Sold2021Bronzed Terracotta Bust of JFKBronzed terracotta bust of John F. Kennedy, set on a marble base. Size: 8 1/2 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronzed Terracotta Bust of "Coco" on basePlaster bust of "Coco" on base; copy of Pierre Renoir sculpture; from the Kenneth Dukoff Collection. Approx. 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Bronzed Terracotta Sculpture of DantesAntique Italian bronzed terracotta bust sculpture "DANTES" of Dante Alighieri (Italy, 1265-1321), literary poet, circa 1890 Measures: 10.5" H x 13.5" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Cian Terracotta BustFernando Cian (Ciancianaini), French, 1889-1954. An early 20th century terracotta bust depicting the Comtesse d'Artois as a young girl with Bronzed painted finish. Appears to be signed "Ciancianaini"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bronzed Metal JFK BookendsPair of metal bookends. Bust of JFK. Onyx bases; 6.75in.H. x 4in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Terracotta Bust of a Young Woman, 18th/19thc.French Terracotta Bust of a Young Woman, 18th/19thc. Bust length portrait of a young girl with head and gaze turned to right, with upswept hair tied with a bow, on breche d'alep marble socle. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Greek Hellenistic Terracotta Bust of FemaleGreece, Hellenistic Period, ca. 3rd to 1st century BCE. An elegant, mold-formed terracotta bust of a sizable form depicting a dignified woman gazing forward with heavy-lidded eyes. Her stately countenSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOLDSCHEIDER TINTED TERRACOTTA BUST OF A NORTH AFRICANGOLDSCHEIDER TINTED TERRACOTTA BUST OF A NORTH AFRICAN WOMAN LATE 19TH/ EARLY 20TH CENTURY applied maker's marks '111/ Fr. Goldscheider/ REPRODUCTION RESERVEE/ 5' (64cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ITALIAN TERRACOTTA BUST: After La BelleAntique Italian polychrome terracotta bust by Dini e Cellai; after La Belle Florentine, the depiction of Saint Constance rendered by a follower of Desiderio da Settignano (circa 1428-1464); exSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 17TH/18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED TERRACOTTA BUST OF A MALE After the Antiquity, depicting a romanA 17TH/18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED TERRACOTTA BUST OF A MALE After the Antiquity, depicting a roman male. 50 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A TERRACOTTA BUST OF A WOMAN SIGNED A CARRIER ON A WOODA TERRACOTTA BUST OF A WOMAN SIGNED A CARRIER ON A WOOD PLINTH. 22" X 10" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022A French white-patinated terracotta bust of a nobleman in the style of Pierre-François BerruerFull title: A French white-patinated terracotta bust of a nobleman in the style of Pierre-François Berruer (1733-1797), 19th C. Description: H 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terracotta Bust of a Jean Jacques Rousseau After Jean Antoine HoudonSigned Houdon on the back, on a Breccia marble socle. Height 17 inches, height overall 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A TERRACOTTA BUST OF FREDERICK THE GREAT OF PRUSSIAA TERRACOTTA BUST OF FREDERICK THE GREAT OF PRUSSIA (1712-1786) In the manner of Daniel Rauch, late 18th century His head turned slightly to dexter on a circular socle, 45cm wide, 29cm deep, 66cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Antoinette Terracotta BustTerracotta bust depicting Marie Antoinette. Inscribed in French along one side of the plinth. She is dressed as a common citizen. Likely a study for a marble bust.Height: 12 1/2 in x width: 8 in x depSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Terracotta Bust of the Apollo Belvedere and anA Terracotta Bust of the Apollo Belvedere and an Acrylic Pedestal 20th Century Height of bust 32 1/2 x width 26 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TERRACOTTA BUSTmodern unsigned Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air 15 inches wide; 25 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romano-Egyptian Terracotta Bust of Minerva**First Time At Auction** Egypt, Romano-Egyptian period, ca. 1st to 2nd century CE. A beautiful pottery bust of Minerva - Greek Athena - the Roman goddess of war and wisdom, crowned by her signature CSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Nok Terracotta Bust, Nigeria, 500BC-200ADAn Ancient Nok Terracotta Bust, Nigeria, 500BC-200AD, with certificate and TL report from ASA (Authentification et Datation d'Objets d'Art et d'Archeologie par Methodes Scientifiques), Francine-EricaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH TERRACOTTA BUST OF A MAIDENset on a painted and parcel gilt column pedestal the bust: 29 inches high; 75 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Art Nouveau Terracotta Bust Coquelicot, DebertVery large Art Nouveau painted terracotta bust titled 'Coquelicot'. Signed Debert, with 19 1/2 inches tall 19 1/2 x 9 1/2 at base.See Sold Price
Sold2023(Early 20th c) TERRACOTTA BUST of ABRAHAM LINCOLNUnsigned. 25 x 18 x 10 inches. Provenance: Van Sweringer Collection, Potomac, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Hellenistic Terracotta Bust of a GoddessGreece, Hellenistic Period, ca. 3rd to 1st century BCE. An attractive, mold-formed terracotta bust of a female, perhaps a goddess, with an elegant presentation. Her serene visage exhibits almond-shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Terracotta Bust of DianaContinental Terracotta Bust of Diana, 20th century, the bust on a socle, after the antique Roman sculpture (itself a copy of a Greek bronze) now in the Louvre, Paris, h. 29-1/2", w. 16", d. 10".See Sold Price
1 day LeftThousandPlanet3.5" Post Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Terracotta Queen Bust, 17th-20th Century$5
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich Goldscheider$100
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Nubiens Busts Attributed Friedrich Goldscheider$100
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400