Sold2021Harlan W. Butt (American, b. 1950) Earth Beneath OurHarlan W. Butt (American, b. 1950) Earth Beneath Our Feet #7 Vessel, 2000 copper, enamel, bronze H 7 x Dia 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Dorr "Untitled (Cowboys)" oil on board, 1990.Tom Dorr "Untitled (Cowboys)" oil on board, 1990. Signed and dated lower right, "Tom Dorr '90". Board: 11"H x 20"W; Frame: 16.25"H x 25.25"W. Tom Dorr (American, b. 1950).See Sold Price
Sold2024W. Earl Robinson (American/Mississippi, b. 1950)W. Earl Robinson (American/Mississippi, b. 1950), "Cutting Sugar Cane", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 5/8 in. x 22 5/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: “Art illuminSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. Earl Robinson (American/Mississippi, b. 1950)W. Earl Robinson (American/Mississippi, b. 1950), "Sugar Cane Harvest", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14 in. x 30 1/2 in., framed, overall 15 3/8 in. x 32 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024W. Earl Robinson (American/Mississippi, b. 1950)W. Earl Robinson (American/Mississippi, b. 1950), "Hauling Sugar Cane", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 3/4 in. x 22 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Earl Robinson (American/Mississippi, b. 1950)W. Earl Robinson (American/Mississippi, b. 1950), "Wash Day", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 8 1/2 in. x 6 7/8 in., framed, overall 11 5/8 in. x 10 in. x 1 in. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter KITCHELL: Abstract - Mixed MediaUnframed oil and collage on board titled "Peek-a-Boo" signed and dated, PAW W/C/C 1988, by Peter Kitchell (American, b. 1950). [29" H x 78" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Santo Domingo Pueblo Polychromed Pottery OllaRobert Tenorio (American, b. 1950), the exterior decorated with geometric motifs beneath a pair of American flags, the interior well decorated with fish and turtle motifs, signed to one side at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tip Toland, (American, b. 1950), Boy Oh Boy, 2008,Tip Toland, (American, b. 1950), Boy Oh Boy, 2008, stoneware, paint, pastel, 57"h x 14"w x 12"d Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021DENNIS SHEEHAN (American, b. 1950)Winter landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right, in a gilt frame h. 24 w. 30 in. overall: 32-3/4 x 38-3/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Private collection, South Hampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Currier (American, b. 1950) "Frieze Series III: Granite Stele 6", USA, 2011Anne Currier (American, b. 1950) "Frieze Series III: Granite Stele 6", USA, 2011 Glazed ceramicIncised to underside: "Anne CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERTS-ANTIEAU, ELVIS FABRIC PAINTING W/ FRAMEChris Roberts-Antieau (American b. 1950), "Elvis in the Shirt His Mother Made," 2003, folk art described by artist as a "fabric painting," depicting a bust of Elvis Presley with a guitar over each ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Risak (American, b. 1950), teapot, Marquette,Ed Risak (American, b. 1950), teapot, Marquette, Michigan, raku-fired ceramic, matte copper glaze, signed, 13"w x 2"d x 6.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kurt Weiser (American, b. 1950), Airplane Woman, chinaKurt Weiser (American, b. 1950), Airplane Woman, china painted porcelain, signed, 20.75"h x 13.75"w x 2"d Provenance: NCECA Charity AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Woodward, (American, b. 1950), The Big Picture,John Woodward, (American, b. 1950), The Big Picture, 1991, ceramic, signed and dated, 28"h x 21"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Meyer (American, b.1950-) Contemporary WoodenDaniel Meyer (American, b.1950-) Contemporary Wooden Sculpture. 31" h x 25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Burns (American, b. 1950) "Pipe Dream", USA, 2003Mark Burns (American, b. 1950) "Pipe Dream", USA, 2003 Glazed ceramic, metalWith metal fasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Burns (American, b. 1950) "Bob's Big Boy", USA, 2014Mark Burns (American, b. 1950) "Bob's Big Boy", USA, 2014 Glazed and painted earthenwareIn three partsSigned and dated to top of base: "Mark • Made 14'" along with fingerprint (H: 20, W: 15, D:See Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Meyer (American, b.1950-) Contemporary WoodenDaniel Meyer (American, b.1950-) Contemporary Wooden Sculpture. 23.5" h x 22" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kristine Smock Hanukkiah w/ Playful Figures**Originally Listed At $1500** Kristine E. Smock (American, b. 1950). Painted iron Hanukkah menorah, n.d. Signed on the red curl extending below the arched form. Perhaps the most incredible menorah weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neil Loeb, American (b. 1950) Large Mixed MediaNeil Loeb, American (b. 1950) Large Mixed Media Painting/Wall Sculpture. Signed; ed. 3/15; 1987. Very good condition, minor loss primarily at corners. Measures 79-3/4 "H, 53"W, 3-1/2 "D. Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN HANSEN (AMERICAN B. 1950) PAPIER MACHE SCULPTURE, 1982, H 17", W 14.75", D 3.75", TOESTEPHEN HANSEN (AMERICAN B. 1950) PAPIER MACHE SCULPTURE, 1982, H 17", W 14.75", D 3.75", TOE PUPPETS Signed and dated in the lower right. Painted papier-mache sculpture depicting two puppets in the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robin Winters (American b. 1950) BronzeRobin Winters (American b. 1950) Bronze Zoomorphic form on fitted bronze base. Both stamped "RW" and foundry mark. 13" H X 6" W X 5" D from the collection Anthony Haden GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Striffolino (American, b. 1950)Robert Striffolino (American, b. 1950) Pond North of Santa Fe, 1991, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Signed, dated 1991 and titled on verso. H: 34 W: 52 in. The absence of a condition statement doeSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMark Arminski ‘Eric Clapton Concert Poster Palace Of Auburn Hills MI 1995’ Signed –$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryGreg Sigley ‘Cascading Roses’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper – 17.5x26.5$50
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 8 50s & 60's NYC Disaster Photos from NY Herald -Subways (NAT FEIN)$350