Sold2021Torii Kiyohiro: Girl holding a pipeTitle: Girl holding a pipe Artist: Torii Kiyohiro Date: Mid-18th century (this being from a 20th century edition made from recut key blocks) Medium:Woodblock print Size/Format: hosoban (12.5" x 6") DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Middle Eastern Young Girl - Oil PaintingUnusual oil on canvas portrait of a Middle Eastern girl with a pipe holding the ace of hearts, in a simple gilt frame, signed with unknown monogram. [Image: 26 1/2" H x 18" W; Frame: 31" H x 22 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meerschaum Pipes Victorian Girl & Hare w/ TreeMeerschaum Pipes Victorian Girl & Hare w/ Tree Both in Fitted Cases - reclining woman holding fan, 6" L; 2) hare / rabbit standing on carved tree stump, end piece missing.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MARBLE FIGURE OF A GIRL HOLDING A BIRD BY ROMANELLIA LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MARBLE FIGURE OF A GIRL HOLDING A BIRD BY ROMANELLI A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MARBLE FIGURE OF A GIRL HOLDING A BIRD BY ROMANELLI the kneeling, semi-clad girlSee Sold Price
Sold201919 C. Italian Painting: A Young Girl Holding a FlowerLate 19th C Italian School Oil On Canvas Of "A Young Girl Holding a Flower" - 52" x 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold202218th century Anglo-American School portrait of a young girl holding a bird. Done in the Limner18th century Anglo-American School portrait of a young girl holding a bird. Done in the Limner styler. Oil on canvas. Framed. Old reline. Craquelure and inpaint and lifting around the outer edges. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIRL HOLDING FLOWERS FRENCH MUSICAL AUTOMATON1397. GIRL HOLDING FLOWERS FRENCH MUSICAL AUTOMATON | Bisque head inscribed "Tete Jumeau", lovely figure of a girl wearing a pink tiered silk and satin dress adorned with floral and ribbon trim, carrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Girl Holding a CatAmerican, 19th C. of a blond-hair, blue-eyed child wearing a white dress and holding a grey-striped cat, a hat, one shoe and sock on the floor. Possibly restorations, small scratch to upper center, apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822 -1912): A patinated bronze figure of a young girl holding a birdMathurin Moreau (French, 1822 -1912): A patinated bronze figure of a young girl holding a bird the semi clad figure seated on a rustic outcrop, her hands held up with the bird perched in her right hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Girl Holding a Shell Bronze Statue Fountain – Size: 17″ x 15″ x 26″Title: Beautiful Girl Holding a Shell Bronze Statue Fountain – Size: 17″ x 15″ x 26″H. Description: A beautiful looking young girl sitting by the beach listening to a shell broSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adrienne Ball-Demont, Girl Holding a CandleAdrienne Ball-Demont (French, 1886-1935) Girl Holding a Candle oil on canvas signed upper left 22" x 18 1/4" Provenance: Collection of Wilbert and Marilyn Hasbrouck, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022O/C Classical portrait of a young girl holding a doveO/C Classical portrait of a young girl holding a dove in original gilt gesso frame, early 19th century. The painting with slight crazing lower half of canvas but overall very good condition and appearSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINELLI, ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY Study of Young Girl holding a Kitten White statuary marble, 40cm high,FINELLI, ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY Study of Young Girl holding a Kitten White statuary marble, 40cm high, 27cm wide Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera, Oil on Board Painting, Seated Latin American Young Girl Holding Doll, FramedDiego Rivera, Oil on Board Painting, Seated Latin American Young Girl Holding Doll, Framed. size: 24 x 20, 28,5 x 21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) was active/lived in New York, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Sheppard. Girl Holding Shell, oil on boardJoseph Sherly Sheppard (American, b. 1930). Signed and dated "Sheppard, '79" ur, 20 x 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRADLEY & HUBBARD GIRL HOLDING DRESS DOOR STOPVery hard to find Door Stop. All original with no breaks. Nice paint that should clean to higher grade. Still has rubber stoppers. 13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Renteria Rocha (1912-1972, Mexico), "Girl Holding a Squirrel"Horacio Renteria Rocha (1912-1972, Mexico), "Girl Holding a Squirrel", oil on canvas, signed lower right, sight: 25 x 17.75" Provenance: Property from a Spring Branch, Texas collection WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Gregoire. Large bronze sculpture of a girl holdingLeon Gregoire. Large bronze sculpture of a girl holding a basket. Separate bronze revolving base. Height of bronze- 29-1/2". Marble pedestal. Marble- 2" high, 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. PORTRAIT OIL ON CANVAS GIRL HOLDING BALLA nineteenth century portrait painting of girl holding a ball, oil on canvas, unsigned. Mounted in a later custom gilt frame. Image size: 42" x 29" Ht: 48.25" Wd: 35.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA NORITAKE ART DECO VASE HAND PAINTED GEISHA GIRL HOLDING A FAN, Circa 1925 Circa 1925 with hand$20(3 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rare Meissen Figure of Girl Holding a Pheasant Early 19th Century$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeARISTIDE DE RANIERI (1880-1914) BRONZE STATUE OF GIRL HOLDING A CAT, 9.0IN x 9.0IN x 21IN (11cm x$400
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONS1992 Native American Girl Holding a Sheep Oil Painting by J. R. Lusk$1,500
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryBILL MACK 'CHILDREN' BRONZED RELIEF WALL SCULPTURE$130(2 bids)
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper52Lady Holds A Vase Standing on A Shell Bronze Fountain Size: 32" x 31" x 55"H$2,400