Sold2019LARGE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURELarge Qing Dyansty Gilt Bronze Seated Figure.Size:97.5*74*58cm.Weight:140kg.Property of a London collector, acquired early 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF TARAChinese Qing dynasty large gilt bronze figure of Tara. Dimension:88*64cm..Property of a Hong kong collector, acquired early 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATHAN OLIVEIRA (1928-2010) #299 Seated Figure Grey Background, 1977NATHAN OLIVEIRA (1928-2010) #299 Seated Figure Grey Background, 1977 signed and dated 'Oliveira 77' (lower left) oil on canvas 66 x 52 in. 167.6 x 137.2 cm. Footnotes: Provenance CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LARGE GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF GUANYINIn Ming-style, cast seated in dhyanasana with the right hand raised, dressed in loose robes, open at the chest to reveal beaded jewels, the face with downcast eyes framed by elongated earlobes suspendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt bronze cast Tibetan Yab-Yum seated FigureMing Dynasty .The gilt bronze cast Tibetan Yab-Yum seated on double lotus throne pad in dhyanasana, holding cohort in front,twelve arms each in different mudra, six heads each in serene expression.HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): SEATED FIGURE READINGsigned, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 48 inches wide; 32 inches deep; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Polychrome Seated Figure of a Man20thC, Southeast Asian.Electrified and fitted as a table lamp. 35 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957 oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 39 1/4 x 32 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson International, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT BRONZE GREEN TARA SEATED FIGURESeated on double lotus throne with lotus pod in the front, the Green Tara seated in lalitasana, one hand palms up resting on the lap, the other raised in mudra, lotus flowers stem from her arms, weariSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GILT-BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF AMITAYUSTIBETO-CHINESE, QING DYNASTY (1644-1911) A GILT-BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF AMITAYUS H 20.5 cm. (8 in. ) 漢藏 清 銅鎏金背光無量壽佛&See Sold Price
2016Early Asian Bronze Seated FigureEarly Chinese bronze statue holding a sword, seated a top of a wooden base. [13 1/2" H x 9 1/4" W x 5 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHAA gilt bronze seated figure of Shakyamuni Buddha, Kashmir style. Dimensions: H 21.5 cm, Weight 2543 g.. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Seated Figure Etching and aquatint in colours, 1983, on Guarro wove p...Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Seated Figure (Sabatier 5) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1983, on Guarro wove paper, signed, numbered 'A.P 2/15' and dedicated To Giovanni Petretti in pencil, one of 15 arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Meissen porcelain nodder, seated figure withLarge Meissen porcelain nodder, seated figure with floral painted gown, nodding head, and movable tongue and hands, each signed with blue cross swords, sod with original bill of sale. height 12 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE AND SILVER INLAID 'SHAKYAMUNI' SEATED FIGURE清铜嵌银释迦牟尼坐像 Gilt bronze and silver inlaid 'Shakyamuni' seated figure Height: 17 3/4 in (45.0 cm) Length: 12 7/8 in (33.0 cm) Width:See Sold Price
Sold2022OLMEC TRANSFORMATIONAL SEATED FIGURETitle: OLMEC TRANSFORMATIONAL SEATED FIGURE Date/Period: 1000 - 400 BC Materials: Serpentine Size: Size: 4.5" W x 8" H Provenance: Pre-Columbian, Southern Mexico. 1000 to 400 BCE. A superb unique mesmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT WOOD CARVED 'AVALOKITESHVARA' SEATED FIGURE清 檀香木漆金雕观音坐像 Gilt wood carved 'Avalokiteshvara' seated figure Height: 14 5/8 in (37.0 cm) Length: 7 7/8 in (20.0 cm) Width:See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Wood Seated Figure of GuanyinChinese Gilt Wood Seated Figure of Guanyin. 28cm High.Condition: some loss to the head and hands. Property from a Private Individual. Property from a Private Individual.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE SEATED FIGURECondition: with paint loss and heavy wear throughout 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILT BRONZE CAST 'SHAKYAMUNI' SEATED FIGUREThe gilt bronze cast Shakyamuni seated on double lotus throne pad above tiered pedestal in dhyanasana, hands at waist level in bhumisparsha mudra and holding ritual instrument, wearing long robe, eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILT BRONZE CAST 'MARICI ' SEATED FIGUREThe gilt bronze cast figure depicts Marici seated on double lotus throne pad in lalitasana, six arms raised in mudra and holding various ritual instruments, wearing ornate clothes and crown, three heaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacon Francis, Seated figureAcquaforte, acquatinta e puntasecca su carta Fabriano, es. non numerato con dicitura "To the Vigna Antoniniana - Roma” in basso a destra, Dimensioni foglio: 163 x 121 cm, Dimensioni lastra: 135See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by Jack Tworkov, Seated figure, Christies labelsPainting by Jack Tworkov, Seated figure, Christies labelsThe painting is 27 inches x 35 inches in a frame 34 inches x 41 inchesDavids notes: A tour-de-force in portraiture, a tour-de-force painting inSee Sold Price
Sold202310pc Chinese Jade Standing & Seated Figure Carvings10pc Chinese Jade Standing & Seated Figure Carvings 1.25'' to 2.5''. White to pale celadon and grey reclining and standing figures. One boy rides a dragon fish. Overall excellent condition. 18th or 19See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...$400(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern Dark patina copper sculpture. Seated figure.$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCGilt-plated cloisonné jade-inlaid Maitreya Buddha seated figure$500
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Seated Figure Lithograph in colours, 1973, on wove p...£700