE MADE SMALL LEAF RED SANDALWOOD DESK INLAID WITH CLOISONNÉ H. 84 cm. L. 118.5 cm. W. 37 cm. Weight 29900 gram.See Sold Price
2021A QING DYNASTY PALACE BUDDHA'S SMALL LEAF REDA QING DYNASTY PALACE BUDDHA'S SMALL LEAF RED SANDALWOOD INLAID WITH BAMBOO NICH AND A SET OF PURE GOLD BUDDHASee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Buddhist Gilt Bronze Altar Ornament, QingThe circular ornament enclosing various religious figures, supported by an elaborate foliate column resting on a single-lotus pedestal. Height: 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Pipal/Peepal Leaf Illustr. & Sutra TextRare Chinese Pipal/Peepal Leaf Illustration and Sutra Text from a Buddhist Manuscript, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), comprised of two album leaves on royal blue paper, recto painted with ink and colors onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19th/20th century rosewood altar tableFine Chinese 19th/20th century rosewood altar table, small cracks, 32"Hx49"x16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese celadon leaf brush washer, ex MarchantChinese celadon leaf brush washer, ex Marchant, Qing Dynasty, small orange insect seated upon a pale celadon glazed leaf, underglaze blue Qianlong seal mark to underside, with "Marchant, London" stickSee Sold Price
866 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA Small Leaf Red Sandalwood Carving Hand Wheat Sui Yi Decoration$100
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseSmall leaf red sandalwood inlaid with Hotan Jade dragon wall desk seat screen$100
Oct 05Mega International AuctionSMALL-LEAF ROSEWOOD HAND-CARVED BAT TAI CHI BAGUA MOVABLE RING EAR INCENSE BURNER$900
401 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Dynasty agarwood carved mountain stone figure with a small leaf red sandalwood base$100
818 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseOld rosewood bronze gilded golden dragon patterned Buddhist niche$4,000(3 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery5/6thc Pre-Tang Bronze Buddhist "Angel" From An Elaborate Buddha Shrine-magical$8,500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver small dish, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiu Ji,£150