Sold2021Prospective Suitors by Angelo ZoffoliArtist: Title: Prospective suitors By Angelo Zoffoli . Date: 20th Century. Medium: Oil on canvas mounted on board Description:Italian Oil painting . Genre: Genre style.. Subject: Suitor meets a perspeSee Sold Price
2023Angelo Zoffoli (Italan fl. 1860 - 1910): An Audience with his Excellencyoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right Sight: 23 1/4 x 39 in. (59.1 x 99.1 cm.), Frame: 38 3/4 x 54 1/4 in. (98.4 x 137.8 cm.) Note: a very similar work by Zoffoli sold at Sotheby's, New York, "ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Zoffoli (Italian, fl.1860-1910) Oil on CanvasAngelo Zoffoli (Italian, fl.1860-1910) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, location 'Roma' under signature, a genre scene depicting a visit by the cardinal; in a gold tone wood frame Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Rara lampada a sospensione in ottone laccato, ottone lucido e perspex. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 105x73x27See Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella ChandelierAngelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella Chandelier. Italy, c. 1950. Nickel-plated brass & steel, frosted glass. Signed with manufaturer’s label, “Made in Italy Arredoluce Monza.” The present lot has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Lampada da terra modello 12705 con struttura in metallo laccato e ottone e diffusori in vetro opalino satinato. Firma incussa sull’interruttore. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1954 cm 38x158x21 BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) TriennaleAngelo Lelii (1915-1987)TriennaleFloor lampLacquered metal and brassEdited by ArredoluceArredoluce monogramModel created circa 1960H 200 × L 98 × W 98 cm (variable)Bibliography: 'ArredoluceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti Eros side tableAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) for Skipper Eros side table Italy, circa 1971 carrera marble Fucina-Skipper sticker label to underside 21 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table1970sCarrara marbleheight 28 1/2in (72.5cm); len...ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table 1970s Carrara marble height 28 1/2in (72.5cm); length 79 1/4in (201cm); depth 43 1/2in (111cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELLI, Rara lampada da terra modello “12707”ANGELO LELLI Produzione Arredoluce, Italia 1958 ca. Rara lampada da terra a dieci luci modello “12707”, struttura in ottone lucido con diffusori in vetro opalino curvato. cm Alt. 187. BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 DiningAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 Dining Table Fucina per Tisettanta, Italy marble unmarked H 30 x Diameter 51 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper White Carrara Marble BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" white Carrara marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper Nero Marquina BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" black marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of Nero Marquina (Black Marble) with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, Triangolo coffee tableAngelo Mangiarotti Triangolo coffee table from the Eros collection Fucina for SkipperItaly, 1971marble 17.25 h × 36 w × 34.25 d in (44 × 91 × 87 cm) Manufacturer'See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, prod. SkipperItaly, 1970s, 150x228x30 cm., Loico mod. bookcase in Carrara marble, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Coppia di lampade a sospensione in metallo nichelato con diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Arredolice, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x70x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining tAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining table, circa 1959, Bernini and Battaglia Foundry Turned bronze, rosewood 28-1/4 x 47-1/2 inches (71.8 x 120.7 cm) PROVENANCE: Italian Collection, Turin;See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, marmo. Altezza cm 73, diametro 150. A dining table, '302' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1961. Turned cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Eros" White Carrara Marble Console TableDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti white marble console table, part of the "Eros" series of furniture, fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with hand-fitted rectangular table top and iconic, cylSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO LELII Lampada da terra modello 12627ANGELO Lampada da terra modello 12627 Televisione, produzione Arredoluce,1956. Ottone, alluminio verniciato e ghisa goffrata. Cm 50,00 x 178,00 x 40,00. Marchio della manifattura. Bibliografia; PanserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) IncaAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012)IncaConsolePietra SerenaEdited by SkipperModel created circa 1978H 73 × L 220 × W 40,5 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, Ed. AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (1912-2012) DaybedAngelo Mangiarotti (1912-2012)DaybedMaple and fabricModel created circa 1960H 36 × L 198 × P 88 cmH 56, 5cm (with cushion)See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
5 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Angelo Mangiarotti "Saffo" Mid Century Glass Lamp Shade$60(2 bids)