Sold2021Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden Display PedestalCast Stone Neo Classical Garden Display Pedestal. Measures 17 x 15 inches. This item is located at the historic Edgecroft Mansion and National Garden in New Jersey. Pickup is on location, please see iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Stone Neo Classical Style Garden PlinthCast Stone Neo Classical Style Garden Plinth Display Pedestal. Measures 29 x 17 x 17 inches. This item is located at the historic Edgecroft Mansion and National Garden in New Jersey. Pickup is on locaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden PlinthsPair of Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden Plinths or Display Pedestals. Each approximately 21 x 15 x 15 inches. This item is located at the historic Edgecroft Mansion and National Garden in New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cast Stone Concrete Neoclassical Garden Urn Pedestal PlanterCast Stone Concrete Neoclassical Garden Urn Pedestal Planter. This flower pot jardiniere with fluted rim and scalloped bottom band is attached to a tall tiered base. Dimensions are 33 in h x 24.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden Urns / PotsPair Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden Urns / Pots. Pedestal base with swag design. One of two pairs in this auction. Each measures 18 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Stone Garden Plinth or Display StandCast Stone Neo Classical Style Garden Plinth or Display Stand. Measures 32 x 15 x 15 inches. This item is located at the historic Edgecroft Mansion and National Garden in New Jersey. Pickup is on locaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden UrnMonumental Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden Urn. Large urn on pedestal with motif of muses dancing. Plants not included. Measures 48 x 32 inches. Comes in two pieces, urn and base. From a designer decoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Stone Neoclassical Garden UrnCast Stone Neoclassical Garden Urn. Gadroon borders resting on square pedestal base. 25 dia x 20h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden UrnLarge Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden Urn. Garden planter. Very heavy, separates into two pieces being pedestal and urn, does not include square base. Measures 23 x 36 inches. Property of a Bedford, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Cast Stone Concrete Garden Plant or Sculpture PedestalNeoclassical Concrete Garden Plant or Sculpture Pedestal. Solid and sturdy cast concrete pedestal with great patina. Dimensions are 28.5 in h x 9.5 in w x 10.5 in d. Condition is good with a few minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ARCHITECTURAL CAST STONE CARYATID COLUMNSImpressive pair of Neoclassical architectural columns or garden pedestals featuring female caryatid figures. Dimensions: H 60.75" x W 19.5" x D 17.5" Condition: Great weathered patina. Wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Ionic Column Cast-Stone PedestalNeoclassical white cast stone column pedestal / garden stand of the Greek Ionic order. 44.5" H X 10" square. Weathered finish.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE NEOCLASSIC LION'S HEAD URN PLANTER 28"LARGE NEOCLASSICAL LION'S HEAD PEDESTAL GARDEN URN PLANTER-28" H X 22" DIAMETER-MADE OF CAST STONE-1 OF 2 AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11224OUT Bidders may pick up their items from the auSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAST STONE GARDEN URN FIGURAL PEDESTALA large Neoclassical cast stone garden urn having swirl top over bacchanalian decorated bowl, all raised on figural decorated pedestal. Ht: 59.5" Dia: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017CAST STONE GARDEN URN PLANTER SWIRL TOPA large Neoclassical cast stone garden urn having swirl top over bacchanalian decorated bowl, all raised on decorated pedestal. Ht: 59.5" Dia: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Neo-Classical style cast stone garden benchesPair Neo-Classical style cast stone garden benches, 20th c., curved seat atop pair pedestal bases, 18"h x 59"w x 17.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Neoclassical Scalloped Cast Stone Concrete Urn Pedestal PlantersPair of Neoclassical Scalloped Concrete Urn Pedestal Planters. These two cast stone garden planters have round bodies raised up on the stems of circular bases, with scalloped patterns around the rim aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Stone Garden Urns on Metal PedestalsPair of Cast Stone Garden Urns on Metal Pedestals mid-20th century and later, the urns decorated with bas-relief neoclassical panels and ram's-head handles supported on "Atlas" figures, stamped "PinelSee Sold Price
2024Cast Stone Classical Garden Pedestal / Table BaseCast Stone Classical Garden Pedestal / Table Base. Square urn-form, each side with striated panel adorned with acanthus and scroll design. Size: 35'' x 22'' x 23'' (89 x 56 x 58 cm); Ht: 35".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden PlantersPair of Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden Planters. 14 inches x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden UrnAntique Cast Stone Neo Classical Garden Urn. Measures approximately 12 x 14 inches. This item is located at the historic Edgecroft Mansion and National Garden in New Jersey. Pickup is on location, pleSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Heritage foyer table on cast stone pedestal base with round iron top$300